Post by Youngy on Oct 20, 2010 14:26:56 GMT
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGOD� ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Texter: Jaybea
Updater: Fozzie
SEMI-FINAL 1
Isle Of Wight = 09
1. Danny Warwick 1, 3= 4
2. Ben Hopwood 2
3. Tom Hill F
4. Dean Felton 3, 0 = 3
Rye House = 10
1. Tom Stokes 0, 0 = 0
2. Jamie Smith 3, 3 = 6
3. Kyle Hughes 3
4. Ben Morley 1
Dudley = 11
1. Richard Franklin 1, 2 = 3
2. Lee Smart 3, 2 = 5
3. Jake Anderson 1
4. Jon Armstrong 2
Kings Lynn = 06
1. Scott Campos 2, 1 = 3
2. Cal McDade 2
3. Adam Lowe 0
4. Jake Knight 0, 1 = 1
Heat Results
Heat 01: Smart, Campos, Morley, Hill fell 51.9
Comments:
Sponsored by www.enjaydesigns.net
Heat 02: Felton, McDade, Anderson, Stokes 51.2
Comments:
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk [/b]
Heat 03: Smith, Armstrong, Warwick, Lowe
Comments: Getting Black over the stadium.
Sponsored by: Speedway fans, we will take your favourite picture and turn it into an awesome one-off gift, check us out at www.createaclock.co.uk [/b]
Heat 04: Hughes, Hopwood, Franklin, Knight
Comments:
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Warwick, Franklin, Campos, Stokes
Comments:
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Smith, Smart, Knight, Felton
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 07:
Comments:
Sponsored by Merlin
Heat 08:
Comments:
Sponsored by www.methanolpilot.com - dedicated to helping speedway
*************************
SEMI -FINAL 2
Buxton = 14
1. Craig Cook 3, 3 = 6
2. Nick Morris 3, 1 = 4
3. Adam Allott 1
4. Charles Wright 3
Mildenhall = 10
1. Barrie Evans 2, 2
2. Joe Jacobs 2
3. Luke Priest 2
4. Matthew Wright 2, 0 = 2
Bournemouth = 08
1. Chris Mills 3, 1 = 4
2. Karl Mason 1, 3 = 4
3. Daniel Halsey 0
4. Mark Baseby Fx
Weymouth = 03
1. Byron Bekker Fx = 0
2. Gary Cottham 0
3. James Cockle 0
4. Tom Brown 1, 2 = 3
Res: Nick Laurence 0
Heat Results
Heat 01: Re-runx2 Morris, Priest Awarded
Comments: Bekker fell in 2nd and is excluded. In re-run Morris leads into lap 3 until Baseby lifts coming out of bend 4 and hits fence head first he is up but ex.
Sponsored by www.enjaydesigns.net
Heat 02: Mills, M Wright, Allott, Cottham 52.4
Comments:
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk [/b]
Heat 03: C Wright, Evans, Mason, Cockle
Comments:
Sponsored by: Speedway fans, we will take your favourite picture and turn it into an awesome one-off gift, check us out at www.createaclock.co.uk [/b]
Heat 04: Cook, Jacobs, Brown, Halsey frem
Comments: Halsey fell remounted.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Cook, Evans, Mills, Laurence
Comments: Laurence replaced Bekker
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Mason, Brown, Morris, M Wright
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 07:
Comments:
Sponsored by Merlin
Heat 08:
Comments:
Sponsored by www.methanolpilot.com - dedicated to helping speedway
*************************
THE GRAND FINAL
Team A = 00
1.
2.
3.
4.
Team B = 00
1.
2.
3.
4.
Team C = 00
1.
2.
3.
4.
Team D = 00
1.
2.
3.
4.
Heat Results
Heat 01:
Comments:
Sponsored by www.enjaydesigns.net
Heat 02:
Comments:
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk [/b]
Heat 03:
Comments:
Sponsored by: Speedway fans, we will take your favourite picture and turn it into an awesome one-off gift, check us out at www.createaclock.co.uk [/b]
Heat 04:
Comments:
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05:
Comments:
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06:
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 07:
Comments:
Sponsored by Merlin
Heat 08:
Comments:
Sponsored by www.methanolpilot.com - dedicated to helping speedway
*************************
Comments:
Teams confirmed.
� 2005-2010 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.[/size]
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Texter: Jaybea
Updater: Fozzie
SEMI-FINAL 1
Isle Of Wight = 09
1. Danny Warwick 1, 3= 4
2. Ben Hopwood 2
3. Tom Hill F
4. Dean Felton 3, 0 = 3
Rye House = 10
1. Tom Stokes 0, 0 = 0
2. Jamie Smith 3, 3 = 6
3. Kyle Hughes 3
4. Ben Morley 1
Dudley = 11
1. Richard Franklin 1, 2 = 3
2. Lee Smart 3, 2 = 5
3. Jake Anderson 1
4. Jon Armstrong 2
Kings Lynn = 06
1. Scott Campos 2, 1 = 3
2. Cal McDade 2
3. Adam Lowe 0
4. Jake Knight 0, 1 = 1
Heat Results
Heat 01: Smart, Campos, Morley, Hill fell 51.9
Comments:
Sponsored by www.enjaydesigns.net
Heat 02: Felton, McDade, Anderson, Stokes 51.2
Comments:
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk [/b]
Heat 03: Smith, Armstrong, Warwick, Lowe
Comments: Getting Black over the stadium.
Sponsored by: Speedway fans, we will take your favourite picture and turn it into an awesome one-off gift, check us out at www.createaclock.co.uk [/b]
Heat 04: Hughes, Hopwood, Franklin, Knight
Comments:
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Warwick, Franklin, Campos, Stokes
Comments:
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Smith, Smart, Knight, Felton
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 07:
Comments:
Sponsored by Merlin
Heat 08:
Comments:
Sponsored by www.methanolpilot.com - dedicated to helping speedway
*************************
SEMI -FINAL 2
Buxton = 14
1. Craig Cook 3, 3 = 6
2. Nick Morris 3, 1 = 4
3. Adam Allott 1
4. Charles Wright 3
Mildenhall = 10
1. Barrie Evans 2, 2
2. Joe Jacobs 2
3. Luke Priest 2
4. Matthew Wright 2, 0 = 2
Bournemouth = 08
1. Chris Mills 3, 1 = 4
2. Karl Mason 1, 3 = 4
3. Daniel Halsey 0
4. Mark Baseby Fx
Weymouth = 03
1. Byron Bekker Fx = 0
2. Gary Cottham 0
3. James Cockle 0
4. Tom Brown 1, 2 = 3
Res: Nick Laurence 0
Heat Results
Heat 01: Re-runx2 Morris, Priest Awarded
Comments: Bekker fell in 2nd and is excluded. In re-run Morris leads into lap 3 until Baseby lifts coming out of bend 4 and hits fence head first he is up but ex.
Sponsored by www.enjaydesigns.net
Heat 02: Mills, M Wright, Allott, Cottham 52.4
Comments:
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk [/b]
Heat 03: C Wright, Evans, Mason, Cockle
Comments:
Sponsored by: Speedway fans, we will take your favourite picture and turn it into an awesome one-off gift, check us out at www.createaclock.co.uk [/b]
Heat 04: Cook, Jacobs, Brown, Halsey frem
Comments: Halsey fell remounted.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Cook, Evans, Mills, Laurence
Comments: Laurence replaced Bekker
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Mason, Brown, Morris, M Wright
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 07:
Comments:
Sponsored by Merlin
Heat 08:
Comments:
Sponsored by www.methanolpilot.com - dedicated to helping speedway
*************************
THE GRAND FINAL
Team A = 00
1.
2.
3.
4.
Team B = 00
1.
2.
3.
4.
Team C = 00
1.
2.
3.
4.
Team D = 00
1.
2.
3.
4.
Heat Results
Heat 01:
Comments:
Sponsored by www.enjaydesigns.net
Heat 02:
Comments:
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk [/b]
Heat 03:
Comments:
Sponsored by: Speedway fans, we will take your favourite picture and turn it into an awesome one-off gift, check us out at www.createaclock.co.uk [/b]
Heat 04:
Comments:
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05:
Comments:
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06:
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 07:
Comments:
Sponsored by Merlin
Heat 08:
Comments:
Sponsored by www.methanolpilot.com - dedicated to helping speedway
*************************
Comments:
Teams confirmed.
� 2005-2010 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.[/size]