Post by Fozzie on May 14, 2016 21:50:11 GMT
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGODY ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Texter: Paulco
Updater: Fozzie
Line Up
1. Danny Ayres M, 1, 3, 1, 2 = 7
2. Lewis Rose 1, 1, 0, 1, 2 = 5
3. Ben Barker 2, 1, 2, 2, 1 = 8 (Q)
4. Scott Nicholls 3, 2, 3, 3, 2 = 13 (Q)
5. Richard Lawson 3, 3, 3, 3, 1 = 13 (Q)
6. Charles Wright 2, 2, 2, 1, 0 = 7
7. Joe Jacobs 1, 0, 0, 0, 3 = 1
8. Adam Roynon R, 0, 1, 2, 1 = 4
9. Stefan Nielsen 1, 2, 0, 0, 1 = 4
10. Robert Branford 0, 0, 1, 1, 0 = 2
11. James Sarjeant 2, 2, 1, Fx, 0 = 5
12. Richie Worrall 3, 3, 1, 2, 3 = 12 (Q)
13. Craig Cook 3, R, 2, 3, 2 = 10 (Q)
14. Steve Worrall F, 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 (Q)
15. Paul Starke 2, 3, 2, 2, 3 = 12 (Q)
16. Rob Shuttleworth 1, 1, 0, 0, 0 = 2
17. Ryan MacDonald 0 = 0
18. Blair Smith
Heat Results
Heat 01: Nicholls, Barker, Rose, MacDonald 57.4
Line Up:Ayres MacDonald, Rose, Barker, Nicholls
Comments: Ayres ex on 2 mins and is excluded. Nicholls passes Rose lap 1 and passes Barker lap 3.
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk
Heat 02: Lawson, Wright, Jacobs, Roynon ret 56.6
Line Up: Lawson, Jacobs, Wright, Roynon
Comments: From Gate, Roynon packed in on the last lap while last.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Richie, Sarjeant, Nielsen, Branford 57.6
Line Up: Branford, Sarjeant, Nielsen, Richie
Comments: Good race for 2nd, Nielsen went from last to 2nd on bend 3/4 lap 1 but made a mistake on bend 4 on the following lap allowing Sarjeant to nip past.
Sponsored by
Heat 04: Cook, Starke, Shuttleworth, Steve fell 56.7
Line Up: Starke, Steve, Shuttleworth, Cook
Comments: Good race for 2nd came to a premature end when Steve fell bend 3 lap 2.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Track Grading while start girls do a wee dance on centre green
Heat 05: Lawson, Nielsen, Ayres, Cook ret 56.8
Line Up: Cook, Ayres, Lawson, Nielsen
Comments: Cook breaks down while 2nd on lap 1. Ayres fell bend 4 lap 3 but remounts for the point.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Steve, Wright, Rose, Branford 58.2
Line Up: Steve, Branford, Rose, Wright
Comments: Rose passes Branford bend 2 lap 2.
Sponsored by
Heat 07: Starke, Sarjeant, Barker, Jacobs 57.7
Line Up: Sarjeant, Starke, Jacobs, Barker
Comments: From Gate
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Richie, Nicholls, Shuttleworth, Roynon 57.9
Line Up: Nicholls, Roynon, Richie, Shuttleworth
Comments: Nicholls had to work for a lap or so to get into 2nd.
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Ayres, Wright, Sarjeant, Shuttleworth 59.2
Line Up: Wright, Shuttleworth, Ayres, Sarjeant
Comments: Danny Ayres raises the roof.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Lawson, Starke, Richie, Rose 58.0
Line Up: Richie, Lawson, Starke, Rose
Comments: Starke gates but goes too wide on bend 2 and Lawson gets to the front.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Steve, Barker, Roynon, Nielsen 58.6
Line Up: Roynon, Nielsen, Barker, Steve
Comments: From Gate
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Nicholls, Cook, Branford, Jacobs 58.8
Line Up: Cook, Nicholls, Branford, Jacobs
Comments: From Gate
Sponsored by
Kids Race now.
Now the Tractors going round and round and round and round. The Green Tractor has pulled out a bit of a lead.
Heat 13: S Worrall, R Worrall, Ayres, Jacobs 57.7
Line Up: Jacobs, Richie, Steve, Ayres
Comments: From Gate
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Re-run Cook, Roynon, Rose Frem 56.6
Line Up: Rose, Cook, Roynon, Sarjeant
Comments: Stopped Sarjeant comes a cropper on bend 3 lap 1 and is excluded.
Rose down bend 2 but remounts for point.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Lawson, Barker, Branford, Shuttleworth 58.2
Line-up: Shuttleworth, Barker, Branford, Lawson
Comments: From Gate
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Nicholls, Starke, Wright, Nielsen 58.8
Line Up: Nielsen, Wright, Nicholls, Starke
Comments: Wright passes Nielsen bend 4 lap 1.
Tractors out again.
Heat 17: Starke, Ayres, Roynon, Branford 58.9
Line Up: Ayres, Roynon, Starke, Branford
Comments: The Impressive start passes Ayres on bend 2, decent race between Ayres and Roynon thereafter.
Heat 18: Jacobs, Rose, Nielsen, Shuttleworth 60.0
Line Up: Nielsen, Rose, Jacobs, Shuttleworth
Comments: From Gate
Heat 19: Richie, Cook, Barker, Wright 58.1
Line Up: Barker, Richie, Cook, Wright
Comments: From Gate
Heat 20: S Worrall, Nicholls, Lawson, Sarjeant 58.5
Line Up: Lawson, Steve, Sarjeant, Nicholls
Comments: From Gate
Run-off for Reserve Spot: Wright beat Ayres 58.9
Line Up: Ayres vs Wright
Comments: Decent race until Ayres overcooked it trying to round Wright bend 2 lap 3.
*************************
Standings After 20 Heats
Richard Lawson 13
Scott Nicholls 13
Steve Worrall 12
Paul Starke 12
Richie Worrall 12
Craig Cook 10
Ben Barker 8
------------------------------------
Charles Wright 7 (Reserve after run-off)
Danny Ayres 7
Lewis Rose 5
James Sarjeant 5
Joe Jacobs 4
Adam Roynon 4
Stefan Nielsen 4
Robert Branford 2
Rob Shuttleworth 2
Ryan MacDonald 0
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
SCB Referee: Dave Watters
2005-2016 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Texter: Paulco
Updater: Fozzie
Line Up
1. Danny Ayres M, 1, 3, 1, 2 = 7
2. Lewis Rose 1, 1, 0, 1, 2 = 5
3. Ben Barker 2, 1, 2, 2, 1 = 8 (Q)
4. Scott Nicholls 3, 2, 3, 3, 2 = 13 (Q)
5. Richard Lawson 3, 3, 3, 3, 1 = 13 (Q)
6. Charles Wright 2, 2, 2, 1, 0 = 7
7. Joe Jacobs 1, 0, 0, 0, 3 = 1
8. Adam Roynon R, 0, 1, 2, 1 = 4
9. Stefan Nielsen 1, 2, 0, 0, 1 = 4
10. Robert Branford 0, 0, 1, 1, 0 = 2
11. James Sarjeant 2, 2, 1, Fx, 0 = 5
12. Richie Worrall 3, 3, 1, 2, 3 = 12 (Q)
13. Craig Cook 3, R, 2, 3, 2 = 10 (Q)
14. Steve Worrall F, 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 (Q)
15. Paul Starke 2, 3, 2, 2, 3 = 12 (Q)
16. Rob Shuttleworth 1, 1, 0, 0, 0 = 2
17. Ryan MacDonald 0 = 0
18. Blair Smith
Heat Results
Heat 01: Nicholls, Barker, Rose, MacDonald 57.4
Line Up:
Comments: Ayres ex on 2 mins and is excluded. Nicholls passes Rose lap 1 and passes Barker lap 3.
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk
Heat 02: Lawson, Wright, Jacobs, Roynon ret 56.6
Line Up: Lawson, Jacobs, Wright, Roynon
Comments: From Gate, Roynon packed in on the last lap while last.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Richie, Sarjeant, Nielsen, Branford 57.6
Line Up: Branford, Sarjeant, Nielsen, Richie
Comments: Good race for 2nd, Nielsen went from last to 2nd on bend 3/4 lap 1 but made a mistake on bend 4 on the following lap allowing Sarjeant to nip past.
Sponsored by
Heat 04: Cook, Starke, Shuttleworth, Steve fell 56.7
Line Up: Starke, Steve, Shuttleworth, Cook
Comments: Good race for 2nd came to a premature end when Steve fell bend 3 lap 2.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Track Grading while start girls do a wee dance on centre green
Heat 05: Lawson, Nielsen, Ayres, Cook ret 56.8
Line Up: Cook, Ayres, Lawson, Nielsen
Comments: Cook breaks down while 2nd on lap 1. Ayres fell bend 4 lap 3 but remounts for the point.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Steve, Wright, Rose, Branford 58.2
Line Up: Steve, Branford, Rose, Wright
Comments: Rose passes Branford bend 2 lap 2.
Sponsored by
Heat 07: Starke, Sarjeant, Barker, Jacobs 57.7
Line Up: Sarjeant, Starke, Jacobs, Barker
Comments: From Gate
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Richie, Nicholls, Shuttleworth, Roynon 57.9
Line Up: Nicholls, Roynon, Richie, Shuttleworth
Comments: Nicholls had to work for a lap or so to get into 2nd.
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Ayres, Wright, Sarjeant, Shuttleworth 59.2
Line Up: Wright, Shuttleworth, Ayres, Sarjeant
Comments: Danny Ayres raises the roof.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Lawson, Starke, Richie, Rose 58.0
Line Up: Richie, Lawson, Starke, Rose
Comments: Starke gates but goes too wide on bend 2 and Lawson gets to the front.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Steve, Barker, Roynon, Nielsen 58.6
Line Up: Roynon, Nielsen, Barker, Steve
Comments: From Gate
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Nicholls, Cook, Branford, Jacobs 58.8
Line Up: Cook, Nicholls, Branford, Jacobs
Comments: From Gate
Sponsored by
Kids Race now.
Now the Tractors going round and round and round and round. The Green Tractor has pulled out a bit of a lead.
Heat 13: S Worrall, R Worrall, Ayres, Jacobs 57.7
Line Up: Jacobs, Richie, Steve, Ayres
Comments: From Gate
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Re-run Cook, Roynon, Rose Frem 56.6
Line Up: Rose, Cook, Roynon, Sarjeant
Comments: Stopped Sarjeant comes a cropper on bend 3 lap 1 and is excluded.
Rose down bend 2 but remounts for point.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Lawson, Barker, Branford, Shuttleworth 58.2
Line-up: Shuttleworth, Barker, Branford, Lawson
Comments: From Gate
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Nicholls, Starke, Wright, Nielsen 58.8
Line Up: Nielsen, Wright, Nicholls, Starke
Comments: Wright passes Nielsen bend 4 lap 1.
Tractors out again.
Heat 17: Starke, Ayres, Roynon, Branford 58.9
Line Up: Ayres, Roynon, Starke, Branford
Comments: The Impressive start passes Ayres on bend 2, decent race between Ayres and Roynon thereafter.
Heat 18: Jacobs, Rose, Nielsen, Shuttleworth 60.0
Line Up: Nielsen, Rose, Jacobs, Shuttleworth
Comments: From Gate
Heat 19: Richie, Cook, Barker, Wright 58.1
Line Up: Barker, Richie, Cook, Wright
Comments: From Gate
Heat 20: S Worrall, Nicholls, Lawson, Sarjeant 58.5
Line Up: Lawson, Steve, Sarjeant, Nicholls
Comments: From Gate
Run-off for Reserve Spot: Wright beat Ayres 58.9
Line Up: Ayres vs Wright
Comments: Decent race until Ayres overcooked it trying to round Wright bend 2 lap 3.
*************************
Standings After 20 Heats
Richard Lawson 13
Scott Nicholls 13
Steve Worrall 12
Paul Starke 12
Richie Worrall 12
Craig Cook 10
Ben Barker 8
------------------------------------
Charles Wright 7 (Reserve after run-off)
Danny Ayres 7
Lewis Rose 5
James Sarjeant 5
Joe Jacobs 4
Adam Roynon 4
Stefan Nielsen 4
Robert Branford 2
Rob Shuttleworth 2
Ryan MacDonald 0
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
SCB Referee: Dave Watters
2005-2016 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.