Post by Elliot on May 10, 2014 16:39:07 GMT
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGODY ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
WINNER: Australia
2ND: Denmark
3RD: Poland
Updater: Elliot
Latvia = 23
1. Kjastas Puodzuks - 0 , (MB - F/X , 2 , 3 , 2 , 3) = 0 (Withdrawn)
2. Andzejs Lebedevs - 2 , 2 , 4 , 2 , 3 , 0 = 13
R. Maksim Bogdanovs - F/X , 2 , 3 , 2 , 3 = 10
Germany = 28
3. Martin Smolinski - 3 , 2 , 4 , 3 , 2 , 4 = 18
4. Tobias Kroner - 4 , 0 , (MH - 2 , 2) , 0 , (MH - 2) = 4
R. Michael Hartel - 2 , 2 , 2 = 6
Sweden = 24
5. Andreas Jonsson - 2 , 4 , 3 , 0 , 2 , 2 = 13
6. Peter Ljung - 3 , 3 , 0 , 2 , 0 , 3 = 11
R. Linus Sundstrom - NO RIDES
Denmark = 37
7. Nicki Pedersen - 4 , 4 , F , 0 , 4 , 2 , 2 , 0 = 16
8. Niels-Kristian Iversen - 0 , 3 , 3 , 4 , 2 , 3 , 3 , 3 = 21
R. Hans Andersen - NO RIDES
Russia = 20
9. Emil Sayfutdinov - 0 , 2 , 2 (RG - 0) , 4 , 4 = 12
10. Artem Laguta - 4 , 0 , 0 , 4 , (RG - 0) , 0 = 8
R. Renat Gafurov - 0 , 0
Poland = 34
11. Krzysztof Kasprzak - 3 , 3 , 4 , 4 , 3 , F/X = 17 (Withdrawn)
12. Jaroslaw Hampel - 2 , 0 , (PP - 0) , 3 , 4 , 4 , 4 = 17
R. Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 0 , 0 = 0
Australia = 41
13. Chris Holder - 3 , 4 , 4 , 3 , 3 , 0 , 4 = 21
14. Jason Doyle - F/(DW - 4) , (DW - 2 , 3 , 2 , 4 , 3) = 0 (Withdrawn)
R. Davey Watt - 4 , 2 , 3 , 2 , 4 , 3 , 2 = 20
Weather: Dry and Windy
Crowd: Stands look very full.
Heat Results
Heat 01: Kroner, Smolinski, Lebedev, Puodzuks G - 2 V L - 7
Line Up: Latvia V Germany - Puodzuks, Lebedevs, Smolinski, Kroner
Comments: Lebedevs takes the lead, Kroner 2nd, Smolinski 3rd and Puodzuks 4th. Kroner passes Lebedevs at the end of lap 1 for the lead, Lebedev drops to 2nd. Smolinski taken 2nd place from Lebedev on the home straight at the end of lap 3.
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk/
Heat 02: Pedersen, Ljung, Jonsson, Iversen S - 5 V D - 4
Line Up: Sweden V Denmark - Jonsson, Ljung, Pedersen, Iversen
Comments: Ljung takes the lead, Pedersen 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Iversen 4th. Very close. Pedersen takes the lead during the last lap from Ljung who drops to 2nd.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Laguta, Kasprzak, Hampel, Sayfutdinov R - 4 V P - 5
Line Up: Russia V Poland - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Hampel, Kasprzak
Comments: Hampel takes the lead, Laguta 2nd, Kasprzak 3rd and Sayfutdinov 4th. Laguta takes the lead, from Hampel on the backstraight of lap 2, Hampel drops to 2nd. Kasprzak passes Hampel for 2nd place during the last lap.
Sponsored by
Heat 04: Watt, Holder, Lebedev A - 7 V L - 4 (Doyle - Fell, Bogdanovs - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Australia V Latvia - Holder, WattDoyle - Fell, Bogdanovs Puodzuks, Lebedev
Comments: Bogdanovs replaces Puodzuks.
Holder takes the lead, Lebedev 2nd, Doyle 3rd and Bogdanovs 4th. Bogdanovs crashes on the inside of Doyle trying to pass for 3rd place on bend 4 lap 1. Race Stopped. Bogdanovs is excluded and Watt replaces Doyle in the re-run.
Re-Run: Watt takes the lead, Holder 2nd, Lebedev 3rd.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Jonsson, Ljung, Smolinski, Kroner G - 9 V S - 12
Line Up: Germany V Sweden - Smolinski, Kroner, Jonsson, Ljung
Comments: Kroner was moving at the start line, Unsatisfactory start, all 4 back in the re-run.
Re-Run: Jonsson takes the lead, Ljung 2nd, Kroner 3rd and Smolinski at the back. Kroner drops to the back at the start of lap 2, Smolinski moves up to 3rd.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Pedersen, Iversen, Sayfutdinov, Laguta D - 11 V R - 6
Line Up: Denmark V Russia - Pedersen, Iversen, Sayfutdinov, Laguta
Comments: Iversen takes the lead, Sayfutdinov 2nd, Laguta 3rd and Pedersen 4th. On the backstraight of lap 1, Pedersen takes the lead, Iversen 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Laguta 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 07: Holder, Kasprzak, Watt, Hampel A - 13 V P - 8
Line Up: Australia V Poland - Holder, WattDoyle, Hampel, Kasprzak
Comments: Watt replaces Doyle.
Holder takes the lead, Hampel 2nd, Watt 3rd and Kasprzak 4th.
Sponsored by
Heavy Rain
Heat 08: Lebedev, Jonsson, Bogdanovs, Ljung L - 10 V S - 15
Line Up: Latvia V Sweden - BogdanovsPuodzuks, Lebedev, Jonsson, Ljung
Comments: Bogdanovs takes the lead, Lebedev 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Ljung 4th. Jonsson passes Bogdanovs on the line for 2nd place.
Sponsored by
Track Grading, rain has now stopped.
Heat 09: Smolinski, Iversen, Haertel, Pedersen - Fell D - 14 V G - 15
Line Up: Denmark V Germany - Pedersen, Iversen, Smolinski, Haertel Kroner
Comments: Haertel replaces Kroner.
Haertel has jumped the start again, Unsatisfactory start, all 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Haertel jumps on the start but the referee lets it go, Iversen takes the lead, Smolinski 2nd, Haertel 3rd and Pedersen 4th. Smolinski passes Iversen for the lead on the backstraight of lap 2, Iversen drops to 2nd. Pedersen falls from the back during the race.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Holder, Watt, Sayfutdinov, Laguta A - 20 V R - 8
Line Up: Russia V Australia - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Holder, WattDoyle
Comments: Watt replaces Doyle.
Holder takes the lead, Doyle joins him on the backstraight, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Laguta 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Kasprzak, Bogdanovs, Lebedev, Pawlicki P - 12 V L - 15
Line Up: Poland V Latvia - Kasprzak, PawlickiHampel, Bogdanovs Puodzuks, Lebedev
Comments: Bogdanovs replaces Puodzuks and Pawlicki replaces Hampel.
Kasprzak takes the lead, Bogdanovs 2nd, Pawlicki 3rd and Lebedev 4th. Lebedev passes Pawlicki for 3rd place during lap 3, Pawlicki drops to the back.
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Laguta, Smolinski, Haertel, Gafurov G - 20 V R - 12
Line Up: Germany V Russia - Smolinski, HaertelKroner, Gafurov Sayfutdinov, Laguta
Comments: Haertel replaces Kroner and Gafurov replaces Smolinski.
Laguta takes the lead, Smolinski 2nd, Gafurov 3rd and Haertel 4th. Haertel grabs 3rd place on the last bend from Gafurov who drops to the back.
Sponsored by
Heat 13: Kasprzak, Hampel, Jonsson, Ljung S - 17 V P - 19
Line Up: Sweden V Poland - Jonsson, Ljung, Kasprzak, Hampel
Comments: Hampel takes the lead, Hampel 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Ljung 4th. Kasprzak round the outside on the backstraight of lap 1 to take the lead from Hampel drops to 2nd.
Sponsored by
Heat 14: Iversen, Holder, Watt, Pedersen A - 25 V D - 18
Line Up: Australia V Denmark - Holder, WattDoyle, Pedersen, Iversen
Comments: Watt replaces Doyle.
Watt takes the lead, Holder 2nd, Pedersen 3rd and Iversen 4th. Iversen comes through to take the lead on the backstraight of lap 1, Holder moves into 2nd place at the start of lap 2, Watt drops to 3rd.
Sponsored by Splod
Track Grading
Heat 15: Sayfutdinov, Lebedev, Bogdanovs, Gafurov L - 20 V R - 16
Line-up: Latvia V Russia - BogdanovsPuodzuks, Lebedev, Sayfutdinov, Gafurov Laguta
Comments: Bogdanovs replaces Puodzuks and Gafurov replaces Laguta.
Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Lebedev 2nd, Bogdanovs 3rd and Gafurov 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 16: Hampel, Kasprzak, Smolinski, Kroner P - 26 V G - 22
Line-up: Poland V Germany - Hampel, Kasprzak, Smolinski, Kroner
Comments: Hampel takes the lead, Kasprzak 2nd, Smolinski 3rd and Kroner 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 17: Watt, Holder, Jonsson, Ljung S - 19 V A - 32
Line-up: Sweden V Australia - Jonsson, Ljung, Holder, WattDoyle
Comments: Watt replaces Doyle.
Watt takes the lead, Jonsson 2nd , Holder 3rd and Ljung 4th. Holder passes Jonsson for 2nd place on bend 1 lap 2, Jonsson drops to 3rd.
Sponsored by
Heat 18: Iversen, Bogdanovs, Pedersen, Lebedev D - 24 V L - 23
Line-up: Denmark V Latvia - Pedersen, Iversen, BogdanovsPuodzuks, Lebedev
Comments: Bogdanovs replaces Puodzuks.
Iversen takes the lead, Bogdanovs 2nd, Lebedev 3rd and Pedersen 4th, Pedersen takes 3rd place from Lebedev on bend 2 lap 2, Lebedev drops to the back.
Sponsored by
Heat 19: Smolinski, Watt, Haertel, Holder G - 28 V A - 35
Line-up: Germany V Australia - Smolinski, HaertelKroner, Holder, Watt Doyle
Comments: Haertel replaces Kroner and Watt replaces Doyle.
Watt falls on the 1st bend from the back. Race Stopped, all 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Smolinski takes the lead, Watt 2nd, Holder 3rd and Haertel 4th. Haertel passes Holder on bend 2 lap 1 for 3rd place, Holder drops to 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 20: Sayfutdinov, Ljung, Jonsson, Laguta R - 20 V S - 24
Line-up: Russia V Sweden - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Jonsson, Ljung
Comments: Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Ljung 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Laguta 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 21: Hampel, Iversen, Pedersen P - 30 V D - 29 (Kasprzak - Fell / Excluded)
Line-up: Poland V Denmark - Kasprzak, Hampel, Pedersen, Iversen
Comments: Iversen takes the lead, Pedersen 2nd, Hampel 3rd and Kasprzak 4th. Race Stopped, Kasprzak fell on bend 2 lap 2 from the back and is excluded from the re-run.
Re-Run: Hampel takes the lead, Iversen 2nd, Pedersen 3rd.
Sponsored by
Semi-Final: Hampel, Pedersen, Iversen, Pawlicki P - 34 V D - 34
Line-up: Poland V Denmark - Hampel, Pawlicki, Pedersen, Iversen
Comments: Repeat of Heat 21. Hampel takes the lead, Pedersen 2nd, Iversen 3rd and Pawlicki 4th.
Sponsored by
Grand Final: Holder, Iversen, Watt, Pedersen A - 41 V D - 37
Line-up: Australia V Denmark - Holder, Watt, Pedersen, Iversen
Comments: Watt and falls on turn 1, Race Stopped. Watt is now up and walking back to the pits, all 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Holder takes the lead, Iversen 2nd , Pedersen 3rd, Watt 4th. Watt takes both Denmark riders on the backstraight of lap 1 for 2nd place. Iversen takes 2nd place from Watt during lap 3.
Sponsored by
*************************
Comments:
Teams Confirmed.
2005-2014 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
WINNER: Australia
2ND: Denmark
3RD: Poland
Updater: Elliot
Latvia = 23
1. Kjastas Puodzuks - 0 , (MB - F/X , 2 , 3 , 2 , 3) = 0 (Withdrawn)
2. Andzejs Lebedevs - 2 , 2 , 4 , 2 , 3 , 0 = 13
R. Maksim Bogdanovs - F/X , 2 , 3 , 2 , 3 = 10
Germany = 28
3. Martin Smolinski - 3 , 2 , 4 , 3 , 2 , 4 = 18
4. Tobias Kroner - 4 , 0 , (MH - 2 , 2) , 0 , (MH - 2) = 4
R. Michael Hartel - 2 , 2 , 2 = 6
Sweden = 24
5. Andreas Jonsson - 2 , 4 , 3 , 0 , 2 , 2 = 13
6. Peter Ljung - 3 , 3 , 0 , 2 , 0 , 3 = 11
R. Linus Sundstrom - NO RIDES
Denmark = 37
7. Nicki Pedersen - 4 , 4 , F , 0 , 4 , 2 , 2 , 0 = 16
8. Niels-Kristian Iversen - 0 , 3 , 3 , 4 , 2 , 3 , 3 , 3 = 21
R. Hans Andersen - NO RIDES
Russia = 20
9. Emil Sayfutdinov - 0 , 2 , 2 (RG - 0) , 4 , 4 = 12
10. Artem Laguta - 4 , 0 , 0 , 4 , (RG - 0) , 0 = 8
R. Renat Gafurov - 0 , 0
Poland = 34
11. Krzysztof Kasprzak - 3 , 3 , 4 , 4 , 3 , F/X = 17 (Withdrawn)
12. Jaroslaw Hampel - 2 , 0 , (PP - 0) , 3 , 4 , 4 , 4 = 17
R. Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 0 , 0 = 0
Australia = 41
13. Chris Holder - 3 , 4 , 4 , 3 , 3 , 0 , 4 = 21
14. Jason Doyle - F/(DW - 4) , (DW - 2 , 3 , 2 , 4 , 3) = 0 (Withdrawn)
R. Davey Watt - 4 , 2 , 3 , 2 , 4 , 3 , 2 = 20
Weather: Dry and Windy
Crowd: Stands look very full.
Heat Results
Heat 01: Kroner, Smolinski, Lebedev, Puodzuks G - 2 V L - 7
Line Up: Latvia V Germany - Puodzuks, Lebedevs, Smolinski, Kroner
Comments: Lebedevs takes the lead, Kroner 2nd, Smolinski 3rd and Puodzuks 4th. Kroner passes Lebedevs at the end of lap 1 for the lead, Lebedev drops to 2nd. Smolinski taken 2nd place from Lebedev on the home straight at the end of lap 3.
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk/
Heat 02: Pedersen, Ljung, Jonsson, Iversen S - 5 V D - 4
Line Up: Sweden V Denmark - Jonsson, Ljung, Pedersen, Iversen
Comments: Ljung takes the lead, Pedersen 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Iversen 4th. Very close. Pedersen takes the lead during the last lap from Ljung who drops to 2nd.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Laguta, Kasprzak, Hampel, Sayfutdinov R - 4 V P - 5
Line Up: Russia V Poland - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Hampel, Kasprzak
Comments: Hampel takes the lead, Laguta 2nd, Kasprzak 3rd and Sayfutdinov 4th. Laguta takes the lead, from Hampel on the backstraight of lap 2, Hampel drops to 2nd. Kasprzak passes Hampel for 2nd place during the last lap.
Sponsored by
Heat 04: Watt, Holder, Lebedev A - 7 V L - 4 (Doyle - Fell, Bogdanovs - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Australia V Latvia - Holder, Watt
Comments: Bogdanovs replaces Puodzuks.
Holder takes the lead, Lebedev 2nd, Doyle 3rd and Bogdanovs 4th. Bogdanovs crashes on the inside of Doyle trying to pass for 3rd place on bend 4 lap 1. Race Stopped. Bogdanovs is excluded and Watt replaces Doyle in the re-run.
Re-Run: Watt takes the lead, Holder 2nd, Lebedev 3rd.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Jonsson, Ljung, Smolinski, Kroner G - 9 V S - 12
Line Up: Germany V Sweden - Smolinski, Kroner, Jonsson, Ljung
Comments: Kroner was moving at the start line, Unsatisfactory start, all 4 back in the re-run.
Re-Run: Jonsson takes the lead, Ljung 2nd, Kroner 3rd and Smolinski at the back. Kroner drops to the back at the start of lap 2, Smolinski moves up to 3rd.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Pedersen, Iversen, Sayfutdinov, Laguta D - 11 V R - 6
Line Up: Denmark V Russia - Pedersen, Iversen, Sayfutdinov, Laguta
Comments: Iversen takes the lead, Sayfutdinov 2nd, Laguta 3rd and Pedersen 4th. On the backstraight of lap 1, Pedersen takes the lead, Iversen 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Laguta 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 07: Holder, Kasprzak, Watt, Hampel A - 13 V P - 8
Line Up: Australia V Poland - Holder, Watt
Comments: Watt replaces Doyle.
Holder takes the lead, Hampel 2nd, Watt 3rd and Kasprzak 4th.
Sponsored by
Heavy Rain
Heat 08: Lebedev, Jonsson, Bogdanovs, Ljung L - 10 V S - 15
Line Up: Latvia V Sweden - Bogdanovs
Comments: Bogdanovs takes the lead, Lebedev 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Ljung 4th. Jonsson passes Bogdanovs on the line for 2nd place.
Sponsored by
Track Grading, rain has now stopped.
Heat 09: Smolinski, Iversen, Haertel, Pedersen - Fell D - 14 V G - 15
Line Up: Denmark V Germany - Pedersen, Iversen, Smolinski, Haertel Kroner
Comments: Haertel replaces Kroner.
Haertel has jumped the start again, Unsatisfactory start, all 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Haertel jumps on the start but the referee lets it go, Iversen takes the lead, Smolinski 2nd, Haertel 3rd and Pedersen 4th. Smolinski passes Iversen for the lead on the backstraight of lap 2, Iversen drops to 2nd. Pedersen falls from the back during the race.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Holder, Watt, Sayfutdinov, Laguta A - 20 V R - 8
Line Up: Russia V Australia - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Holder, Watt
Comments: Watt replaces Doyle.
Holder takes the lead, Doyle joins him on the backstraight, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Laguta 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Kasprzak, Bogdanovs, Lebedev, Pawlicki P - 12 V L - 15
Line Up: Poland V Latvia - Kasprzak, Pawlicki
Comments: Bogdanovs replaces Puodzuks and Pawlicki replaces Hampel.
Kasprzak takes the lead, Bogdanovs 2nd, Pawlicki 3rd and Lebedev 4th. Lebedev passes Pawlicki for 3rd place during lap 3, Pawlicki drops to the back.
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Laguta, Smolinski, Haertel, Gafurov G - 20 V R - 12
Line Up: Germany V Russia - Smolinski, Haertel
Comments: Haertel replaces Kroner and Gafurov replaces Smolinski.
Laguta takes the lead, Smolinski 2nd, Gafurov 3rd and Haertel 4th. Haertel grabs 3rd place on the last bend from Gafurov who drops to the back.
Sponsored by
Heat 13: Kasprzak, Hampel, Jonsson, Ljung S - 17 V P - 19
Line Up: Sweden V Poland - Jonsson, Ljung, Kasprzak, Hampel
Comments: Hampel takes the lead, Hampel 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Ljung 4th. Kasprzak round the outside on the backstraight of lap 1 to take the lead from Hampel drops to 2nd.
Sponsored by
Heat 14: Iversen, Holder, Watt, Pedersen A - 25 V D - 18
Line Up: Australia V Denmark - Holder, Watt
Comments: Watt replaces Doyle.
Watt takes the lead, Holder 2nd, Pedersen 3rd and Iversen 4th. Iversen comes through to take the lead on the backstraight of lap 1, Holder moves into 2nd place at the start of lap 2, Watt drops to 3rd.
Sponsored by Splod
Track Grading
Heat 15: Sayfutdinov, Lebedev, Bogdanovs, Gafurov L - 20 V R - 16
Line-up: Latvia V Russia - Bogdanovs
Comments: Bogdanovs replaces Puodzuks and Gafurov replaces Laguta.
Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Lebedev 2nd, Bogdanovs 3rd and Gafurov 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 16: Hampel, Kasprzak, Smolinski, Kroner P - 26 V G - 22
Line-up: Poland V Germany - Hampel, Kasprzak, Smolinski, Kroner
Comments: Hampel takes the lead, Kasprzak 2nd, Smolinski 3rd and Kroner 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 17: Watt, Holder, Jonsson, Ljung S - 19 V A - 32
Line-up: Sweden V Australia - Jonsson, Ljung, Holder, Watt
Comments: Watt replaces Doyle.
Watt takes the lead, Jonsson 2nd , Holder 3rd and Ljung 4th. Holder passes Jonsson for 2nd place on bend 1 lap 2, Jonsson drops to 3rd.
Sponsored by
Heat 18: Iversen, Bogdanovs, Pedersen, Lebedev D - 24 V L - 23
Line-up: Denmark V Latvia - Pedersen, Iversen, Bogdanovs
Comments: Bogdanovs replaces Puodzuks.
Iversen takes the lead, Bogdanovs 2nd, Lebedev 3rd and Pedersen 4th, Pedersen takes 3rd place from Lebedev on bend 2 lap 2, Lebedev drops to the back.
Sponsored by
Heat 19: Smolinski, Watt, Haertel, Holder G - 28 V A - 35
Line-up: Germany V Australia - Smolinski, Haertel
Comments: Haertel replaces Kroner and Watt replaces Doyle.
Watt falls on the 1st bend from the back. Race Stopped, all 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Smolinski takes the lead, Watt 2nd, Holder 3rd and Haertel 4th. Haertel passes Holder on bend 2 lap 1 for 3rd place, Holder drops to 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 20: Sayfutdinov, Ljung, Jonsson, Laguta R - 20 V S - 24
Line-up: Russia V Sweden - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Jonsson, Ljung
Comments: Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Ljung 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Laguta 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 21: Hampel, Iversen, Pedersen P - 30 V D - 29 (Kasprzak - Fell / Excluded)
Line-up: Poland V Denmark - Kasprzak, Hampel, Pedersen, Iversen
Comments: Iversen takes the lead, Pedersen 2nd, Hampel 3rd and Kasprzak 4th. Race Stopped, Kasprzak fell on bend 2 lap 2 from the back and is excluded from the re-run.
Re-Run: Hampel takes the lead, Iversen 2nd, Pedersen 3rd.
Sponsored by
Semi-Final: Hampel, Pedersen, Iversen, Pawlicki P - 34 V D - 34
Line-up: Poland V Denmark - Hampel, Pawlicki, Pedersen, Iversen
Comments: Repeat of Heat 21. Hampel takes the lead, Pedersen 2nd, Iversen 3rd and Pawlicki 4th.
Sponsored by
Grand Final: Holder, Iversen, Watt, Pedersen A - 41 V D - 37
Line-up: Australia V Denmark - Holder, Watt, Pedersen, Iversen
Comments: Watt and falls on turn 1, Race Stopped. Watt is now up and walking back to the pits, all 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Holder takes the lead, Iversen 2nd , Pedersen 3rd, Watt 4th. Watt takes both Denmark riders on the backstraight of lap 1 for 2nd place. Iversen takes 2nd place from Watt during lap 3.
Sponsored by
*************************
Comments:
Teams Confirmed.
2005-2014 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.