Post by batukhan on Jun 17, 2011 16:45:06 GMT
SGP CHALLENGE 2011
Qualifier III
Location: Esbjerg, Denmark
Date: 17 June 2011
Stadium: Korskro-Esbjerg Stadion
1..L Madsen..(DEN)..2,1,2,3,3 = 11
2..Y Karavatsky..(LAT)..0,0,0,2,1 = 3
3..M Sekula..(GER)..1,1,3,0,1 = 6
4..K Buczkowski..(POL)..3,2,3,0,3 = 11
5..R Gafurov..(RUS)..2,2,1,2,2 = 9
6..D King..(GBR)..1,3,3,3,0 = 10
7..R Sola..(NOR)..0,0,0,0,0 = 0
8..N Klindt..(DEN)..3,0,2,0,1 = 6
9..T H Jonasson..(SWE)..1,X,0,2,2 = 5
10..R Fisher..(USA)..0,2,1,1,0 = 4
11..G Walasek..(POL)..2,3,0,1,1 = 7
12..E Kennett..(GBR)..3,1,3,2,3 = 12
13..J Davidsson..(SWE)..3,3,2,3,2 = 13
14..U Ostergaard..(DEN)..0,1,1,1,0 = 3
15..R Schlein..(AUS)..1,2,2,1,2 = 8
16..B Pedersen..(DEN)..2,3,1,3,3 = 12
17..[R]..K Larsen..(DEN) = DNR
18..[R]..M J Jensen..(DEN) = DNR
Ht 1..Buczkowski, Madsen, Sekula, Karavatsky
Sponsored by www.enjaydesigns.co.uk
Ht 2..Klindt, Gafurov, King, Sola
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk
Ht 3..Kennett, Walasek, Jonasson, Fisher
Sponsored by: www.speedway-games.co.uk
Ht 4..Davidsson, Pedersen, Schlein, Ostergaard
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Ht 5..Davidsson, Gafurov, Madsen, Jonasson [F/Ex]
Sponsored by Splod
Ht 6..King, Fisher, Ostergaard, Karavatsky
Ht 7..Walasek, Schlein, Sekula, Sola
Sponsored by Merlin
Ht 8..Pedersen, Buczkowski, Kennett, Klindt
Ht 9..King, Madsen, Pedersen, Walasek
Sponsored by inthedirt clothing - inthedirt.co.uk - facebook.com/inthedirt
Ht 10..Kennett, Schlein, Gafurov, Karavatsky
Ht 11..Sekula, Klindt, Ostergaard, Jonasson [E/F]
Ht 12..Buczkowski, Davidsson, Fisher, Sola
Ht 13..Madsen, Kennett, Ostergaard, Sola
Sponsored by Art and Stitch for all your sewing and art supplies www.artandstitch.co.uk
Ht 14..Davidsson, Karavatsky, Walasek, Klindt
Sponsored by Splod
Ht 15..Pedersen, Gafurov, Fisher, Sekula
Sponsored by www.unofficialscorpion.co.uk - The History of Scunthorpe Speedway
Ht 16..King, Jonasson, Schlein, Buczkowski
Ht 17..Madsen, Schlein, Klindt, Fisher
Ht 18..Pedersen, Jonasson, Karavatsky, Sola
Ht 19..Kennett, Davidsson, Sekula, King
Ht 20..Buczkowski, Gafurov, Walasek, Ostergaard
Ht 21..Klindt, Sekula
Ht 22..Pedersen, Kennett
Notes:
1..Ht 5 and we've a re-run without Jonasson who takes a tumble and is excluded.
2..Ht 15 and we've a re-run with all four after an unsatisfactory start.
3..Ht 19 and Davidsson wins the qualifier.
4..Ht 21 and we've a race-off between Sekula and Klindt for tenth place.
5..Ht 22 and we've a race-off between Kennett and Pedersen for second place.
Taken from:
www.speedway-league.com/
Qualifier III
Location: Esbjerg, Denmark
Date: 17 June 2011
Stadium: Korskro-Esbjerg Stadion
1..L Madsen..(DEN)..2,1,2,3,3 = 11
2..Y Karavatsky..(LAT)..0,0,0,2,1 = 3
3..M Sekula..(GER)..1,1,3,0,1 = 6
4..K Buczkowski..(POL)..3,2,3,0,3 = 11
5..R Gafurov..(RUS)..2,2,1,2,2 = 9
6..D King..(GBR)..1,3,3,3,0 = 10
7..R Sola..(NOR)..0,0,0,0,0 = 0
8..N Klindt..(DEN)..3,0,2,0,1 = 6
9..T H Jonasson..(SWE)..1,X,0,2,2 = 5
10..R Fisher..(USA)..0,2,1,1,0 = 4
11..G Walasek..(POL)..2,3,0,1,1 = 7
12..E Kennett..(GBR)..3,1,3,2,3 = 12
13..J Davidsson..(SWE)..3,3,2,3,2 = 13
14..U Ostergaard..(DEN)..0,1,1,1,0 = 3
15..R Schlein..(AUS)..1,2,2,1,2 = 8
16..B Pedersen..(DEN)..2,3,1,3,3 = 12
17..[R]..K Larsen..(DEN) = DNR
18..[R]..M J Jensen..(DEN) = DNR
Ht 1..Buczkowski, Madsen, Sekula, Karavatsky
Sponsored by www.enjaydesigns.co.uk
Ht 2..Klindt, Gafurov, King, Sola
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk
Ht 3..Kennett, Walasek, Jonasson, Fisher
Sponsored by: www.speedway-games.co.uk
Ht 4..Davidsson, Pedersen, Schlein, Ostergaard
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Ht 5..Davidsson, Gafurov, Madsen, Jonasson [F/Ex]
Sponsored by Splod
Ht 6..King, Fisher, Ostergaard, Karavatsky
Ht 7..Walasek, Schlein, Sekula, Sola
Sponsored by Merlin
Ht 8..Pedersen, Buczkowski, Kennett, Klindt
Ht 9..King, Madsen, Pedersen, Walasek
Sponsored by inthedirt clothing - inthedirt.co.uk - facebook.com/inthedirt
Ht 10..Kennett, Schlein, Gafurov, Karavatsky
Ht 11..Sekula, Klindt, Ostergaard, Jonasson [E/F]
Ht 12..Buczkowski, Davidsson, Fisher, Sola
Ht 13..Madsen, Kennett, Ostergaard, Sola
Sponsored by Art and Stitch for all your sewing and art supplies www.artandstitch.co.uk
Ht 14..Davidsson, Karavatsky, Walasek, Klindt
Sponsored by Splod
Ht 15..Pedersen, Gafurov, Fisher, Sekula
Sponsored by www.unofficialscorpion.co.uk - The History of Scunthorpe Speedway
Ht 16..King, Jonasson, Schlein, Buczkowski
Ht 17..Madsen, Schlein, Klindt, Fisher
Ht 18..Pedersen, Jonasson, Karavatsky, Sola
Ht 19..Kennett, Davidsson, Sekula, King
Ht 20..Buczkowski, Gafurov, Walasek, Ostergaard
Ht 21..Klindt, Sekula
Ht 22..Pedersen, Kennett
Notes:
1..Ht 5 and we've a re-run without Jonasson who takes a tumble and is excluded.
2..Ht 15 and we've a re-run with all four after an unsatisfactory start.
3..Ht 19 and Davidsson wins the qualifier.
4..Ht 21 and we've a race-off between Sekula and Klindt for tenth place.
5..Ht 22 and we've a race-off between Kennett and Pedersen for second place.
Taken from:
www.speedway-league.com/