Post by Elliot on Mar 30, 2019 14:20:49 GMT
* PLEASE NOTE: This site is not an official results service and should not be used for the purposes of betting and gambling syndicates or companies. For official results, please refer to http://speedwaygb.co**
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGODY ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Texter: www.twitter.com/LiveBandits
Updater: Elliot
SCB Referee: Willie Dishington
WINNER: Kevin Doolan (Berwick)
2ND: Aaron Summers (Peterborough & Berwick)
3RD: Nikolaj Busk Jakobsen (Berwick)
Line Up
1. Aaron Summers (Peterborough & Berwick) - 3, 3, 2, 3, 3 = 14 2ND
2. Kevin Doolan (Berwick) - 2, 3, 3, 3, 3 = 14 WINNER
3. Dany Gappmaier (Berwick) - 1, 1, 3, 2, 2 = 9
4. Jye Etheridge (Berwick) - 0, 2, 2, 3, 0 = 7
5. Nikolaj Busk Jakobsen (Berwick & Poole) - 2, 2, R, 3, 3 = 10 3RD
6. Coty Garcia (Berwick) - 3, 2, 3, 1, 3 = 12
7. Leon Flint (Berwick & Belle Vue Colts) - 1, 0, 3, 0, 2 = 6
8. Luke Ruddick (Edinburgh & Leicester Cubs) - 0, 1, 0, 1, 1 = 3
9. James Sarjeant (Glasgow) - 1, 1, 2, 0, 1 = 5
10. Danny Ayres (Mildenhall) - 3, 0, F/(KD - 1), N, (KD - 1) = 3 (Withdrawn)
11. Matthew Wethers (Newcastle) - 2, 2, 1, 2, 2 = 9 4TH
12. Nico Covatti (Poole & Somerset) - 0, 3, 1, 2, 1 = 7
13. Josh MacDonald - 1, 0, F/X, N, (KD - 0) = 1 (Withdrawn)
14. Kyle Bickley (Glasgow & Belle Vue Colts) - 0, 1, 1, 1, 1 = 4
15. Theo Pijper - 3, 3, 2, 2, 2 = 12
16. Ty Proctor (King's Lynn & Sheffield) - 2, R, R, (KD - 1), N = 2 (Withdrawn)
17. Kieran Douglas - 1, 1, 1, 0 = 3
Heat Results
Heat 01: Summers, Doolan, Gappmaier, Etheridge 64.9
Line Up: Summers, Doolan, Gappmaier, Etheridge
Comments: Doolan inside Gappmaier on bend 4 lap 1 to take 2nd.
Sponsored by Maitland Travel www.maitlandtravel.co.uk - providers of Speedway Holidays and bespoke travel all over the world
Heat 02: Garcia, Jakobsen, Flint, Ruddick 66.7
Line Up: Jakobsen, Flint, Garcia, Ruddick
Comments: Flint inside Ruddick on bend 4 lap 1 to take 3rd.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Ayres, Wethers, Sarjeant, Covatti 67.6
Line Up: Ayres, Wethers, Sarjeant, Covatti
Comments: Wethers passed Sarjeant on the run in to the finish line for 2nd after a 4 lap battle.
Sponsored by andout www.canadianspeedway.com
Heat 04: Pijper, Proctor, MacDonald, Bickley 67.9
Line Up: Pijper, Bickley, Proctor, MacDonald
Comments: From the gate.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Summers, Jakobsen, Sarjeant, MacDonald 66.9
Line Up: MacDonald, Summers, Jakobsen, Sarjeant
Comments: Jakobsen inside MacDonald on bend 4 lap 2 for 2nd. Sarjeant inside MacDonald on bend 4 lap 3 for 3rd.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Doolan, Garcia, Bickley, Ayres - Fell / Remounted 66.7
Line Up: Bickley, Ayres, Doolan, Garcia
Comments: Ayres fell and remounted on bend 4 lap 3 when a comfortable 3rd.
Sponsored by Memories Of Poole Pirates Speedway Club www.facebook.com/groups/859822440748832/
Heat 07: Pijper, Wethers, Gappmaier, Flint 67.6
Line Up: Wethers, Pijper, Flint, Gappmaier
Comments: From the gate.
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Covatti, Etheridge, Ruddick, Proctor - Retired 68.7
Line Up: Etheridge, Ruddick, Covatti, Proctor
Comments: Proctor retired at the end of lap 1.
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Garcia, Summers, Wethers, Proctor - Retired 66.8
Line Up: Garcia, Proctor, Summers, Wethers
Comments: From the gate. Proctor retired after half a lap.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Doolan, Pijper, Covatti, Jakobsen - Retired 66.3
Line Up: Covatti, Jakobsen, Pijper, Doolan
Comments: Jakobsen retired during lap 2 when comfortably in 3rd. Pijper passed Covatti during lap 4 for 2nd.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Gappmaier, Sarjeant, Bickley, Ruddick 67.8
Line Up: Ruddick, Sarjeant, Gappmaier, Bickley
Comments: From the gate.
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Re-Run: Flint, Etheridge, Douglas 68.9 (MacDonald - Fell / Excluded, Ayres - Fell)
Line Up: MacDonald, Etheridge, Ayres - Fell Douglas, Flint
Comments: Race Stopped, Ayres was taken down by MacDonald on bend 2 lap 1 as Aussie picked up grip. MacDonald is excluded from the re-run.
Re-Run: Flint passed Etheridge on bend 4 lap 1 and just held on for the win.
Sponsored by Speedway Fantasy League - www.speedwayleague.net
Ty Proctor, Josh MacDonald and Danny Ayres have withdrawn from the meeting.
Heat 13: Summers, Covatti, Bickley, Flint 66.9
Line Up: Flint, Covatti, Bickley, Summers
Comments: From the gate.
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Doolan, Wethers, Ruddick 66.6
Line Up: Doolan,MacDonald, Ruddick, Wethers
Comments: 3 riders only. From the gate.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Jakobsen, Gappmaier, Douglas 67.9
Line-up:Proctor Douglas, Gappmaier, Ayres, Jakobsen
Comments: 3 riders only. From the gate.
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Etheridge, Garcia, Pijper, Sarjeant 68.0
Line Up: Sarjeant, Garcia, Etheridge, Pijper
Comments: From the gate.
Heat 17: Summers, Pijper, Ruddick, Douglas 67.8
Line Up: Summers, Ruddick, Pijper, Ayres
Comments: From the gate.
Heat 18: Doolan, Flint, Sarjeant 67.4
Line Up: Sarjeant, Doolan, Flint,Proctor
Comments: 3 riders only. From the gate.
Heat 19: Garcia, Gappmaier, Covatti, Douglas 67.6
Line Up: Gappmaier, Covatti,MacDonald Douglas, Garcia
Comments: Gappmaier passed Covatti on the run in to the finish line for 2nd.
Heat 20: Jakobsen, Wethers, Bickley, Etheridge - Fell, Remounted 67.0
Line Up: Jakobsen, Bickley, Wethers, Etheridge
Comments: Etheridge fell and remounted on bend 3 lap 1 when 3rd. Jakobsen passed Wethers on the backstraight of lap 2 for the win.
Semi-Final 1: Summers, Wethers, Gappmaier, Pijper 67.4
Line Up: Pijper, Summers, Gappmaier, Wethers
Comments: From the gate.
Semi-Final 2: Jakobsen, Doolan, Etheridge, Garcia 67.7
Line Up: Doolan, Garcia, Jakobsen, Etheridge
Comments: From the gate. Good race up front, only a bike length between them at the end.
Grand Final: Doolan, Summers, Jakobsen, Wethers 67.5
Line Up: Doolan, Summers, Jakobsen, Wethers
Comments: Summers looked a winner until Doolan went up the banking on the last bend and swooped past him for the win on the run in to the finish.
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
Final Standings
1st - Aaron Summers (Peterborough & Berwick) - 14
2nd - Kevin Doolan (Berwick) - 14
3rd - Coty Garcia (Berwick) - 12
4th - Theo Pijper - 12
5th - Nikolaj Busk Jakobsen (Berwick) - 10
6th - Matthew Wethers (Newcastle) - 9
7th - Dany Gappmaier (Berwick) - 9
8th - Jye Etheridge (Berwick) - 7
9th - Nico Covatti (Poole & Somerset) - 7
10th - Leon Flint (Berwick & Belle Vue Colts) - 6
11th - James Sarjeant (Glasgow) - 5
12th - Kyle Bickley (Glasgow & Belle Vue Colts) - 4
13th - Luke Ruddick (Edinburgh & Leicester Cubs) - 3
14th - Kevin Douglas - 3
14th - Danny Ayres (Mildenhall) - 3 (Withdrawn)
15th - Ty Proctor (King's Lynn & Sheffield) - 2 (Withdrawn)
16th - Josh MacDonald - 1 (Withdrawn)
2005-2019 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGOD
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Texter: www.twitter.com/LiveBandits
Updater: Elliot
SCB Referee: Willie Dishington
WINNER: Kevin Doolan (Berwick)
2ND: Aaron Summers (Peterborough & Berwick)
3RD: Nikolaj Busk Jakobsen (Berwick)
Line Up
1. Aaron Summers (Peterborough & Berwick) - 3, 3, 2, 3, 3 = 14 2ND
2. Kevin Doolan (Berwick) - 2, 3, 3, 3, 3 = 14 WINNER
3. Dany Gappmaier (Berwick) - 1, 1, 3, 2, 2 = 9
4. Jye Etheridge (Berwick) - 0, 2, 2, 3, 0 = 7
5. Nikolaj Busk Jakobsen (Berwick & Poole) - 2, 2, R, 3, 3 = 10 3RD
6. Coty Garcia (Berwick) - 3, 2, 3, 1, 3 = 12
7. Leon Flint (Berwick & Belle Vue Colts) - 1, 0, 3, 0, 2 = 6
8. Luke Ruddick (Edinburgh & Leicester Cubs) - 0, 1, 0, 1, 1 = 3
9. James Sarjeant (Glasgow) - 1, 1, 2, 0, 1 = 5
10. Danny Ayres (Mildenhall) - 3, 0, F/(KD - 1), N, (KD - 1) = 3 (Withdrawn)
11. Matthew Wethers (Newcastle) - 2, 2, 1, 2, 2 = 9 4TH
12. Nico Covatti (Poole & Somerset) - 0, 3, 1, 2, 1 = 7
13. Josh MacDonald - 1, 0, F/X, N, (KD - 0) = 1 (Withdrawn)
14. Kyle Bickley (Glasgow & Belle Vue Colts) - 0, 1, 1, 1, 1 = 4
15. Theo Pijper - 3, 3, 2, 2, 2 = 12
16. Ty Proctor (King's Lynn & Sheffield) - 2, R, R, (KD - 1), N = 2 (Withdrawn)
17. Kieran Douglas - 1, 1, 1, 0 = 3
Heat Results
Heat 01: Summers, Doolan, Gappmaier, Etheridge 64.9
Line Up: Summers, Doolan, Gappmaier, Etheridge
Comments: Doolan inside Gappmaier on bend 4 lap 1 to take 2nd.
Sponsored by Maitland Travel www.maitlandtravel.co.uk - providers of Speedway Holidays and bespoke travel all over the world
Heat 02: Garcia, Jakobsen, Flint, Ruddick 66.7
Line Up: Jakobsen, Flint, Garcia, Ruddick
Comments: Flint inside Ruddick on bend 4 lap 1 to take 3rd.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Ayres, Wethers, Sarjeant, Covatti 67.6
Line Up: Ayres, Wethers, Sarjeant, Covatti
Comments: Wethers passed Sarjeant on the run in to the finish line for 2nd after a 4 lap battle.
Sponsored by andout www.canadianspeedway.com
Heat 04: Pijper, Proctor, MacDonald, Bickley 67.9
Line Up: Pijper, Bickley, Proctor, MacDonald
Comments: From the gate.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Summers, Jakobsen, Sarjeant, MacDonald 66.9
Line Up: MacDonald, Summers, Jakobsen, Sarjeant
Comments: Jakobsen inside MacDonald on bend 4 lap 2 for 2nd. Sarjeant inside MacDonald on bend 4 lap 3 for 3rd.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Doolan, Garcia, Bickley, Ayres - Fell / Remounted 66.7
Line Up: Bickley, Ayres, Doolan, Garcia
Comments: Ayres fell and remounted on bend 4 lap 3 when a comfortable 3rd.
Sponsored by Memories Of Poole Pirates Speedway Club www.facebook.com/groups/859822440748832/
Heat 07: Pijper, Wethers, Gappmaier, Flint 67.6
Line Up: Wethers, Pijper, Flint, Gappmaier
Comments: From the gate.
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Covatti, Etheridge, Ruddick, Proctor - Retired 68.7
Line Up: Etheridge, Ruddick, Covatti, Proctor
Comments: Proctor retired at the end of lap 1.
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Garcia, Summers, Wethers, Proctor - Retired 66.8
Line Up: Garcia, Proctor, Summers, Wethers
Comments: From the gate. Proctor retired after half a lap.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Doolan, Pijper, Covatti, Jakobsen - Retired 66.3
Line Up: Covatti, Jakobsen, Pijper, Doolan
Comments: Jakobsen retired during lap 2 when comfortably in 3rd. Pijper passed Covatti during lap 4 for 2nd.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Gappmaier, Sarjeant, Bickley, Ruddick 67.8
Line Up: Ruddick, Sarjeant, Gappmaier, Bickley
Comments: From the gate.
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Re-Run: Flint, Etheridge, Douglas 68.9 (MacDonald - Fell / Excluded, Ayres - Fell)
Line Up: MacDonald, Etheridge, Ayres - Fell Douglas, Flint
Comments: Race Stopped, Ayres was taken down by MacDonald on bend 2 lap 1 as Aussie picked up grip. MacDonald is excluded from the re-run.
Re-Run: Flint passed Etheridge on bend 4 lap 1 and just held on for the win.
Sponsored by Speedway Fantasy League - www.speedwayleague.net
Ty Proctor, Josh MacDonald and Danny Ayres have withdrawn from the meeting.
Heat 13: Summers, Covatti, Bickley, Flint 66.9
Line Up: Flint, Covatti, Bickley, Summers
Comments: From the gate.
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Doolan, Wethers, Ruddick 66.6
Line Up: Doolan,
Comments: 3 riders only. From the gate.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Jakobsen, Gappmaier, Douglas 67.9
Line-up:
Comments: 3 riders only. From the gate.
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Etheridge, Garcia, Pijper, Sarjeant 68.0
Line Up: Sarjeant, Garcia, Etheridge, Pijper
Comments: From the gate.
Heat 17: Summers, Pijper, Ruddick, Douglas 67.8
Line Up: Summers, Ruddick, Pijper, Ayres
Comments: From the gate.
Heat 18: Doolan, Flint, Sarjeant 67.4
Line Up: Sarjeant, Doolan, Flint,
Comments: 3 riders only. From the gate.
Heat 19: Garcia, Gappmaier, Covatti, Douglas 67.6
Line Up: Gappmaier, Covatti,
Comments: Gappmaier passed Covatti on the run in to the finish line for 2nd.
Heat 20: Jakobsen, Wethers, Bickley, Etheridge - Fell, Remounted 67.0
Line Up: Jakobsen, Bickley, Wethers, Etheridge
Comments: Etheridge fell and remounted on bend 3 lap 1 when 3rd. Jakobsen passed Wethers on the backstraight of lap 2 for the win.
Semi-Final 1: Summers, Wethers, Gappmaier, Pijper 67.4
Line Up: Pijper, Summers, Gappmaier, Wethers
Comments: From the gate.
Semi-Final 2: Jakobsen, Doolan, Etheridge, Garcia 67.7
Line Up: Doolan, Garcia, Jakobsen, Etheridge
Comments: From the gate. Good race up front, only a bike length between them at the end.
Grand Final: Doolan, Summers, Jakobsen, Wethers 67.5
Line Up: Doolan, Summers, Jakobsen, Wethers
Comments: Summers looked a winner until Doolan went up the banking on the last bend and swooped past him for the win on the run in to the finish.
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
Final Standings
1st - Aaron Summers (Peterborough & Berwick) - 14
2nd - Kevin Doolan (Berwick) - 14
3rd - Coty Garcia (Berwick) - 12
4th - Theo Pijper - 12
5th - Nikolaj Busk Jakobsen (Berwick) - 10
6th - Matthew Wethers (Newcastle) - 9
7th - Dany Gappmaier (Berwick) - 9
8th - Jye Etheridge (Berwick) - 7
9th - Nico Covatti (Poole & Somerset) - 7
10th - Leon Flint (Berwick & Belle Vue Colts) - 6
11th - James Sarjeant (Glasgow) - 5
12th - Kyle Bickley (Glasgow & Belle Vue Colts) - 4
13th - Luke Ruddick (Edinburgh & Leicester Cubs) - 3
14th - Kevin Douglas - 3
14th - Danny Ayres (Mildenhall) - 3 (Withdrawn)
15th - Ty Proctor (King's Lynn & Sheffield) - 2 (Withdrawn)
16th - Josh MacDonald - 1 (Withdrawn)
2005-2019 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.