Post by ledv on Mar 24, 2009 18:21:12 GMT
Speedway Extraleague
Unibax Toruń
Seniors:
Wiesław Jaguś - 2,240
Ryan Sullivan (Australia) - 2,186
Chris Holder (Australia) - 2,107
Adrian Miedziński - 1,911
Robert Kościecha - 1,855
Martin Smolinski (Germany) - 1,465 (1st league)
Tomasz Bajerski - 1,959 (2nd league)
Juniors:
Damian Celmer - 0,650 (not classified)
Mateusz Lampkowski - 0,500 (not classified)
Matej Kus (Czech Republic) - 2,424 (2nd league)
Oskar Pieniążek - didn't start
Kamil Pulczyński - didn't start
Emil Pulczyński - didn't start
Darcy Ward (Australia) - didn't start
Coach:
Jan Ząbik / Jacek Gajewski
Unia Leszno
Seniors:
Jarosław Hampel - 2,283
Leigh Adams (Australia) - 2,273
Krzysztof Kasprzak - 2,010
Damian Baliński - 1,826
Adam Shields (Australia) - 1,846 (not classified)
Robert Kasprzak - 1,192 (not classified)
Troy Batchelor (Australia) - 1,108 (not classified)
Juniors:
Jurica Pavlic (Croatia) - 1,618 (starts with polish licence)
Przemysław Pawlicki - 1,700 (not classified)
Paweł Ratajszczak - 0,156 (1st league - not classified)
Sławomir Musielak - 1,297 (2nd league)
Mateusz Łukaszewski - didn't start
Richard Sweetman (Australia) - didn't start
Justin Sedgmen (Australia) - didn't start
Ryan Sedgmen (Australia) - didn't start
Coach:
Czesław Czernicki
Falubaz Zielona Góra
Seniors:
Grzegorz Walasek - 2,080
Rafał Dobrucki - 1,859
Piotr Protasiewicz - 1,850
Fredrik Lindgren (Sweden) - 1,663
Niels Kristian Iversen (Denmark) - 1,359
Juniors:
Grzegorz Zengota - 1,433
Artiom Wodjakow (Russia) - 1,167 (not classified)
Ludvig Lindgren (Sweden) - 0,571 (not classified)
Janusz Baniak - 0,000 (not classified)
Patryk Dudek - didn't start
Tomasz Halicki - didn't start
Paweł Gwóźdź - didn't start
Mateusz Łukowiak - didn't start
Coach:
Piotr Żyto
Cognor Włókniarz Częstochowa
Seniors:
Nicki Pedersen (Denmark) - 2,775
Greg Hancock (USA) - 2,505
Lee Richardson (Great Britain) - 2,000
Tomasz Gapiński - 1,857
Sławomir Drabik - 1,341
Mateusz Szczepaniak - 1,000
Michał Szczepaniak - 1,107 (not classified)
Juniors:
Lewis Bridger (Great Britain) - 1,389 (not classified)
Borys Miturski - 0,938 (not classified)
Tai Woffinden (Great Britain) - 0,886 (not classified)
Marcin Piekarski - didn't start
Cezary Romańczuk - didn't start
Kamil Mistygacz - didn't start
Kamil Cieślar - didn't start
Dawid Bąk - didn't start
Marcin Bubel - didn't start
Adrian Osmólski - didn't start
Alexander Edberg (Sweden) - didn't start
Coach:
Grzegorz Dzikowski
Atlas Wrocław
Seniors:
Jason Crump (Australia) - 2,584
Tomasz Jędrzejak - 1,776
Scott Nicholls (Great Britain) - 1,754
Daniel Jeleniewski - 1,507
Davey Watt (Australia) - 1,449
Juniors:
Maciej Janowski - 1,413
Ben Barker (Great Britain) - 2,000 (not classified)
Leon Madsen (Denmark) - 0,400 (not classified)
Marek Łozowicki - didn't start
Dennis Andersson (Sweden) - didn't start
Coach:
Marek Cieślak
Caelum Stal Gorzów
Seniors:
Tomasz Gollob - 2,390
Rune Holta - 1,939
Peter Karlsson (Sweden) - 1,813
David Ruud (Sweden) - 2,026 (1st league)
Matej Zagar (Slovenia) - 1,757
Rafał Okoniewski - 2,031 (1st league)
Jacek Gollob - 1,136 (1st league)
Juniors:
Thomas H. Jonasson (Sweden) - 1,129
Adrian Szewczykowski - 0,706
Paweł Zmarzlik - 0,000 (not classified)
Łukasz Cyran - 0,000 (not classified)
Jari Makinen (Finland) - didn't start
Coach:
Stanisław Chomski
Polonia Bydgoszcz
Seniors:
Andreas Jonsson (Sweden) - 2,578 (1st league)
Tomasz Chrzanowski - 2,240 (1st league)
Antonio Lindbaeck (Sweden) - 1,956 (1st league)
Krzysztof Buczkowski - 1,916 (1st league)
Jonas Davidsson (Sweden) - 1,847 (1st league)
Marcin Jędrzejewski - 1,628 (1st league)
Daniel Davidsson (Sweden) - didn't start
Juniors:
Emil Saifutdinov (Russia) - 2,535 (1st league)
Damian Adamczak - 0,000 (1st league - not classified)
Szymon Woźniak - didn't start
Mikołaj Curyło - didn't start
Mirosław Konieczny - didn't start
Jonas Andersson (Sweden) - didn't start
Coach:
Zenon Plech
Lotos Wybrzeże Gdańsk
Seniors:
Hans Andersen (Denmark) - 2,000
Kenneth Bjerre (Denmark) - 1,432
Adam Skórnicki - 2,150 (1st league)
Magnus Zetterstroem (Sweden) - 2,132 (1st league)
Joonas Kylmaekorpi (Finland) - 2,089 (1st league)
Renat Gafurov (Russia) - 1,571 (1st league)
Tobias Kroner (Germany) - 1,806 (1st league - not classified)
Tomasz Piszcz - 0,692 (1st league - not classified)
Juniors:
Martin Vaculik (Slovakia) - 1,258 (starts with polish licence)
Billy Forsberg (Sweden) - 1,167 (1st league)
Josh Auty - 1,667 (1st league - not classified)
Damian Sperz - 0,829 (1st league - not classified)
Andriej Kobrin (Ukraine) - 0,000 (1st league - not classified)
Sonke Petersen (Germany) - didn't start
Dariusz Rybakowski - didn't start
Coach:
Robert Sawina