Post by Youngy on Aug 31, 2017 21:55:22 GMT
Watch Live Via YouTube
Denmark = 27
1. Jonas Jeppesen - 0, 1, 2, 0, 2 = 5
2. Andreas Lyager - 1, 1, 2 = 4
3. Mikkel B. Andersen - 0, 3, 1, 0, 1, 1 = 6
4. Patrick Hansen - 0, 2, 1 = 3
5. Frederik Jakobsen - 4^, 2, 3 = 9
Great Britain = 13
1. Robert Lambert - 1, 2, 4^, 1, 1, 0 = 9
2. Adam Ellis - 2, 0, 0, 0, 0 = 2
3. Josh Bates - 1, 0, 0, 0, 0 = 1
4. Dan Bewley - R = 0
5. Ellis Perks - 0, 1, 0 = 1
Australia = 37
1. Jack Holder - 2, 3, 3, 2, 2 = 12
2. Max Fricke - 3, 0, 1, 2, 1 = 7
3. Josh Pickering - 1, 3, 0, 1, 1 = 6
4. Brady Kurtz - 3, 2, 1, 3, 3 = 12
5. Jaimon Lidsey - DNR
Poland = 47
1. Bartosz Smektala - 3, 3, 3, 3, 2 = 14
2. Kacper Woryna - 2, R, 2, 3, 3 = 10
3. Maksym Drabik - 3, 1, 3, 3, 3 = 13
4. Dominik Kubera - 2, 1, 3, 2, 2 = 10
5. Rafal Karczmarz - DNR
Heat Results
Heat 1: Kurtz, Woryna, Lambert, Hansen.
Heat 2: Smektala, Ellis, Pickering, Andersen.
Heat 3: Drabik, Holder, Lyager, Bewley (R).
Heat 4: Fricke, Kubera, Bates, Jeppesen.
Heat 5: Holder, Hansen, Kubera, Ellis.
Heat 6: Andersen, Lambert, Drabik, Fricke.
Heat 7: Smektala, Kurtz, Lyager, Bates.
Heat 8: Pickering, LAMBERT, Jeppesen, Woryna (R).
Heat 9: Smektala, JAKOBSEN, Fricke, Perks.
Heat 10: Holder, Woryna, Andersen, Bates.
Heat 11: Kubera, Lyager, Lambert, Pickering.
Heat 12: Drabik, Jeppesen, Kurtz, Ellis.
Heat 13: Kurtz, Kubera, Perks, Andersen.
Heat 14: Drabik, Jakobsen, Pickering, Bates.
Heat 15: Woryna, Fricke, Lyager, Ellis.
Heat 16: Smektala, Holder, Lambert, Jeppesen.
Heat 17: Drabik, Holder, Hansen, Bates.
Heat 18: Kurtz, Smektala, Andersen, Ellis.
Heat 19: Jakobsen, Kubera, Pickering, Perks.
Heat 20: Woryna, Jeppesen, Fricke, Lambert.
Comments
Heat 3: Bewley retired at the end of lap 1.
Heat 8: Lambert replaces Bewley and goes for Double Points. Woryna retires at the end of lap 3.
Heat 9: Perks replaces Bewley. Jakobsen replaces Hansen and goes for double points.
Heat 13: Perks replaces Bewley.
Heat 14: Jakobsen replaces Hansen.
Heat 15: Andersen replaces Lyager.
Heat 17: (Nominated) Hansen (D), Bates (GB), Holder (A), Drabik(P)
Heat 18: (Nominated) Andersen (D), Ellis (GB), Kurtz (A), Smektala (P)
Heat 19: (Nominated) Jakobsen (D), Perks (GB), Pickering (A), Kubera(P)
Heat 20: (Nominated) Jeppesen (D), Lambert (GB) , Fricke (A), Woryna (P)
Denmark = 27
1. Jonas Jeppesen - 0, 1, 2, 0, 2 = 5
2. Andreas Lyager - 1, 1, 2 = 4
3. Mikkel B. Andersen - 0, 3, 1, 0, 1, 1 = 6
4. Patrick Hansen - 0, 2, 1 = 3
5. Frederik Jakobsen - 4^, 2, 3 = 9
Great Britain = 13
1. Robert Lambert - 1, 2, 4^, 1, 1, 0 = 9
2. Adam Ellis - 2, 0, 0, 0, 0 = 2
3. Josh Bates - 1, 0, 0, 0, 0 = 1
4. Dan Bewley - R = 0
5. Ellis Perks - 0, 1, 0 = 1
Australia = 37
1. Jack Holder - 2, 3, 3, 2, 2 = 12
2. Max Fricke - 3, 0, 1, 2, 1 = 7
3. Josh Pickering - 1, 3, 0, 1, 1 = 6
4. Brady Kurtz - 3, 2, 1, 3, 3 = 12
5. Jaimon Lidsey - DNR
Poland = 47
1. Bartosz Smektala - 3, 3, 3, 3, 2 = 14
2. Kacper Woryna - 2, R, 2, 3, 3 = 10
3. Maksym Drabik - 3, 1, 3, 3, 3 = 13
4. Dominik Kubera - 2, 1, 3, 2, 2 = 10
5. Rafal Karczmarz - DNR
Heat Results
Heat 1: Kurtz, Woryna, Lambert, Hansen.
Heat 2: Smektala, Ellis, Pickering, Andersen.
Heat 3: Drabik, Holder, Lyager, Bewley (R).
Heat 4: Fricke, Kubera, Bates, Jeppesen.
Heat 5: Holder, Hansen, Kubera, Ellis.
Heat 6: Andersen, Lambert, Drabik, Fricke.
Heat 7: Smektala, Kurtz, Lyager, Bates.
Heat 8: Pickering, LAMBERT, Jeppesen, Woryna (R).
Heat 9: Smektala, JAKOBSEN, Fricke, Perks.
Heat 10: Holder, Woryna, Andersen, Bates.
Heat 11: Kubera, Lyager, Lambert, Pickering.
Heat 12: Drabik, Jeppesen, Kurtz, Ellis.
Heat 13: Kurtz, Kubera, Perks, Andersen.
Heat 14: Drabik, Jakobsen, Pickering, Bates.
Heat 15: Woryna, Fricke, Lyager, Ellis.
Heat 16: Smektala, Holder, Lambert, Jeppesen.
Heat 17: Drabik, Holder, Hansen, Bates.
Heat 18: Kurtz, Smektala, Andersen, Ellis.
Heat 19: Jakobsen, Kubera, Pickering, Perks.
Heat 20: Woryna, Jeppesen, Fricke, Lambert.
Comments
Heat 3: Bewley retired at the end of lap 1.
Heat 8: Lambert replaces Bewley and goes for Double Points. Woryna retires at the end of lap 3.
Heat 9: Perks replaces Bewley. Jakobsen replaces Hansen and goes for double points.
Heat 13: Perks replaces Bewley.
Heat 14: Jakobsen replaces Hansen.
Heat 15: Andersen replaces Lyager.
Heat 17: (Nominated) Hansen (D), Bates (GB), Holder (A), Drabik(P)
Heat 18: (Nominated) Andersen (D), Ellis (GB), Kurtz (A), Smektala (P)
Heat 19: (Nominated) Jakobsen (D), Perks (GB), Pickering (A), Kubera(P)
Heat 20: (Nominated) Jeppesen (D), Lambert (GB) , Fricke (A), Woryna (P)