Post by Elliot on Aug 21, 2016 20:23:33 GMT
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGODY ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Results taken from SpeedwayGB -
125cc: www.speedwaygb.co/16results/eastbourne_20.08.16_res_125.pdf
150cc: www.speedwaygb.co/16results/eastbourne_20.08.16_res_150.pdf
250cc: www.speedwaygb.co/16results/eastbourne_20.08.16_res_250.pdf
500cc: www.speedwaygb.co/16results/eastbourne_20.08.16_res_500.pdf
SCB Referee: Christina Turnbull
500cc
Line Up
33. Sam Woolley - 1, 0, 0, 0 = 1
107. Alex Spooner - F, 1, 0, 0 = 1
33. Luke Woodhull - 2, 1, F/X, 2 = 5
7. Tom Brennan - F/X, 3, 3, 2 = 8 3RD
85. Jordan Jenkins - 3, 3, 3, 2 = 11 2ND
37. Kean Dicken - 1, 1, 1, 1 = 4
94. Taylor Hampshire - 2, 2, 1, 3 = 8 4TH
18. Kyle Bickley - 3, 3, 3, 2 = 11 WINNER
47. Sam Bebee - 2, 2, 1, F/X = 5
Heat Results
Heat 01: Jenkins, Woodhull, Woolley, Brennan - Fell / Excluded
Heat 02: Brennan, Hampshire, Dicken, Spooner - Fell
Heat 03: Jenkins, Bebee, Dicken, Woolley
Heat 04: Bickley, Hampshire, Woodhull, Woolley
Heat 05: Brennan, Bebee, Spooner, Woodhull - Fell / Excluded
Heat 06: Bickley, Jenkins, Bebee, Spooner
Heat 07: Bickley, Woodhull, Dicken, Spooner
Heat 08: Jenkins, Brennan, Hampshire, Woolley
Heat 09: Hampshire, Bickley, Dicken, Bebee - Fell / Excluded
Grand Final: Bickley, Jenkins, Brennan, Hampshire
Line-up: Jenkins, Bickley, Brennan, Hampshire
250cc
Line Up
20. Arran Butcher - 0, 1, 0, 1 = 2 4TH
22. Leon Flint - 1, 3, 3, 3 = 10 WINNER
23. Drew Kemp - 2, R, 2, F/X = 4 2ND
24. Jason Edwards - 3, 2, 1, 2 = 8 3RD
Heat Results
Heat 01: Edwards, Kemp, Flint, Butcher
Heat 02: Flint, Edwards, Butcher, Kemp - Retired
Heat 03: Flint, Kemp, Edwards, Butcher
Heat 04: Flint, Edwards, Butcher, Kemp - Fell / Excluded
Grand Final: Flint, Kemp, Edwards, Butcher
Line-up: Flint, Butcher, Kemp, Edwards
150cc
Line Up
50. Nathan Ablitt - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
17. James Laker - 1, 1, 2, 1 = 5 2ND
228. Mason O'Rourke - DNR
29. Josh Parnell - DNR
25. Jamie Bursill - 2, 2, 1, 2 = 7 3RD
Heat Results
Heat 01: Ablitt, Bursill, Laker (3 riders only)
Heat 02: Ablitt, Bursill, Laker (3 riders only)
Heat 03: Ablitt, Laker, Bursill (3 riders only)
Heat 04: Ablitt, Bursill, Laker (3 riders only)
Heat 05: Didn't run
Grand Final: Ablitt, Laker, Bursill (3 riders only)
Line-up: DNR, Ablitt, Bursill, Laker
125cc
Line Up
110. Danny Curl - 3, 2, 2, 1 = 8 4TH
11. Freddie Fox-Baron - 2, 0, 1, 0 = 3
5. Jacob Fellows - 1, R, R, R = 1
3. Mikey Robbins - R, R, 0, 2 = 2
108. Jack Wright - 1, 1, 3, 2 = 7
9. Luke Harrison - 2, 3, 3, R = 8 3RD
87. Mickie Simpson - 3, 2, 3, 3 = 11 2ND
13. Bailey Fellows - 0, 2, 2, 2 = 6
49. Alex Goldsborough - DNR
6. Elliot Kelly - 2, 1, F, N = 3
67. Taya Thirtle - 0 , 1, 1, 1 = 3
10. Jordan Palin - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
Heat Results
Heat 01: Curl, Fox-Baron, J Fellows, Robbins - Retired
Heat 02: Simpson, Harrison, Wright, B Fellows
Heat 03: Palin, Kelly, Wright, Thirtle
Heat 04: Wright, Curl, Robbins and J Fellows - Retired
Heat 05: Harrison, B Fellows, Kelly, Fox-Baron
Heat 06: Palin, Simpson, Thirtle, J Fellows - Retired
Heat 07: Harrison, Curl, Thirtle, Kelly - Fell
Heat 08: Curl, Wright, Fox-Baron, Robbins
Heat 09: Simpson, B Fellows, J Fellows - Retired (Kelly - Didn't ride)
Heat 10: Palin, B Fellows, Curl, Fox-Baron
Heat 11: Simpson, Robbins, Thirtle, Harrison - Retired
Heat 12: Didn't run
Grand Final: Palin, Simpson, Harrison, Curl
Line-up: Curl, Palin, Harrison, Simpson
*************************
2005-2016 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Results taken from SpeedwayGB -
125cc: www.speedwaygb.co/16results/eastbourne_20.08.16_res_125.pdf
150cc: www.speedwaygb.co/16results/eastbourne_20.08.16_res_150.pdf
250cc: www.speedwaygb.co/16results/eastbourne_20.08.16_res_250.pdf
500cc: www.speedwaygb.co/16results/eastbourne_20.08.16_res_500.pdf
SCB Referee: Christina Turnbull
500cc
Line Up
33. Sam Woolley - 1, 0, 0, 0 = 1
107. Alex Spooner - F, 1, 0, 0 = 1
33. Luke Woodhull - 2, 1, F/X, 2 = 5
7. Tom Brennan - F/X, 3, 3, 2 = 8 3RD
85. Jordan Jenkins - 3, 3, 3, 2 = 11 2ND
37. Kean Dicken - 1, 1, 1, 1 = 4
94. Taylor Hampshire - 2, 2, 1, 3 = 8 4TH
18. Kyle Bickley - 3, 3, 3, 2 = 11 WINNER
47. Sam Bebee - 2, 2, 1, F/X = 5
Heat Results
Heat 01: Jenkins, Woodhull, Woolley, Brennan - Fell / Excluded
Heat 02: Brennan, Hampshire, Dicken, Spooner - Fell
Heat 03: Jenkins, Bebee, Dicken, Woolley
Heat 04: Bickley, Hampshire, Woodhull, Woolley
Heat 05: Brennan, Bebee, Spooner, Woodhull - Fell / Excluded
Heat 06: Bickley, Jenkins, Bebee, Spooner
Heat 07: Bickley, Woodhull, Dicken, Spooner
Heat 08: Jenkins, Brennan, Hampshire, Woolley
Heat 09: Hampshire, Bickley, Dicken, Bebee - Fell / Excluded
Grand Final: Bickley, Jenkins, Brennan, Hampshire
Line-up: Jenkins, Bickley, Brennan, Hampshire
250cc
Line Up
20. Arran Butcher - 0, 1, 0, 1 = 2 4TH
22. Leon Flint - 1, 3, 3, 3 = 10 WINNER
23. Drew Kemp - 2, R, 2, F/X = 4 2ND
24. Jason Edwards - 3, 2, 1, 2 = 8 3RD
Heat Results
Heat 01: Edwards, Kemp, Flint, Butcher
Heat 02: Flint, Edwards, Butcher, Kemp - Retired
Heat 03: Flint, Kemp, Edwards, Butcher
Heat 04: Flint, Edwards, Butcher, Kemp - Fell / Excluded
Grand Final: Flint, Kemp, Edwards, Butcher
Line-up: Flint, Butcher, Kemp, Edwards
150cc
Line Up
50. Nathan Ablitt - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
17. James Laker - 1, 1, 2, 1 = 5 2ND
228. Mason O'Rourke - DNR
29. Josh Parnell - DNR
25. Jamie Bursill - 2, 2, 1, 2 = 7 3RD
Heat Results
Heat 01: Ablitt, Bursill, Laker (3 riders only)
Heat 02: Ablitt, Bursill, Laker (3 riders only)
Heat 03: Ablitt, Laker, Bursill (3 riders only)
Heat 04: Ablitt, Bursill, Laker (3 riders only)
Heat 05: Didn't run
Grand Final: Ablitt, Laker, Bursill (3 riders only)
Line-up: DNR, Ablitt, Bursill, Laker
125cc
Line Up
110. Danny Curl - 3, 2, 2, 1 = 8 4TH
11. Freddie Fox-Baron - 2, 0, 1, 0 = 3
5. Jacob Fellows - 1, R, R, R = 1
3. Mikey Robbins - R, R, 0, 2 = 2
108. Jack Wright - 1, 1, 3, 2 = 7
9. Luke Harrison - 2, 3, 3, R = 8 3RD
87. Mickie Simpson - 3, 2, 3, 3 = 11 2ND
13. Bailey Fellows - 0, 2, 2, 2 = 6
49. Alex Goldsborough - DNR
6. Elliot Kelly - 2, 1, F, N = 3
67. Taya Thirtle - 0 , 1, 1, 1 = 3
10. Jordan Palin - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
Heat Results
Heat 01: Curl, Fox-Baron, J Fellows, Robbins - Retired
Heat 02: Simpson, Harrison, Wright, B Fellows
Heat 03: Palin, Kelly, Wright, Thirtle
Heat 04: Wright, Curl, Robbins and J Fellows - Retired
Heat 05: Harrison, B Fellows, Kelly, Fox-Baron
Heat 06: Palin, Simpson, Thirtle, J Fellows - Retired
Heat 07: Harrison, Curl, Thirtle, Kelly - Fell
Heat 08: Curl, Wright, Fox-Baron, Robbins
Heat 09: Simpson, B Fellows, J Fellows - Retired (Kelly - Didn't ride)
Heat 10: Palin, B Fellows, Curl, Fox-Baron
Heat 11: Simpson, Robbins, Thirtle, Harrison - Retired
Heat 12: Didn't run
Grand Final: Palin, Simpson, Harrison, Curl
Line-up: Curl, Palin, Harrison, Simpson
*************************
2005-2016 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.