Post by Fozzie on Jul 1, 2013 17:10:43 GMT
Full Heat Results can be found on
twitter.com/kentkingslive
Line-up
1. Steve Worrall (King's Lynn Young Stars) 2, 2, 1, 0 = 5
2. Chris Schramm (Newcastle Diamonds) 3, R, 2, 3 = 8
3. Adam Kirby (Kent Kings) 1, R, Fx, 2 = 3
4. Sam Woods (Kent Kings) X, 0, 0, 0 = 0
5. Ben Morley (Kent Kings) 2, 1, 3, 0 = 6
6. Benji Compton (Kent Kings) 1, 2, 2, 2 = 7
7. Steve Boxall (Kent Kings) 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12
8. Ben Hopwood (Isle of Wight Islanders) 0, 3, 2, 1 = 6
9. Kasper Lykke (Rye House Rockets) 2, 3, 3, 3 = 11
10. Connor Coles (Kent Kings) 1, 1, 1, 1 = 4
11. Jack Kingston (Kent Kings) 0, 1, 0, 1 = 2
12. Simon Lambert (Rye House Rockets) 3, 2, 2, 2 = 9
Heat Results
Heat 1: Re-run Schramm, Worrall, Kirby, Woods ex
Heat 2: Boxall, Morley, Compton, Hopwood
Heat 3: Lambert, Lykke, Coles, Kingston
Heat 4: Lykke, Worrall, Morley, Woods
Heat 5: Hopwood, Compton, Coles, Schramm ret
Heat 6: Boxall, Lambert, Kingston, Kirby ret
Heat 7: Lykke, Compton, Worrall, Kingston
Heat 8: Morley, Schramm, Lambert, Woods
Heat 9: Boxall, Hopwood, Coles, Kirby ex
Heat 10: Schramm, Lambert, Hopwood, Worrall
Heat 11: Boxall, Compton, Kingston, Woods
Heat 12: Lykke, Kirby, Coles, Morley
Semi-Final 1: Hopwood, Morley, Kirby, Schramm ret
Semi-Final 2: Lambert, Compton, Coles, Worrall fell
Grand-Final: Lambert, Boxall, Lykke, Hopwood
Notes After the 12 Qualifying Heats:
Top 2 Scorers go to final
Scorers 3-10 go to the Semi-finals were the winner of each semi-final joins the top 2 scorers in the final.
11 and 12 will be eliminated
twitter.com/kentkingslive
Line-up
1. Steve Worrall (King's Lynn Young Stars) 2, 2, 1, 0 = 5
2. Chris Schramm (Newcastle Diamonds) 3, R, 2, 3 = 8
3. Adam Kirby (Kent Kings) 1, R, Fx, 2 = 3
4. Sam Woods (Kent Kings) X, 0, 0, 0 = 0
5. Ben Morley (Kent Kings) 2, 1, 3, 0 = 6
6. Benji Compton (Kent Kings) 1, 2, 2, 2 = 7
7. Steve Boxall (Kent Kings) 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12
8. Ben Hopwood (Isle of Wight Islanders) 0, 3, 2, 1 = 6
9. Kasper Lykke (Rye House Rockets) 2, 3, 3, 3 = 11
10. Connor Coles (Kent Kings) 1, 1, 1, 1 = 4
11. Jack Kingston (Kent Kings) 0, 1, 0, 1 = 2
12. Simon Lambert (Rye House Rockets) 3, 2, 2, 2 = 9
Heat Results
Heat 1: Re-run Schramm, Worrall, Kirby, Woods ex
Heat 2: Boxall, Morley, Compton, Hopwood
Heat 3: Lambert, Lykke, Coles, Kingston
Heat 4: Lykke, Worrall, Morley, Woods
Heat 5: Hopwood, Compton, Coles, Schramm ret
Heat 6: Boxall, Lambert, Kingston, Kirby ret
Heat 7: Lykke, Compton, Worrall, Kingston
Heat 8: Morley, Schramm, Lambert, Woods
Heat 9: Boxall, Hopwood, Coles, Kirby ex
Heat 10: Schramm, Lambert, Hopwood, Worrall
Heat 11: Boxall, Compton, Kingston, Woods
Heat 12: Lykke, Kirby, Coles, Morley
Semi-Final 1: Hopwood, Morley, Kirby, Schramm ret
Semi-Final 2: Lambert, Compton, Coles, Worrall fell
Grand-Final: Lambert, Boxall, Lykke, Hopwood
Notes After the 12 Qualifying Heats:
Top 2 Scorers go to final
Scorers 3-10 go to the Semi-finals were the winner of each semi-final joins the top 2 scorers in the final.
11 and 12 will be eliminated