Post by Youngy on Sept 18, 2016 7:22:12 GMT
Qualifying Groups
Group 1
1. Adam Ellis (GB) - 4, 5 = 9
2. Steven Mauer (Ger) - 3, 3, 4 = 7
3. Adrian Cyfer (Pol) - 5, 4, 5 = 10
4. Jakub Valkovic (Slovakia) - 0, 1, 0 = 1
5. Adam Fencl (Cze) - 1, 2, 3 = 5
6. Josef Novak (Cze) - 2, F, 2 = 4
Group 2
1. Rasmus Hojmark (Den) - 1, 1, 4 = 5
2. Richard Geyer (GB) - 0, 2, 0 = 2
3. Daniel Kaczmarek (Pol) - 4, 3, 3 = 7
4. Nick Skorja (Slovenia) - 2, FX, 2 = 4
5. Joel Andersson (Swe) - 5, 4, 5 = 10
6. Zdenek Holub - 3, 5, 1 = 8
Group 3
1. Mark Helmhout (Ned) - 3, 3, 5 = 8
2. Marcin Nowak (Pol) - 5, 5 = 10
3. Michal Tomka (Slovenia) - 0, 1, 2 = 3
4. Viktor Trofimov Jr (Ukr) - 4, 2, 4 = 8
5. Patrik Mikel (Cze) - 1, 4, FX = 5
6. Michal Skurla (Cze) - 2, 0, 3 = 5
Group 4
1. Alex Schreiner (Austria) - 1, 0, 0 = 1
2. Frederik Jakobsen (Den) - 5, 4, 5 = 10
3. Jack Smith (GB) - 0, 1, 2 = 3
4. Hannes Gast (Ger) - 3, 2, 1 = 5
5. Eduard Krcmar (Cze) - 2, 5, 4 = 9
6. Ondrej Smetana (Cze) - 4, 3, 3 = 7
**Riders 2 Highest Scores Count Towards Total**
Semi-Finals
Group 1
1. Adrian Cyfer (Pol) - 5, 3, 1 = 8
2. Zdenek Holub (Cze) - 4, 1, 4 = 8
3. Steven Mauer (Ger) - 2, 2, 3 = 5
4. Frederik Jakobsen (Den) - 0, 5, 5 = 10
5. Mark Helmhout (Ned) - 1, 0, 2 = 3
6. Ondrej Smetana (Cze) - 3, 4, 0 = 7
Group 2
1. Joel Andersson (Swe) - FX = 0
2. Viktor Trofimov Jr (Ukr) - X, 4, 3 = 7
3. Adam Ellis (GB) - 4, FX, 4 = 8
4. Marcin Nowak (Pol) - 5, 5 = 10
5. Daniel Kaczmarek (Pol) - 3, 3, 5 = 8
6. Eduard Krcmar (Cze) - NS = 0
Final
Frederik Jakobsen (Den) - 5
Marcin Nowak (Pol) - 4
Adam Ellis (GB) - 3
Adrian Cyfer (Pol) - 2
Zdenek Holub (Cze) - 1
Daniel Kaczmarek (Pol) - 0
Result Courtesy Of Speedway Live
Group 1
1. Adam Ellis (GB) - 4, 5 = 9
2. Steven Mauer (Ger) - 3, 3, 4 = 7
3. Adrian Cyfer (Pol) - 5, 4, 5 = 10
4. Jakub Valkovic (Slovakia) - 0, 1, 0 = 1
5. Adam Fencl (Cze) - 1, 2, 3 = 5
6. Josef Novak (Cze) - 2, F, 2 = 4
Group 2
1. Rasmus Hojmark (Den) - 1, 1, 4 = 5
2. Richard Geyer (GB) - 0, 2, 0 = 2
3. Daniel Kaczmarek (Pol) - 4, 3, 3 = 7
4. Nick Skorja (Slovenia) - 2, FX, 2 = 4
5. Joel Andersson (Swe) - 5, 4, 5 = 10
6. Zdenek Holub - 3, 5, 1 = 8
Group 3
1. Mark Helmhout (Ned) - 3, 3, 5 = 8
2. Marcin Nowak (Pol) - 5, 5 = 10
3. Michal Tomka (Slovenia) - 0, 1, 2 = 3
4. Viktor Trofimov Jr (Ukr) - 4, 2, 4 = 8
5. Patrik Mikel (Cze) - 1, 4, FX = 5
6. Michal Skurla (Cze) - 2, 0, 3 = 5
Group 4
1. Alex Schreiner (Austria) - 1, 0, 0 = 1
2. Frederik Jakobsen (Den) - 5, 4, 5 = 10
3. Jack Smith (GB) - 0, 1, 2 = 3
4. Hannes Gast (Ger) - 3, 2, 1 = 5
5. Eduard Krcmar (Cze) - 2, 5, 4 = 9
6. Ondrej Smetana (Cze) - 4, 3, 3 = 7
**Riders 2 Highest Scores Count Towards Total**
Semi-Finals
Group 1
1. Adrian Cyfer (Pol) - 5, 3, 1 = 8
2. Zdenek Holub (Cze) - 4, 1, 4 = 8
3. Steven Mauer (Ger) - 2, 2, 3 = 5
4. Frederik Jakobsen (Den) - 0, 5, 5 = 10
5. Mark Helmhout (Ned) - 1, 0, 2 = 3
6. Ondrej Smetana (Cze) - 3, 4, 0 = 7
Group 2
1. Joel Andersson (Swe) - FX = 0
2. Viktor Trofimov Jr (Ukr) - X, 4, 3 = 7
3. Adam Ellis (GB) - 4, FX, 4 = 8
4. Marcin Nowak (Pol) - 5, 5 = 10
5. Daniel Kaczmarek (Pol) - 3, 3, 5 = 8
6. Eduard Krcmar (Cze) - NS = 0
Final
Frederik Jakobsen (Den) - 5
Marcin Nowak (Pol) - 4
Adam Ellis (GB) - 3
Adrian Cyfer (Pol) - 2
Zdenek Holub (Cze) - 1
Daniel Kaczmarek (Pol) - 0
Result Courtesy Of Speedway Live