Post by Elliot on Jul 17, 2016 18:50:23 GMT
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGODY ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Result taken from: www.speedwaygb.co/16results/berwick_16.07.16_res1.pdf and Speedway Star
WINNER: Liam Carr
2nd: Danny Ayres
3rd: Jay Etheridge
Line Up
1. Chris Hay - 0, 1, 0, 2 = 3
2. Rob Shuttleworth - 2, 1, 2, 3 = 8
3. Tobias Thomsen - 1, 3, 2, 3 = 9
4. Liam Carr - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
5. Danny Ayres - 3, 3, 3, 2 = 11 2ND
6. Connor Coles - 2, 2, 3, 2 = 9
7. Joe Lawlor - R, 0, 1, 1 = 2
8. Ryan MacDonald - 1, 1, 1, 0 = 3
9. Kean Dicken - 2, 0, 0, 0 = 2
10. Kevin Whelan - 1, 0, 0, 0 = 1
11. Mitchell Davey - 3, 2, 2, 1 = 8
12. Stefan Farnaby - N, 0, 1, 0 = 1
13. Jye Etheridge - 3, 2, 2, 2 = 9 3RD
14. Dan Bewley - 1, 3, 3, 3 = 10
15. Shelby Rutherford - 0, 1, F/X, 1 = 2
16. Chris Widman - 2, 2, 1, 1 = 6
17. Josh Embleton - R = 0
18. Blair Smith - 0 = 0
Referee: Willie Dishington
Heat Results
Heat 01: Carr, Shuttleworth, Thomsen, Hay 67.6
Line Up: Hay, Shuttleworth, Thomsen, Carr
Comments:
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk
Heat 02: Ayres, Coles, MacDonald, Lawlor - Retired 67.9
Line Up: Ayres, Lawlor, Coles, MacDonald
Comments:
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Davey, Dicken, Whelan, Embleton - Retired 68.4
Line Up: Whelan, Davey, Dicken,Farnaby Embleton
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 04: Etheridge, Widman, Bewley, Rutherford 69.7
Line Up: Rutherford, Bewley, Widman, Etheridge
Comments:
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Ayres, Etheridge, Hay, Dicken 68.2
Line Up: Etheridge, Hay, Ayres, Dicken
Comments:
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Bewley, Coles, Shuttleworth, Whelan 68.0
Line Up: Bewley, Whelan, Shuttleworth, Coles
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 07: Thomsen, Davey, Rutherford, Lawlor 67.9
Line Up: Davey, Rutherford, Lawlor, Thomsen
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Carr, Widman, MacDonald, Farnaby 68.1
Line Up: Carr, MacDonald, Farnaby, Widman
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Coles, Davey, Widman, Hay 69.2
Line Up: Coles, Widman, Hay, Davey
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Ayres, Shuttleworth, Farnaby, Smith 67.7 (Rutherford - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Farnaby, Ayres,Rutherford Smith, Shuttleworth
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Bewley, Thomsen, MacDonald, Dicken 68.0
Line Up: MacDonald, Dicken, Thomsen, Bewley
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Carr, Etheridge, Lawlor, Whelan 68.3
Line Up: Etheridge, Carr, Whelan, Lawlor
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 13: Bewley, Hay, Lawlor, Farnaby 69.0
Line Up: Lawlor, Farnaby, Bewley, Hay
Comments:
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Shuttleworth, Etheridge, Davey, MacDonald 69.4
Line Up: Shuttleworth, Etheridge, MacDonald, Davey
Comments:
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Thomsen, Ayres, Widman, Whelan 67.8
Line-up: Widman, Thomsen, Whelan, Ayres
Comments:
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Carr, Coles, Rutherford, Dicken 68.4
Line Up: Dicken, Coles, Carr, Rutherford
Comments:
Semi-Final: Re-Run: Thomsen, Etheridge, Bewley 68.8 (Coles - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Etheridge, Thomsen, Bewley, Coles
Comments:
Grand Final: Re-Run: Awarded: Carr, Ayres, Etheridge, Thomsen - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Thomsen, Etheridge, Ayres, Carr
Comments:
Re-Run: Carr led from the gate and took the victory but Thomsen fell at the back clipping the fence on bend3 and 4 and was excluded. Race Awarded.
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order is Confirmed.
2005-2016 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Result taken from: www.speedwaygb.co/16results/berwick_16.07.16_res1.pdf and Speedway Star
WINNER: Liam Carr
2nd: Danny Ayres
3rd: Jay Etheridge
Line Up
1. Chris Hay - 0, 1, 0, 2 = 3
2. Rob Shuttleworth - 2, 1, 2, 3 = 8
3. Tobias Thomsen - 1, 3, 2, 3 = 9
4. Liam Carr - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
5. Danny Ayres - 3, 3, 3, 2 = 11 2ND
6. Connor Coles - 2, 2, 3, 2 = 9
7. Joe Lawlor - R, 0, 1, 1 = 2
8. Ryan MacDonald - 1, 1, 1, 0 = 3
9. Kean Dicken - 2, 0, 0, 0 = 2
10. Kevin Whelan - 1, 0, 0, 0 = 1
11. Mitchell Davey - 3, 2, 2, 1 = 8
12. Stefan Farnaby - N, 0, 1, 0 = 1
13. Jye Etheridge - 3, 2, 2, 2 = 9 3RD
14. Dan Bewley - 1, 3, 3, 3 = 10
15. Shelby Rutherford - 0, 1, F/X, 1 = 2
16. Chris Widman - 2, 2, 1, 1 = 6
17. Josh Embleton - R = 0
18. Blair Smith - 0 = 0
Referee: Willie Dishington
Heat Results
Heat 01: Carr, Shuttleworth, Thomsen, Hay 67.6
Line Up: Hay, Shuttleworth, Thomsen, Carr
Comments:
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk
Heat 02: Ayres, Coles, MacDonald, Lawlor - Retired 67.9
Line Up: Ayres, Lawlor, Coles, MacDonald
Comments:
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Davey, Dicken, Whelan, Embleton - Retired 68.4
Line Up: Whelan, Davey, Dicken,
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 04: Etheridge, Widman, Bewley, Rutherford 69.7
Line Up: Rutherford, Bewley, Widman, Etheridge
Comments:
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Ayres, Etheridge, Hay, Dicken 68.2
Line Up: Etheridge, Hay, Ayres, Dicken
Comments:
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Bewley, Coles, Shuttleworth, Whelan 68.0
Line Up: Bewley, Whelan, Shuttleworth, Coles
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 07: Thomsen, Davey, Rutherford, Lawlor 67.9
Line Up: Davey, Rutherford, Lawlor, Thomsen
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Carr, Widman, MacDonald, Farnaby 68.1
Line Up: Carr, MacDonald, Farnaby, Widman
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Coles, Davey, Widman, Hay 69.2
Line Up: Coles, Widman, Hay, Davey
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Ayres, Shuttleworth, Farnaby, Smith 67.7 (Rutherford - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Farnaby, Ayres,
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Bewley, Thomsen, MacDonald, Dicken 68.0
Line Up: MacDonald, Dicken, Thomsen, Bewley
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Carr, Etheridge, Lawlor, Whelan 68.3
Line Up: Etheridge, Carr, Whelan, Lawlor
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 13: Bewley, Hay, Lawlor, Farnaby 69.0
Line Up: Lawlor, Farnaby, Bewley, Hay
Comments:
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Shuttleworth, Etheridge, Davey, MacDonald 69.4
Line Up: Shuttleworth, Etheridge, MacDonald, Davey
Comments:
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Thomsen, Ayres, Widman, Whelan 67.8
Line-up: Widman, Thomsen, Whelan, Ayres
Comments:
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Carr, Coles, Rutherford, Dicken 68.4
Line Up: Dicken, Coles, Carr, Rutherford
Comments:
Semi-Final: Re-Run: Thomsen, Etheridge, Bewley 68.8 (Coles - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Etheridge, Thomsen, Bewley, Coles
Comments:
Grand Final: Re-Run: Awarded: Carr, Ayres, Etheridge, Thomsen - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Thomsen, Etheridge, Ayres, Carr
Comments:
Re-Run: Carr led from the gate and took the victory but Thomsen fell at the back clipping the fence on bend3 and 4 and was excluded. Race Awarded.
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order is Confirmed.
2005-2016 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.