Post by Clint on Oct 19, 2013 16:34:25 GMT
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGOD¥ ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Texter: Al Stewart
Updater: Clint
Line Up
1. Chris Harris (Birmingham) 2, 2, 2, 0 = 6
2. Rory Schlein (King’s Lynn) R, 3, 3, 3 = 9
3. Scott Nicholls (Coventry) 1, 2, 1, 3 = 7
4. Craig Cook (Belle Vue) 3, R, 3, 3 = 9
5. Troy Batchelor (Swindon) 2, 3, Fx, 2 = 7
6. Krzysztof Buczkowski (Peterborough) R, R, R, 2 = 2
7. Fredrik Lindgren (Wolverhampton) F, 1, 2, 3 = 6
8. Hans Andersen (Swindon) 3, 1, 2, 2 = 8
9. Kenneth Bjerre (Peterborough) 1, 1, 0, 0 = 2
10. Bjarne Pedersen (Eastbourne) R, 1, N, N = 1
11. Davey Watt (Lakeside) 2, 0, R, N = 2
12. Jason Doyle (Birmingham) 3, 3, 2, 1 = 9
13. Darcy Ward (Poole) R, R, N, N = 0
14. Niels-Kristian Iversen (King’s Lynn) 3, 2, 3, 2 = 10
15. Grzegorz Zengota (Coventry) 1, 3, 1, 1 = 6
16. Peter Kildemand (Swindon) 2, 2, 3, Fx = 7
17. Oliver Greenwood 0, 1, 1 = 2
18. Paul Starke 1, 0 = 1
Heat Results
Heat 01: Cook, Harris, Nicholls, Schlein (R) 66.64
Line Up: Harris, Schlein, Nicholls, Cook
Comments: FTG Schlein dropped out early
Sponsored by www.enjaydesigns.net
Heat 02: Andersen, Batchelor, Lindgren (F), Buczkowski (R) 68.46
Line Up: Batchelor, Lindgren, Buczkowski, Andersen
Comments: Buczkowski retired. Lindgren spun on bend 2. Andersen didn't gate as fast as Cook
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk
Heat 03: Doyle, Watt, Bjerre, Pedersen (R) 70.15
Line Up: Pedersen, Watt, Bjerre, Doyle
Comments: Doyle last to first
Sponsored by: www.speedway-games.co.uk
18.54 - Track Grading
Heat 04: Iversen, Kildemand, Zengota, Ward (R) 68.05
Line Up: Zengota, Iversen, Kildemand, Ward
Comments: Ward pushed to the back at the 3rd bend and retired properly blinded. Everyone struggling to keep control
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
19.08 - Now putting the blade on the track to take the top off.
Heat 05: Batchelor, Harris, Bjerre, Ward (R) 68.67
Line Up: Ward, Harris, Batchelor, Bjerre
Comments: Ward gated passed by Batchelor then slowed and dropped out on lap 2
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Schlein, Iversen, Pedersen, Buczkowski (R) 68.42
Line Up: Iversen, Pedersen, Schlein, Buczkowski
Comments: Best race so far to get round the outside of Iversen
Sponsored by
Heat 07: Zengota, Nicholls, Lindgren, Watt 70.17
Line Up: Watt, Zengota, Lindgren, Nicholls
Comments: Nicholls passed Lindgren on lap 3. Track has improved if you are willing to ride hard
Sponsored by Merlin
Heat 08: Doyle, Kildemand, Andersen, Cook (R) 69.17
Line Up: Cook, Andersen, Doyle, Kildemand
Comments: Cook out on lap 1
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Kildemand, Harris, Buczkowski (R), Watt (R) 69.71
Line Up: Buczkowski, Kildemand, Harris, Watt
Comments: Front 2 trying, not sure why the others bothered coming out
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Schlein, Doyle, Zengota, Batchelor (Fx) 69.20
Line Up: Doyle, Batchelor, Zengota, Schlein
Comments: Batchelor went hard inside Doyle going into 3rd bend but drifted into the mud, lost control and fell. Excluded from re-run.
Re-Run: Great ride by Schlein to pass Doyle round the outside on lap 1
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Iversen, Andersen, Nicholls, Bjerre 68.95
Line Up: Andersen, Bjerre, Nicholls, Iversen
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Cook, Lindgren, Starke, Greenwood 69.80
Line Up:Ward Greenwood, Cook, Pedersen Starke, Lindgren
Comments: Cook passed Lindgren round the outside on lap 2
Sponsored by
Heat 13: Lindgren, Iversen, Doyle, Harris 69.91
Line Up: Lindgren, Doyle,Iversen , Harris
Comments: Good race for 1st to 3rd
Sponsored by Art and Stitch – Patchwork & Quilting Specialists www.artandstitch.co.uk
Heat 14: Schlien, Andersen, Greenwood, Starke 69.24
Line Up: Schlein,Ward Greenwood, Andersen, Watt Starke
Comments:
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Nicholls, Batchelor, Greenwood, Kildemand (Fx) 70.27
Line Up: Kildemand, Nicholls,Pedersen Greenwood, Batchelor
Comments: Kildemand down on bend 3 and excluded. It was tight with Nicholls
Re-Run: Scott passed Troy on lap 1
Sponsored
Heat 16: Cook, Buczkowski, Zengota, Bjerre 69.49
Line Up: Bjerre, Buczkowski, Cook, Zengota
Comments: FTG
Sponsored by
Semi Final: Andersen, Schlein, Doyle, Batchelor 69.02
Line Up: Doyle, Batchelor, Andersen, Schlein
Comments: Schlein passed Doyle on Lap 2 on the inside of 2nd bend.
Sponsored by
Final: Schlein, Iversen, Cook, Andersen (R) 69.02
Line Up: Andersen, Cook, Iversen, Schlein
Comments: Cook passed Andersen at the end of lap 2
Sponsored by
*************************
Comments:
Line Up confirmed.
16 riders compete in 16 qualifying heats.
Top 2 from the heats go direct to the Grand Final, with the riders placed 3rd-6th racing in a semi-final.
1st and 2nd from the semi-final then progress to the Grand Final.
The winner of the Grand Final is crowned 2013 Elite League Riders Champion.
© 2005-2013 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Texter: Al Stewart
Updater: Clint
Line Up
1. Chris Harris (Birmingham) 2, 2, 2, 0 = 6
2. Rory Schlein (King’s Lynn) R, 3, 3, 3 = 9
3. Scott Nicholls (Coventry) 1, 2, 1, 3 = 7
4. Craig Cook (Belle Vue) 3, R, 3, 3 = 9
5. Troy Batchelor (Swindon) 2, 3, Fx, 2 = 7
6. Krzysztof Buczkowski (Peterborough) R, R, R, 2 = 2
7. Fredrik Lindgren (Wolverhampton) F, 1, 2, 3 = 6
8. Hans Andersen (Swindon) 3, 1, 2, 2 = 8
9. Kenneth Bjerre (Peterborough) 1, 1, 0, 0 = 2
10. Bjarne Pedersen (Eastbourne) R, 1, N, N = 1
11. Davey Watt (Lakeside) 2, 0, R, N = 2
12. Jason Doyle (Birmingham) 3, 3, 2, 1 = 9
13. Darcy Ward (Poole) R, R, N, N = 0
14. Niels-Kristian Iversen (King’s Lynn) 3, 2, 3, 2 = 10
15. Grzegorz Zengota (Coventry) 1, 3, 1, 1 = 6
16. Peter Kildemand (Swindon) 2, 2, 3, Fx = 7
17. Oliver Greenwood 0, 1, 1 = 2
18. Paul Starke 1, 0 = 1
Heat Results
Heat 01: Cook, Harris, Nicholls, Schlein (R) 66.64
Line Up: Harris, Schlein, Nicholls, Cook
Comments: FTG Schlein dropped out early
Sponsored by www.enjaydesigns.net
Heat 02: Andersen, Batchelor, Lindgren (F), Buczkowski (R) 68.46
Line Up: Batchelor, Lindgren, Buczkowski, Andersen
Comments: Buczkowski retired. Lindgren spun on bend 2. Andersen didn't gate as fast as Cook
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk
Heat 03: Doyle, Watt, Bjerre, Pedersen (R) 70.15
Line Up: Pedersen, Watt, Bjerre, Doyle
Comments: Doyle last to first
Sponsored by: www.speedway-games.co.uk
18.54 - Track Grading
Heat 04: Iversen, Kildemand, Zengota, Ward (R) 68.05
Line Up: Zengota, Iversen, Kildemand, Ward
Comments: Ward pushed to the back at the 3rd bend and retired properly blinded. Everyone struggling to keep control
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
19.08 - Now putting the blade on the track to take the top off.
Heat 05: Batchelor, Harris, Bjerre, Ward (R) 68.67
Line Up: Ward, Harris, Batchelor, Bjerre
Comments: Ward gated passed by Batchelor then slowed and dropped out on lap 2
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Schlein, Iversen, Pedersen, Buczkowski (R) 68.42
Line Up: Iversen, Pedersen, Schlein, Buczkowski
Comments: Best race so far to get round the outside of Iversen
Sponsored by
Heat 07: Zengota, Nicholls, Lindgren, Watt 70.17
Line Up: Watt, Zengota, Lindgren, Nicholls
Comments: Nicholls passed Lindgren on lap 3. Track has improved if you are willing to ride hard
Sponsored by Merlin
Heat 08: Doyle, Kildemand, Andersen, Cook (R) 69.17
Line Up: Cook, Andersen, Doyle, Kildemand
Comments: Cook out on lap 1
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Kildemand, Harris, Buczkowski (R), Watt (R) 69.71
Line Up: Buczkowski, Kildemand, Harris, Watt
Comments: Front 2 trying, not sure why the others bothered coming out
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Schlein, Doyle, Zengota, Batchelor (Fx) 69.20
Line Up: Doyle, Batchelor, Zengota, Schlein
Comments: Batchelor went hard inside Doyle going into 3rd bend but drifted into the mud, lost control and fell. Excluded from re-run.
Re-Run: Great ride by Schlein to pass Doyle round the outside on lap 1
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Iversen, Andersen, Nicholls, Bjerre 68.95
Line Up: Andersen, Bjerre, Nicholls, Iversen
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Cook, Lindgren, Starke, Greenwood 69.80
Line Up:
Comments: Cook passed Lindgren round the outside on lap 2
Sponsored by
Heat 13: Lindgren, Iversen, Doyle, Harris 69.91
Line Up: Lindgren, Doyle,Iversen , Harris
Comments: Good race for 1st to 3rd
Sponsored by Art and Stitch – Patchwork & Quilting Specialists www.artandstitch.co.uk
Heat 14: Schlien, Andersen, Greenwood, Starke 69.24
Line Up: Schlein,
Comments:
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Nicholls, Batchelor, Greenwood, Kildemand (Fx) 70.27
Line Up: Kildemand, Nicholls,
Comments: Kildemand down on bend 3 and excluded. It was tight with Nicholls
Re-Run: Scott passed Troy on lap 1
Sponsored
Heat 16: Cook, Buczkowski, Zengota, Bjerre 69.49
Line Up: Bjerre, Buczkowski, Cook, Zengota
Comments: FTG
Sponsored by
Semi Final: Andersen, Schlein, Doyle, Batchelor 69.02
Line Up: Doyle, Batchelor, Andersen, Schlein
Comments: Schlein passed Doyle on Lap 2 on the inside of 2nd bend.
Sponsored by
Final: Schlein, Iversen, Cook, Andersen (R) 69.02
Line Up: Andersen, Cook, Iversen, Schlein
Comments: Cook passed Andersen at the end of lap 2
Sponsored by
*************************
Comments:
Line Up confirmed.
16 riders compete in 16 qualifying heats.
Top 2 from the heats go direct to the Grand Final, with the riders placed 3rd-6th racing in a semi-final.
1st and 2nd from the semi-final then progress to the Grand Final.
The winner of the Grand Final is crowned 2013 Elite League Riders Champion.
© 2005-2013 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.