Post by Elliot on Oct 27, 2017 14:20:29 GMT
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGODY ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Updater: Elliot
Live TV coverage is available from 8:45am on BT Sport 1 in the UK.
JASON DOYLE HAS WON THE 2017 GRAND PRIX SERIES!!
WINNER: Jason Doyle (Australia)
2nd: Tai Woffinden (Great Britain)
3rd: Bartosz Zmarzlik (Poland)
Line Up
1. Maciej Janowski (Poland) - 2, 0, 3, 2, 1 = 8 + 1 = 9
2. Sam Masters (Australia) - T/(BK - 3), 0, 0, 0, 2 = 2
3. Chris Holder (Australia) - 1, F/X, 0, 2, 0 = 3
4. Antonio Lindback (Sweden) - 0, 1, 2, 0, 1 = 4
5. Tai Woffinden (Great Britain) - 3, 2, 1, 3, 3 = 12 + 2 + 2 = 16
6. Bartosz Zmarzlik (Poland) - 2, 1, 1, 3, 2 = 9 + 3 + 1 = 13
7. Davey Watt (Australia) - F/X, 1, 0, 1, 1 = 3
8. Matej Zagar (Slovenia) - 1, 3, 1, 3, 2 = 10 + 0 = 10
9. Patryk Dudek (Poland) - 2, 3, 3, 1, 3 = 12 + 3 + EF = 15
10. Justin Sedgmen (Australia) - 1, 2, 1, 0, 0 = 4
11. Emil Sayfutdinov (Russia) - 3, 2, 0, 2, 0 = 7 + 1 = 8
12. Piotr Pawlicki (Poland) - 0, F/X, 2, T/(RT - 3) , (BK - T/X) = 2
13. Martin Smolinski (Germany) - 0, 1, 3, 1, 1 = 6
14. Martin Vaculik (Slovakia) - 2, 3, 2, 0, 2 = 9 + 0 = 9
15. Jason Doyle (Australia) - 3, 3, 3, 2, 3 = 14 + 2 + 3 = 19
16. Peter Kildemand (Denmark) - 1, 2, 2, 1, F/X = 6
17. Brady Kurtz (Australia) - 3, T/(RT - 3) = 3
18. Rohan Tungate (Australia) - 3, 3 = 6
FIM Referee: Craig Ackroyd (Great Britain)
Heat Results
Heat 01: Re-Run: Kurtz, Janowski, Holder, Lindback 62.43 (Masters - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Janowski,Masters - Tapes Kurtz, Holder, Lindback
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Masters moved and breaks the tapes, excluded from the re-run. Kurtz will take his place in the re-run.
Re-Run: Kurtz makes a beauty start and takes the lead, Janowski 2nd, Holder 3rd and Lindback 4th. Great ride from Kurtz bearing in mind he is a reserve this evening.
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk
Heat 02: Awarded: Woffinden, Zmarzlik, Zagar, Watt - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Woffinden, Watt, Zmarzlik, Zagar
Comments: Super start from Watt, but Woffinden takes the lead up the inside on bend 1, Zmarzlik 2nd, Watt drops to 3rd and Zagar 4th. Zmarzlik pushing Woffinden hard up the front but Woffinden is holding on for the win. Watt falls on bend 2 lap 4, Race Stopped and Awarded.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Sayfutdinov, Dudek, Sedgmen, Pawlicki 60.90
Line Up: Sedgmen, Sayfutdinov, Dudek, Pawlicki
Comments: Sayfutdinov makes a great start and takes the lead, Dudek 2nd, Sedgmen 3rd and Pawlicki 4th. Dudek is pushing hard for the lead, but Sayfutdinov is just about holding on for the win.
Sponsored by andout www.canadianspeedway.com
Heat 04: Doyle, Vaculik, Kildemand, Smolinski 61.03
Line Up: Doyle, Vaculik, Kildemand, Smolinski
Comments: Doyle makes a good start and takes the lead, Vaculik 2nd, Kildemand 3rd and Smolinski 4th.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Dudek, Woffinden, Smolinski, Janowski 61.13
Line Up: Smolinski, Janowski, Woffinden, Dudek
Comments: Dudek goes right round the outside to take the lead on the backstraight of lap 1, Woffinden 2nd, Smolinski 3rd and Janowski 4th.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Vaculik, Sedgmen, Zmarzlik, Masters 61.32
Line Up: Vaculik, Sedgmen, Masters, Zmarzlik
Comments: Vaculik takes the lead but Sedgmen passes on the outside of the backstraight for the lead, Vaculik 2nd, Zmarzlik 3rd and Masters 4th. So close between the front 3 riders, Vaculik takes the lead on the backstraight of lap 2, Sedgmen drops to 2nd.
Sponsored by Memories Of Poole Pirates Speedway Club www.facebook.com/groups/859822440748832/
Heat 07: Doyle, Sayfutdinov, Watt, Holder - Fell 60.65
Line Up: Sayfutdinov, Doyle, Watt, Holder
Comments: Doyle makes a good start and takes the lead down the backstraight of lap 1, Sayfutdinov 2nd, Holder 3rd and Watt 4th. Holder goes down on bend 2 lap 2 on his own and quickly clears the track so race can continue.
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Re-Run: Zagar, Kildemand, Lindback 60.84 (Pawlicki - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Lindback, Zagar, Pawlicki, Kildemand
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Pawlicki moved at the tapes, Pawlicki will receive a warning to stay still.
Re-Run: Lindback takes the lead, but Zagar passes on bend 2 for the lead, Pawlicki takes 2nd, Lindback 3rd and Kildemand 4th, Pawlicki falls on bend 1 lap 2, he tries to get up but is stuck. Race Stopped. Pawlicki is excluded from the re-run.
Re-Run: Zagar makes a good start and has to go wide on the backstraight of lap 1 to keep the lead, Kildemand 2nd, Lindback 3rd. Zagar has to keep going wide on the bends to keep the lead.
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Janowski, Kildemand, Zmarzlik, Sayfutdinov 61.31
Line Up: Zmarzlik, Kildemand, Janowski, Sayfutdinov
Comments: Kildemand makes a great start and takes the lead, Janowski 2nd, Zmarzlik 3rd and Sayfutdinov 4th. Sayfutdinov comes through into 2nd on bend 2 lap 2, but it don;t last long as Janowski takes 2nd on the backstraight and takes the lead on bend 1 lap 3. Kildemand 2nd, Zmarzlik battling hard in the last lap but can't get past.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Doyle, Pawlicki, Woffinden, Masters 61.02
Line Up: Pawlicki, Woffinden, Doyle, Masters
Comments: Pawlicki makes a great start and takes the lead, but Doyle comes through on the backstraight for the lead, Pawlicki 2nd, Woffinden 3rd and Masters 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Re-Run: Dudek, Vaculik, Zagar, Holder 60.84
Line Up: Zagar, Dudek, Holder, Vaculik
Comments:Dudek takes the lead, Holder 2nd, Zagar 3rd. Vaculik goes down on bend 2 on his own, Race Stopped. All 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Dudek takes the lead, Vaculik 2nd, Zagar 3rd and Holder 4th. Lots of battles at the end of lap 1, but the order stays the same into lap 2.
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Smolinski, Lindback, Sedgmen, Watt 60.66
Line Up: Smolinski, Lindback, Sedgmen, Watt
Comments: Smolinski takers the lead, but Sedgmen takes 2nd on the inside of bend 2, Lindback 3rd and Watt 4th. Lindback takes 2nd going into bend 4 lap 1 from Sedgmen.
Sponsored by
Heat 13: Re-Run: Tungate, Janowski, Watt, Vaculik 60.87(Pawlicki - Tapes / Excluded)
Line Up: Watt,Pawlicki - Tapes Tungate, Vaculik, Janowski
Comments: Race Stopped. Pawlicki umps and breaks the tapes and is excluded from the race. Tungate takes his place in the re-run. Watt gets a warning for moving at the start also.
Re-Run: Unsatisfactory start, Tungate moves this time, Warning for him to stay still int he re-run.
Re-Run X2: Watt makes a great start to take the lead, Tungate and Janowski pass him on the outside of backstraight of lap 1. Into lap 2, Tungate leads, Janowski 2nd, Watt 3rd and Vaculik 4th.
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Zagar, Sayfutdinov, Smolinski, Masters 60.75
Line Up: Masters, Smolinski, Zagar, Sayfutdinov
Comments: Zagar takes the lead on bend 1, but Sayfutdinov comes through on the inside into bend 2, but Zagar takes it on the outside into bend 3. Into lap 2, Zagar leading, Sayfutdinov 2nd, Masters 3rd and Smolinski 4th.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Woffinden, Holder, Kildemand, Sedgmen 61.00
Line-up: Kildemand, Holder, Sedgmen, Woffinden
Comments: Woffinden gets there and takes the lead into bend 2, Kildemand 2nd, Holder 3rd and Sedgmen 4th. Holder passes KIldemand during lap 3 to take 2nd.
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Zmarzlik, Doyle, Dudek, Lindback 60.53
Line Up: Dudek, Zmarzlik, Lindback, Doyle
Comments: Lindback was rolling, but the referee let it go, Zmarzlik takes the lead, Dudek 2nd, Doyle 3rd and Lindback 4th. Doyle passes Dudek on the backstraight of lap 1 to take 2nd.
Heat 17: Doyle, Zagar, Janowski, Sedgmen 61.35
Line Up: Janowski, Zagar, Doyle, Sedgmen
Comments: Janowski takes the lead, but Doyle goes wide and takes the lead on the backstraight of lap 1, Janowski 2nd, Zagar 3rd and Sedgmen 4th. Zagar takes 2nd on bend 1 lap 3 from Janowski. Sedgmen takes 3rd on bend 2 lap 4, but can't held on as Janowski comes back into the last bend to re-take 3rd.
Heat 18: Re-Run: Dudek, Masters, Watt 61.20 (Kildemand - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Dudek, Masters, Watt, Kildemand
Comments: Dudek takes the lead, Kildemand 2nd, Watt 3rd and Masters 4th. Very close at the back, Kildemand goes down on bend 1 lap 2, Race Stopped. KIldemand is excluded from the re-run.
Re-Run: Dudek makes a good start again to take the lead, Masters 2nd, Watt 3rd. Close between Masters and Watt at the back, but Masters holding on for 2nd.
Heat 19: Re-Run: Tungate, Zmarzlik Smolinski, Holder 60.47 (Kurtz - Tapes / Excluded)
Line Up: Holder,Pawlicki Kurtz - Tapes Tungate, Smolinski, Zmarzlik
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Kurtz moved at the tapes, and touched them, he is excluded from the re-run. Tungate is taking his place in the re-run.
Re-Run: Tungate takes the lead on the backstraight of lap 1, Zmarzlik 2nd, Smolinski 3rd and Holder drops to the back after leading from the start.
Heat 20: Woffinden, Vaculik, Lindback, Sayfutdinov 61.00
Line Up: Woffinden, Vaculik, Sayfutdinov, Lindback
Comments: Woffinden makes a great start and takes the lead, Vaculik 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Lindback 4th. Lindback takes 3rd on bend 3 lap 1 from Sayfutdinov.
Semi-Final 1: Zmarzlik, Doyle, Janowski, Zagar 61.13
Line Up: Doyle, Zagar, Zmarzlik, Janowski
Comments: Doyle takes the lead off the inside, Zagar 2nd, Zmarzlik 3rd and Janowski 4th. Zmarzlik pushes hard on the backstraight and takes 2ns, Zagar drops to 3rd. Zmarzlik comes through for the lead on bend 1 lap 2, and Doyle drops to 2nd. Janowski passes Zagar on the backstraight of lap 4 to take 3rd.
Semi-Final 2: Dudek, Woffinden, Sayfutdinov, Vaculik 60.62
Line Up: Dudek, Woffinden, Sayfutdinov, Vaculik
Comments: Dudek takes he lead, Woffinden 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Vaculik 4th.
Grand Final: Doyle, Woffinden, Zmarzlik, Dudek - Engine Failure 60.80
Line Up: Dudek, Zmarzlik, Doyle, Woffinden
Comments: Zmarzlik moved at the start but referee lets it go, Dudek takes the lead, Doyle 2nd, Woffinden 3rd and Zmarzlik 4th., Zmarzlik takes 3rd on bend 2 lap 3 but Woffinden drops to 4th. He re-takes 3rd on the backstraight of lap 2, Dudek has bike trouble and slips to the back at the end of lap 3m, which allows Woffinden to take 2nd and Zmarzlik 3rd.
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
Standings after 12 rounds
1st: Jason Doyle = 161
2nd: Patryk Dudek = 143
3rd: Tai Woffinden = 131
4th: Maciej Janowski = 122
5th: Bartosz Zmarzlik = 121
6th: Emil Sayfutdinov = 117
7th: Matej Zagar = 107
8th: Freddie Lindgren = 107
9th: Martin Vaculik = 99
10th: Chris Holder = 85
11th: Piotr Pawlicki = 81
12th: Antonio Lindback = 77
13th: Peter Kildemand = 60
14th: Greg Hancock = 45
15th: Niels Kristian Iversen = 44
16th: Vaclav Milik = 31
17th: Martin Smolinski = 25
18th: Nicki Pedersen = 8
19th: Michael Jepsen Jensen = 8
2005-2017 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Updater: Elliot
Live TV coverage is available from 8:45am on BT Sport 1 in the UK.
JASON DOYLE HAS WON THE 2017 GRAND PRIX SERIES!!
WINNER: Jason Doyle (Australia)
2nd: Tai Woffinden (Great Britain)
3rd: Bartosz Zmarzlik (Poland)
Line Up
1. Maciej Janowski (Poland) - 2, 0, 3, 2, 1 = 8 + 1 = 9
2. Sam Masters (Australia) - T/(BK - 3), 0, 0, 0, 2 = 2
3. Chris Holder (Australia) - 1, F/X, 0, 2, 0 = 3
4. Antonio Lindback (Sweden) - 0, 1, 2, 0, 1 = 4
5. Tai Woffinden (Great Britain) - 3, 2, 1, 3, 3 = 12 + 2 + 2 = 16
6. Bartosz Zmarzlik (Poland) - 2, 1, 1, 3, 2 = 9 + 3 + 1 = 13
7. Davey Watt (Australia) - F/X, 1, 0, 1, 1 = 3
8. Matej Zagar (Slovenia) - 1, 3, 1, 3, 2 = 10 + 0 = 10
9. Patryk Dudek (Poland) - 2, 3, 3, 1, 3 = 12 + 3 + EF = 15
10. Justin Sedgmen (Australia) - 1, 2, 1, 0, 0 = 4
11. Emil Sayfutdinov (Russia) - 3, 2, 0, 2, 0 = 7 + 1 = 8
12. Piotr Pawlicki (Poland) - 0, F/X, 2, T/(RT - 3) , (BK - T/X) = 2
13. Martin Smolinski (Germany) - 0, 1, 3, 1, 1 = 6
14. Martin Vaculik (Slovakia) - 2, 3, 2, 0, 2 = 9 + 0 = 9
15. Jason Doyle (Australia) - 3, 3, 3, 2, 3 = 14 + 2 + 3 = 19
16. Peter Kildemand (Denmark) - 1, 2, 2, 1, F/X = 6
17. Brady Kurtz (Australia) - 3, T/(RT - 3) = 3
18. Rohan Tungate (Australia) - 3, 3 = 6
FIM Referee: Craig Ackroyd (Great Britain)
Heat Results
Heat 01: Re-Run: Kurtz, Janowski, Holder, Lindback 62.43 (Masters - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Janowski,
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Masters moved and breaks the tapes, excluded from the re-run. Kurtz will take his place in the re-run.
Re-Run: Kurtz makes a beauty start and takes the lead, Janowski 2nd, Holder 3rd and Lindback 4th. Great ride from Kurtz bearing in mind he is a reserve this evening.
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk
Heat 02: Awarded: Woffinden, Zmarzlik, Zagar, Watt - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Woffinden, Watt, Zmarzlik, Zagar
Comments: Super start from Watt, but Woffinden takes the lead up the inside on bend 1, Zmarzlik 2nd, Watt drops to 3rd and Zagar 4th. Zmarzlik pushing Woffinden hard up the front but Woffinden is holding on for the win. Watt falls on bend 2 lap 4, Race Stopped and Awarded.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Sayfutdinov, Dudek, Sedgmen, Pawlicki 60.90
Line Up: Sedgmen, Sayfutdinov, Dudek, Pawlicki
Comments: Sayfutdinov makes a great start and takes the lead, Dudek 2nd, Sedgmen 3rd and Pawlicki 4th. Dudek is pushing hard for the lead, but Sayfutdinov is just about holding on for the win.
Sponsored by andout www.canadianspeedway.com
Heat 04: Doyle, Vaculik, Kildemand, Smolinski 61.03
Line Up: Doyle, Vaculik, Kildemand, Smolinski
Comments: Doyle makes a good start and takes the lead, Vaculik 2nd, Kildemand 3rd and Smolinski 4th.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Dudek, Woffinden, Smolinski, Janowski 61.13
Line Up: Smolinski, Janowski, Woffinden, Dudek
Comments: Dudek goes right round the outside to take the lead on the backstraight of lap 1, Woffinden 2nd, Smolinski 3rd and Janowski 4th.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Vaculik, Sedgmen, Zmarzlik, Masters 61.32
Line Up: Vaculik, Sedgmen, Masters, Zmarzlik
Comments: Vaculik takes the lead but Sedgmen passes on the outside of the backstraight for the lead, Vaculik 2nd, Zmarzlik 3rd and Masters 4th. So close between the front 3 riders, Vaculik takes the lead on the backstraight of lap 2, Sedgmen drops to 2nd.
Sponsored by Memories Of Poole Pirates Speedway Club www.facebook.com/groups/859822440748832/
Heat 07: Doyle, Sayfutdinov, Watt, Holder - Fell 60.65
Line Up: Sayfutdinov, Doyle, Watt, Holder
Comments: Doyle makes a good start and takes the lead down the backstraight of lap 1, Sayfutdinov 2nd, Holder 3rd and Watt 4th. Holder goes down on bend 2 lap 2 on his own and quickly clears the track so race can continue.
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Re-Run: Zagar, Kildemand, Lindback 60.84 (Pawlicki - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Lindback, Zagar, Pawlicki, Kildemand
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Pawlicki moved at the tapes, Pawlicki will receive a warning to stay still.
Re-Run: Lindback takes the lead, but Zagar passes on bend 2 for the lead, Pawlicki takes 2nd, Lindback 3rd and Kildemand 4th, Pawlicki falls on bend 1 lap 2, he tries to get up but is stuck. Race Stopped. Pawlicki is excluded from the re-run.
Re-Run: Zagar makes a good start and has to go wide on the backstraight of lap 1 to keep the lead, Kildemand 2nd, Lindback 3rd. Zagar has to keep going wide on the bends to keep the lead.
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Janowski, Kildemand, Zmarzlik, Sayfutdinov 61.31
Line Up: Zmarzlik, Kildemand, Janowski, Sayfutdinov
Comments: Kildemand makes a great start and takes the lead, Janowski 2nd, Zmarzlik 3rd and Sayfutdinov 4th. Sayfutdinov comes through into 2nd on bend 2 lap 2, but it don;t last long as Janowski takes 2nd on the backstraight and takes the lead on bend 1 lap 3. Kildemand 2nd, Zmarzlik battling hard in the last lap but can't get past.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Doyle, Pawlicki, Woffinden, Masters 61.02
Line Up: Pawlicki, Woffinden, Doyle, Masters
Comments: Pawlicki makes a great start and takes the lead, but Doyle comes through on the backstraight for the lead, Pawlicki 2nd, Woffinden 3rd and Masters 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Re-Run: Dudek, Vaculik, Zagar, Holder 60.84
Line Up: Zagar, Dudek, Holder, Vaculik
Comments:Dudek takes the lead, Holder 2nd, Zagar 3rd. Vaculik goes down on bend 2 on his own, Race Stopped. All 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Dudek takes the lead, Vaculik 2nd, Zagar 3rd and Holder 4th. Lots of battles at the end of lap 1, but the order stays the same into lap 2.
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Smolinski, Lindback, Sedgmen, Watt 60.66
Line Up: Smolinski, Lindback, Sedgmen, Watt
Comments: Smolinski takers the lead, but Sedgmen takes 2nd on the inside of bend 2, Lindback 3rd and Watt 4th. Lindback takes 2nd going into bend 4 lap 1 from Sedgmen.
Sponsored by
Heat 13: Re-Run: Tungate, Janowski, Watt, Vaculik 60.87(Pawlicki - Tapes / Excluded)
Line Up: Watt,
Comments: Race Stopped. Pawlicki umps and breaks the tapes and is excluded from the race. Tungate takes his place in the re-run. Watt gets a warning for moving at the start also.
Re-Run: Unsatisfactory start, Tungate moves this time, Warning for him to stay still int he re-run.
Re-Run X2: Watt makes a great start to take the lead, Tungate and Janowski pass him on the outside of backstraight of lap 1. Into lap 2, Tungate leads, Janowski 2nd, Watt 3rd and Vaculik 4th.
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Zagar, Sayfutdinov, Smolinski, Masters 60.75
Line Up: Masters, Smolinski, Zagar, Sayfutdinov
Comments: Zagar takes the lead on bend 1, but Sayfutdinov comes through on the inside into bend 2, but Zagar takes it on the outside into bend 3. Into lap 2, Zagar leading, Sayfutdinov 2nd, Masters 3rd and Smolinski 4th.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Woffinden, Holder, Kildemand, Sedgmen 61.00
Line-up: Kildemand, Holder, Sedgmen, Woffinden
Comments: Woffinden gets there and takes the lead into bend 2, Kildemand 2nd, Holder 3rd and Sedgmen 4th. Holder passes KIldemand during lap 3 to take 2nd.
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Zmarzlik, Doyle, Dudek, Lindback 60.53
Line Up: Dudek, Zmarzlik, Lindback, Doyle
Comments: Lindback was rolling, but the referee let it go, Zmarzlik takes the lead, Dudek 2nd, Doyle 3rd and Lindback 4th. Doyle passes Dudek on the backstraight of lap 1 to take 2nd.
Heat 17: Doyle, Zagar, Janowski, Sedgmen 61.35
Line Up: Janowski, Zagar, Doyle, Sedgmen
Comments: Janowski takes the lead, but Doyle goes wide and takes the lead on the backstraight of lap 1, Janowski 2nd, Zagar 3rd and Sedgmen 4th. Zagar takes 2nd on bend 1 lap 3 from Janowski. Sedgmen takes 3rd on bend 2 lap 4, but can't held on as Janowski comes back into the last bend to re-take 3rd.
Heat 18: Re-Run: Dudek, Masters, Watt 61.20 (Kildemand - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Dudek, Masters, Watt, Kildemand
Comments: Dudek takes the lead, Kildemand 2nd, Watt 3rd and Masters 4th. Very close at the back, Kildemand goes down on bend 1 lap 2, Race Stopped. KIldemand is excluded from the re-run.
Re-Run: Dudek makes a good start again to take the lead, Masters 2nd, Watt 3rd. Close between Masters and Watt at the back, but Masters holding on for 2nd.
Heat 19: Re-Run: Tungate, Zmarzlik Smolinski, Holder 60.47 (Kurtz - Tapes / Excluded)
Line Up: Holder,
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Kurtz moved at the tapes, and touched them, he is excluded from the re-run. Tungate is taking his place in the re-run.
Re-Run: Tungate takes the lead on the backstraight of lap 1, Zmarzlik 2nd, Smolinski 3rd and Holder drops to the back after leading from the start.
Heat 20: Woffinden, Vaculik, Lindback, Sayfutdinov 61.00
Line Up: Woffinden, Vaculik, Sayfutdinov, Lindback
Comments: Woffinden makes a great start and takes the lead, Vaculik 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Lindback 4th. Lindback takes 3rd on bend 3 lap 1 from Sayfutdinov.
Semi-Final 1: Zmarzlik, Doyle, Janowski, Zagar 61.13
Line Up: Doyle, Zagar, Zmarzlik, Janowski
Comments: Doyle takes the lead off the inside, Zagar 2nd, Zmarzlik 3rd and Janowski 4th. Zmarzlik pushes hard on the backstraight and takes 2ns, Zagar drops to 3rd. Zmarzlik comes through for the lead on bend 1 lap 2, and Doyle drops to 2nd. Janowski passes Zagar on the backstraight of lap 4 to take 3rd.
Semi-Final 2: Dudek, Woffinden, Sayfutdinov, Vaculik 60.62
Line Up: Dudek, Woffinden, Sayfutdinov, Vaculik
Comments: Dudek takes he lead, Woffinden 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Vaculik 4th.
Grand Final: Doyle, Woffinden, Zmarzlik, Dudek - Engine Failure 60.80
Line Up: Dudek, Zmarzlik, Doyle, Woffinden
Comments: Zmarzlik moved at the start but referee lets it go, Dudek takes the lead, Doyle 2nd, Woffinden 3rd and Zmarzlik 4th., Zmarzlik takes 3rd on bend 2 lap 3 but Woffinden drops to 4th. He re-takes 3rd on the backstraight of lap 2, Dudek has bike trouble and slips to the back at the end of lap 3m, which allows Woffinden to take 2nd and Zmarzlik 3rd.
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
Standings after 12 rounds
1st: Jason Doyle = 161
2nd: Patryk Dudek = 143
3rd: Tai Woffinden = 131
4th: Maciej Janowski = 122
5th: Bartosz Zmarzlik = 121
6th: Emil Sayfutdinov = 117
7th: Matej Zagar = 107
8th: Freddie Lindgren = 107
9th: Martin Vaculik = 99
10th: Chris Holder = 85
11th: Piotr Pawlicki = 81
12th: Antonio Lindback = 77
13th: Peter Kildemand = 60
14th: Greg Hancock = 45
15th: Niels Kristian Iversen = 44
16th: Vaclav Milik = 31
17th: Martin Smolinski = 25
18th: Nicki Pedersen = 8
19th: Michael Jepsen Jensen = 8
2005-2017 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.