Post by Youngy on Apr 28, 2015 19:08:46 GMT
1. Jari Makinen (Finland) - 2, 2, 0, 0, 3 = 7
2. Daniel King (Great Britain) - 0, 1, 2, 1, 0 = 4
3. Nicolas Vicentin (Italy) - 1, X, 0, 0, 0 = 1
4. Antonio Lindback (Sweden) - 3, 3, 3, 2, X = 11 (Q)
5. Kenneth Bjerre (Denmark) - 3, 1, 3, 3, 3 = 13 (Q)
6. Kacper Gomolski (Poland) - 1, 2, 3, 1, 1 = 8
7. Ricky Wells (USA) - 2, 1, 1, 3, 2 = 9 (Q)
8. Hayden Sims (New Zealand) - 0, 0, 1, 0, 0 = 1
9. Vaclav Milik (Czech Republic) - 2, 0, 3, 3, 3 = 11 (Q)
10. Michele Paco Castagna (Italy) - 1, 0, 0, 1, 1 = 3
11. Jesper B. Monberg (Denmark) - 3, 2, 2, 2, 1 = 10 (Q)
12. Craig Cook (Great Britain) - 0, 2, X, 1, 2 = 5
13. Max Fricke (Australia) - 1, 3, 2, 3, 3 = 12 (Q)
14. Fredrik Lindgren (Sweden) - 2, 3, 2, 2, 2 = 11 (Q)
15. Mathieu Tressarieu (France) - 3, 3, 0, 0, 2 = 8
16. Maks Gregoric (Slovenia) - 0, 1, 1, 2, 1 = 5
R1. Pier Paolo Scagnetti (Italy) - 1 = 1
R2. Davide Vinante (Italy) - DNR
Heat 1: Lindback, Makinen, Vicentin, King
Heat 2: Bjerre, Wells, Gomolski, Sims.
Heat 3: Monberg, Milik, Castagna, Cook.
Heat 4: Tressarieu, Lindgren, Fricke, Gregoric.
Heat 5: Fricke, Makinen, Bjerre, Milik.
Heat 6: Lindgren, Gomolski, King, Castagna.
Heat 7: Tressarieu, Monberg, Wells, Vicentin (Excluded).
Heat 8: Lindback, Cook, Gregoric, Sims.
Heat 9: Gomolski, Monberg, Gregoric, Makinen.
Heat 10: Bjerre, King, Scagnetti, Tressarieu. (Cook was excluded for touching the tapes and was replaced by Scagnetti)
Heat 11: Milik, Lindgren, Sims, Vicentin.
Heat 12: Lindback, Fricke, Wells, Castagna.
Heat 13: Wells, Lindgren, Cook, Makinen.
Heat 14: Fricke, Monberg, King, Sims.
Heat 15: Bjerre, Gregoric, Castagna, Vicentin.
Heat 16: Milik, Lindback, Gomolski, Tressarieu.
Heat 17: Makinen, Tressarieu, Castagna, Sims.
Heat 18: Milik, Wells, Gregoric, King.
Heat 19: Fricke, Cook, Gomolski, Vicentin.
Heat 20: Bjerre, Lindgren, Monberg, Lindback (Excluded).
Heat 21: Gomolski, Tressarieu. (Gomolski will be meeting reserve in the next round)
Heat 22 (3rd Place Run Off): Milik, Lindback, Lindgren.
Result Courtesy Of Sportowefakty
2. Daniel King (Great Britain) - 0, 1, 2, 1, 0 = 4
3. Nicolas Vicentin (Italy) - 1, X, 0, 0, 0 = 1
4. Antonio Lindback (Sweden) - 3, 3, 3, 2, X = 11 (Q)
5. Kenneth Bjerre (Denmark) - 3, 1, 3, 3, 3 = 13 (Q)
6. Kacper Gomolski (Poland) - 1, 2, 3, 1, 1 = 8
7. Ricky Wells (USA) - 2, 1, 1, 3, 2 = 9 (Q)
8. Hayden Sims (New Zealand) - 0, 0, 1, 0, 0 = 1
9. Vaclav Milik (Czech Republic) - 2, 0, 3, 3, 3 = 11 (Q)
10. Michele Paco Castagna (Italy) - 1, 0, 0, 1, 1 = 3
11. Jesper B. Monberg (Denmark) - 3, 2, 2, 2, 1 = 10 (Q)
12. Craig Cook (Great Britain) - 0, 2, X, 1, 2 = 5
13. Max Fricke (Australia) - 1, 3, 2, 3, 3 = 12 (Q)
14. Fredrik Lindgren (Sweden) - 2, 3, 2, 2, 2 = 11 (Q)
15. Mathieu Tressarieu (France) - 3, 3, 0, 0, 2 = 8
16. Maks Gregoric (Slovenia) - 0, 1, 1, 2, 1 = 5
R1. Pier Paolo Scagnetti (Italy) - 1 = 1
R2. Davide Vinante (Italy) - DNR
Heat 1: Lindback, Makinen, Vicentin, King
Heat 2: Bjerre, Wells, Gomolski, Sims.
Heat 3: Monberg, Milik, Castagna, Cook.
Heat 4: Tressarieu, Lindgren, Fricke, Gregoric.
Heat 5: Fricke, Makinen, Bjerre, Milik.
Heat 6: Lindgren, Gomolski, King, Castagna.
Heat 7: Tressarieu, Monberg, Wells, Vicentin (Excluded).
Heat 8: Lindback, Cook, Gregoric, Sims.
Heat 9: Gomolski, Monberg, Gregoric, Makinen.
Heat 10: Bjerre, King, Scagnetti, Tressarieu. (Cook was excluded for touching the tapes and was replaced by Scagnetti)
Heat 11: Milik, Lindgren, Sims, Vicentin.
Heat 12: Lindback, Fricke, Wells, Castagna.
Heat 13: Wells, Lindgren, Cook, Makinen.
Heat 14: Fricke, Monberg, King, Sims.
Heat 15: Bjerre, Gregoric, Castagna, Vicentin.
Heat 16: Milik, Lindback, Gomolski, Tressarieu.
Heat 17: Makinen, Tressarieu, Castagna, Sims.
Heat 18: Milik, Wells, Gregoric, King.
Heat 19: Fricke, Cook, Gomolski, Vicentin.
Heat 20: Bjerre, Lindgren, Monberg, Lindback (Excluded).
Heat 21: Gomolski, Tressarieu. (Gomolski will be meeting reserve in the next round)
Heat 22 (3rd Place Run Off): Milik, Lindback, Lindgren.
Result Courtesy Of Sportowefakty