Post by Fozzie on Aug 5, 2006 10:50:47 GMT
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Sky Meeting
Updater: Fozzie
Line Up
Rider Passenger Country
1. Darrin Treloar/Justin Plaisted Aus 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12
2. Mark Cossar/Andy Wilson GB 2, 0, 3, 2 = 7
3. Mick Cave/Dave Hogan GB 1, 2, 0, 0 = 3
4. Roel Liemburg/David Williams Hol/GB 0, 0, 0, 0 = 0
5. Craig Cheatham/Kevin Williams GB T, 0, 2, 0 = 2
6. Paul Whitelam/Ian Whale GB 0, 2, 2, 1 = 5
7. Rob Wilson/Nick Owen GB 3, 1, 2, 3 = 9
8. Matt Tyrrell/Shaun Yates GB 2, 0, 2, 2 = 6
9. Scott Christopher/Trent Koppe Aus 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12
10. Ivor Matthews/Mick Stace GB 1, 3, 3, 1 = 8
11. Nick Edmonds/Paul James NZ 0, 0, 1, 2 = 3
12. Peter Lloyd/Terry Madley GB 2, 1, 0, 0 = 3
13. Gary Jackson/Carl Blyth GB R, 3, 3, 3 = 9
14. Grant Bond/Glenn Cox Aus T, 2, 2, 2 = 6
15. Steve Smith/Carl Pugh GB 2, 1, 1, 3 = 7
16. Paul Bickley/James Benfield GB 3, 2, 0, 1 = 6
17. Ricky Laycock/Jodie Donovan Aus 2, 2, X, 1 = 5
18. Duncan Tolhurst/Paul Whitelam Jr GB 1, 3, 1, 0 = 5
19. Stuart Firth/Darren Fleming Aus 3, 1, 1, 2 = 7
20. John Hiscock/Gareth Bemister GB 0, 1, 1, 1 = 3
Reserves
21. Moore/Winspear NZ 1
22. Wynn/Goddard GB 1
Heat Results
Heat 01: Treloar/Plaisted, Cossar/Wilson, Cave/Hogan, Liemburg/Williams
Heat 02: Wilson/Owen, Tyrell/Yates, Moore/Winspear, Whitelam/Whale
Heat 03: Christopher/Koppe, Lloyd/Madley, Matthews/Stace, Edmonds/James
Heat 04: Bickley/Benfield, Smith/Pugh, Wynn/Goddard, Jackson/Blyth ret
Heat 05: Firth/Fleming, Laycock/Donovan, Tolhurst/Whitelam Jr, Hiscock/Bemister
Heat 06: Jackson/Blyth, Whitelam/Whale, Hiscock/Bemister, Edmonds/James
Heat 07: Matthews/Stace, Laycock/Donovan, Smith/Pugh, Liemburg/Williams
Heat 08: Treloar/Plaisted, Bond/Cox, Firth/Fleming, Tyrell/Yates
Heat 09: Tolhurst/Whitelam Jr, Cave/Hogan, Lloyd/Madley, Cheatham/Williams
Heat 10: Christopher/Koppe, Bickley/Benfield, Wilson/Owen, Cossar/Wilson
Heat 11: Matthews/Stace, Cheatham/Williams, Firth/Fleming, Bickley/Benfield
Heat 12: Christopher/Koppe, Bond/Cox, Hiscock/Bemister, Cave/Hogan
Heat 13: Jackson/Blyth, Wilson/Owen, Tolhurst/Whitelam Jr, Liemburg/Williams
Heat 14: Re-run Cossar/Wilson, Tyrell/Yates, Edmonds/James
Heat 15: Treloar/Plaisted, Whitelam/Whale, Smith/Pugh, Lloyd/Madley
Heat 16: Wilson/Owen, Bond/Cox, Laycock/Donovan, Lloyd/Madley
Heat 17: Treloar/Plaisted, Edmonds/James, Bickley/Benfield, Tolhurst/Whitelam Jr
Heat 18: Smith/Pugh, Cossar/Wilson, Hiscock/Bemister, Cheatam/Williams
Heat 19: Christopher/Koppe, Firth/Fleming, Whitelam/Whale, Liemburg/Williams
Heat 20: Jackson/Blyth, Tyrell/Yates, Matthews/Stace, Cave/Hogan
Grand Final: Christopher/Koppe, Jackson/Blyth, Wilson/Owen, Treloar/Plaisted ret
*************************
Comments:
Line Up confirmed.
Format of the meeting is 20 heats, each rider competing in 4, followed by a straight final for the top 4 qualifiers.
Heat 2: Team 5 through tapes. Reserves in.
Heat 4: Team 14 through tapes.
Heat 14: Teams 2 and 17 collided on first turn. Team 17 end up on grass. Team 17 excluded.
Grand Final Line Up: Christopher/Koppe,Jackson/Blyth, Treloar/Plaisted,Wilson/Owen
Thanks and goodnight folks.
Sky Meeting
Updater: Fozzie
1ST: Christopher/Koppe
2ND: Jackson/Blyth
3RD: Wilson/Owen
2ND: Jackson/Blyth
3RD: Wilson/Owen
Line Up
Rider Passenger Country
1. Darrin Treloar/Justin Plaisted Aus 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12
2. Mark Cossar/Andy Wilson GB 2, 0, 3, 2 = 7
3. Mick Cave/Dave Hogan GB 1, 2, 0, 0 = 3
4. Roel Liemburg/David Williams Hol/GB 0, 0, 0, 0 = 0
5. Craig Cheatham/Kevin Williams GB T, 0, 2, 0 = 2
6. Paul Whitelam/Ian Whale GB 0, 2, 2, 1 = 5
7. Rob Wilson/Nick Owen GB 3, 1, 2, 3 = 9
8. Matt Tyrrell/Shaun Yates GB 2, 0, 2, 2 = 6
9. Scott Christopher/Trent Koppe Aus 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12
10. Ivor Matthews/Mick Stace GB 1, 3, 3, 1 = 8
11. Nick Edmonds/Paul James NZ 0, 0, 1, 2 = 3
12. Peter Lloyd/Terry Madley GB 2, 1, 0, 0 = 3
13. Gary Jackson/Carl Blyth GB R, 3, 3, 3 = 9
14. Grant Bond/Glenn Cox Aus T, 2, 2, 2 = 6
15. Steve Smith/Carl Pugh GB 2, 1, 1, 3 = 7
16. Paul Bickley/James Benfield GB 3, 2, 0, 1 = 6
17. Ricky Laycock/Jodie Donovan Aus 2, 2, X, 1 = 5
18. Duncan Tolhurst/Paul Whitelam Jr GB 1, 3, 1, 0 = 5
19. Stuart Firth/Darren Fleming Aus 3, 1, 1, 2 = 7
20. John Hiscock/Gareth Bemister GB 0, 1, 1, 1 = 3
Reserves
21. Moore/Winspear NZ 1
22. Wynn/Goddard GB 1
Heat Results
Heat 01: Treloar/Plaisted, Cossar/Wilson, Cave/Hogan, Liemburg/Williams
Heat 02: Wilson/Owen, Tyrell/Yates, Moore/Winspear, Whitelam/Whale
Heat 03: Christopher/Koppe, Lloyd/Madley, Matthews/Stace, Edmonds/James
Heat 04: Bickley/Benfield, Smith/Pugh, Wynn/Goddard, Jackson/Blyth ret
Heat 05: Firth/Fleming, Laycock/Donovan, Tolhurst/Whitelam Jr, Hiscock/Bemister
Heat 06: Jackson/Blyth, Whitelam/Whale, Hiscock/Bemister, Edmonds/James
Heat 07: Matthews/Stace, Laycock/Donovan, Smith/Pugh, Liemburg/Williams
Heat 08: Treloar/Plaisted, Bond/Cox, Firth/Fleming, Tyrell/Yates
Heat 09: Tolhurst/Whitelam Jr, Cave/Hogan, Lloyd/Madley, Cheatham/Williams
Heat 10: Christopher/Koppe, Bickley/Benfield, Wilson/Owen, Cossar/Wilson
Heat 11: Matthews/Stace, Cheatham/Williams, Firth/Fleming, Bickley/Benfield
Heat 12: Christopher/Koppe, Bond/Cox, Hiscock/Bemister, Cave/Hogan
Heat 13: Jackson/Blyth, Wilson/Owen, Tolhurst/Whitelam Jr, Liemburg/Williams
Heat 14: Re-run Cossar/Wilson, Tyrell/Yates, Edmonds/James
Heat 15: Treloar/Plaisted, Whitelam/Whale, Smith/Pugh, Lloyd/Madley
Heat 16: Wilson/Owen, Bond/Cox, Laycock/Donovan, Lloyd/Madley
Heat 17: Treloar/Plaisted, Edmonds/James, Bickley/Benfield, Tolhurst/Whitelam Jr
Heat 18: Smith/Pugh, Cossar/Wilson, Hiscock/Bemister, Cheatam/Williams
Heat 19: Christopher/Koppe, Firth/Fleming, Whitelam/Whale, Liemburg/Williams
Heat 20: Jackson/Blyth, Tyrell/Yates, Matthews/Stace, Cave/Hogan
Grand Final: Christopher/Koppe, Jackson/Blyth, Wilson/Owen, Treloar/Plaisted ret
*************************
Comments:
Line Up confirmed.
Format of the meeting is 20 heats, each rider competing in 4, followed by a straight final for the top 4 qualifiers.
Heat 2: Team 5 through tapes. Reserves in.
Heat 4: Team 14 through tapes.
Heat 14: Teams 2 and 17 collided on first turn. Team 17 end up on grass. Team 17 excluded.
Grand Final Line Up: Christopher/Koppe,Jackson/Blyth, Treloar/Plaisted,Wilson/Owen
Thanks and goodnight folks.