Post by Elliot on Jun 30, 2018 20:42:22 GMT
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGODY ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Results taken from:
500cc: www.speedwaygb.co/18results/glasgow_24.06.18_res_500.pdf
250cc: www.speedwaygb.co/18results/glasgow_24.06.18_res_250.pdf
150cc: www.speedwaygb.co/18results/glasgow_24.06.18_res_150.pdf
125cc: www.speedwaygb.co/18results/glasgow_24.06.18_res_125.pdf
SCB Referee: Jim McGregor
500cc
WINNER: Leon Flint
2nd: Dan Thompson
3rd: Joe Thompson
4th: Harry McGurk
Line Up
4. Harry McGurk - 0, 2, 2, 1 = 5 4TH
13. Bailey Fellows - DNR
22. Leon Flint - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
87. Mickie Simpson - F/X, R, 1, 1 = 2
237. Dan Thompson - 2, 3, 2, 2 = 9 2ND
337. Joe Thompson - 1, 2, 3, 0 = 6 3RD
Heat Results
Heat 5: Flint, D.Thompson, J.Thompson, H.McGurk
Line Up: Flint, J.Thompson, H.McGurk, D.Thompson
Comments:
Heat 13: Flint, J.Thompson, Simpson - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: J.Thompson,B.Fellows, Simpson, Flint
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 21: D.Thompson, H.McGurk, Simpson - Retired
Line Up:B.Fellows, H.McGurk, D.Thompson, Simpson
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 26: J.Thompson, H.McGurk, Simpson
Line Up: H.McGurk, Simpson,B.Fellows, J.Thompson
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 32: Flint, D.Thompson, Simpson
Line Up: Simpson, D.Thompson, Flint,Fellows
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 35: Flint, D.Thompson, H.McGurk, J.Thompson
Line Up: D.Thompson, Flint, J.Thompson, H.McGurk
Comments: Simpson fell and remounted in lap 2 and lap 4 but still finished.
Grand Final: Flint, D.Thompson, J.Thompson, H.McGurk 60.83
Line Up: H.McGurk, Flint, J.Thompson, D.Thompson
Comments:
*************************
250cc
Line Up
WINNER: Nathan Ablitt
2nd: Jrdan Palin
3rd: Josh McPhearson
4th: Sam Hagon
10. Jordan Palin - 3, 2, 2, 3 = 10 2ND
19. Cooper Henderson - 0, 0, X, X = 0
50. Nathan Ablitt - 3, 3, 3, 2 = 11 WINNER
84. Josh McPhearson - 1, 1, X, 1 = 3 3RD
350. Sam Hagon - 2, 2, 1, 1 = 6 4TH
Heat Results
Heat 7: Palin, Hagon, McPhearson, Henderson
Line Up: McPhearson, Hagon, Henderson, Palin
Comments:
Heat 14: Ablitt, Hagon, McPhearson, Henderon
Line Up: Ablitt, McPhearson, Hagon, Henderson
Comments:
Heat 20: Ablitt, Palin, Hagon, McPhearson - Excluded
Line Up: Palin, Ablitt, McPhearson, Hagon
Comments:
Heat 27: Ablitt, Palin, McPhearson, Henderson - Excluded
Line Up: Henderson, Palin, Ablitt, McPhearson
Comments:
Heat 34: Palin, Ablitt, Hagon, Henderson - Excluded
Line Up: Hagon, Henderson, Palin, Ablitt
Comments:
Grand Final: Ablitt, Palin, McPhearson, Hagon - Retired 62.60
Line Up: Hagon, Ablitt, Palin, McPhearson
Comments:
*************************
150cc
WINNER: Archie Freeman
2nd: Sonny Springer
3rd: Gregor Miller
4th: William Cairns
Line Up
7. Gregor Millar - 2, 2, 3, 2 = 9 3RD
11. Callum Gill - 0, 1, 2, 2 = 5
23. Archie Freeman - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM (Q) WINNER
26. Archie Wareham - R, 1, 0, 2 = 3
45. Danny Smith - 1, 1, 1, 3 = 6
55. Freddie Fox Baron - 2, 1, 2, 1 = 6
67. Taya Thirtle - 0, 0, 0, 1 = 1
86. Sonny Springer - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM 2ND
108. Jack Wright - 1, F/X, 1, F/X = 2
145. William Cairns - 1, 2, 3, 2 = 8 4TH
152. Ashton Vale - 2, F/X, 0, N = 2
Heat Results
Heat 2: Springer, Vale, Cairns, Thirtle
Line Up: Springer, Cairns, Thirtle, Vale
Comments:
Heat 4: Freeman, Millar, Wright, Gill
Line Up: Gill, Millar, Wright, Freeman
Comments:
Heat 8: Springer, Fox Baron, Smith, Vale - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Fox Baron, Smith, Vale, Springer
Comments:
Heat 10: Freeman, Cairns, Gill, Wareham
Line Up: Cairns, Wareham, Freeman, Gill
Comments:
Heat 12: Springer, Millar, Fox Baron, Thirtle
Line Up: Millar, Thirtle, Springer, Fox Baron
Comments:
Heat 16: Cairns, Gill, Smith, Wright - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Smith, Wright, Gill, Cairns
Comments:
Heat 18: Millar, Fox Baron, Wareham, Vale
Line Up: Wareham, Vale, Fox Baron, Millar
Comments:
Heat 23: Freeman, Cairns, Smith, Thirtle
Line Up: Thirtle, Freeman, Cairns, Smith
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 25: Springer, Millar, Wright, Wareham
Line Up: Wright, Springer, Millar, Wareham
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 29: Smith, Gill, Thirtle
Line Up:Vale, Gill, Smith, Thirtle
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 31: Freeman, Wareham, Fox Baron, Wright - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Freeman, Fox Baron, Wareham, Wright
Comments:
Grand Final: Freeman, Springer, Millar, Cairns 68.63
Line Up: Freeman, Springer, Cairns, Millar
Comments:
*************************
125cc
WINNER: Sam McGurk
2nd: Elliot Kelly
3rd: Max James
4th: Kyran Lyden
Line Up
1. Sam McGurk - 3, 2, 3, 3 = 11 WINNER
5. Max Perry - DNR
6. Elliot Kelly - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM 2ND
20. Kyran Lyden - 2, 1, 3, 2 = 8 4TH
25. Ben Trigger - R, 1, 2, 2 = 5
27. Finley Dimmock - X, 1, 0, 0 = 1
49. Alex Goldsborough - 3, 3, 1, X = 7
54. Max James - 2, 3, 2, 3 = 10 3RD
113. Vinnie Foord - DNR
159. Stene Piper - 1, 1, 1, 0 = 3
181. Maddy Fellows - 1, 1, 1, 1 = 4
266. Caydin Martin - 0, 2, 2, 2 = 6
696. Ace Pijper - 2, 0, 2, X = 4
Heat Results
Heat 1: Goldsborough, A. Pijper, S. Pijper, Dimmock
Line Up: Dimmock, Goldsborough, S. Pijper, A. Pijper
Comments:
Heat 3: Goldsborough, Lyden, Fellows
Line Up: Fellows, Lyden,Foord, Goldsborough
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 6: S.McGurk, James, Lyden, A.PIjper
Line Up: A.Pijper, S.McGurk, James, Lyden
Comments:
Heat 9: Kelly, S.McGurk, Goldsborough, Martin
Line Up: Goldsborough, Martin, Kelly, S.McGurk
Comments:
Heat 11: Lyden, Martin, S.Pijper, Trigger - Retired
Line Up: Lyden, S.Pijper, Trigger, Martin
Comments:
Heat 15: S.McGurk, Martin, S. Pijper
Line Up: S.McGurk,Foord, Perry Martin, S. Pijper
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 17: James, Martin, Dimmock
Line Up: Martin, James, Dimmock,Foord
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 19: Kelly, James, Fellows, S.Pijper
Line Up: S.Pijper, Kelly, Martin, James
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 22: Kelly, Pijper, Trigger
Line Up:Foord, Trigger, A. Pijper, Kelly
Comments: 3 riders only.
Sponsored by
Heat 24: James, Trigger, (A. Pijper, Goldsborough - Excluded)
Line Up: James,Perry A. Pijper, Goldsborough, Trigger
Comments:
Heat 28: Kelly, Lyden, Fellows, Dimmock
Line Up: Kelly, Dimmock, Lyden,Perry Fellows
Comments:
Heat 30: S.McGurk, Trigger, Fellows, Dimmock
Line Up: Trigger, Fellows, S.McGurk, Dimmock
Comments:
Heat 33: Didn't run
Line Up:Perry, Pijper, Martin, Fellows
Comments:
Grand Final: S.McGurk, Kelly, James, Lyden 69.58
Line Up: Lyden, S.McGurk, Kelly, James
Comments:
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
2005-2018 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Results taken from:
500cc: www.speedwaygb.co/18results/glasgow_24.06.18_res_500.pdf
250cc: www.speedwaygb.co/18results/glasgow_24.06.18_res_250.pdf
150cc: www.speedwaygb.co/18results/glasgow_24.06.18_res_150.pdf
125cc: www.speedwaygb.co/18results/glasgow_24.06.18_res_125.pdf
SCB Referee: Jim McGregor
500cc
WINNER: Leon Flint
2nd: Dan Thompson
3rd: Joe Thompson
4th: Harry McGurk
Line Up
4. Harry McGurk - 0, 2, 2, 1 = 5 4TH
13. Bailey Fellows - DNR
22. Leon Flint - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
87. Mickie Simpson - F/X, R, 1, 1 = 2
237. Dan Thompson - 2, 3, 2, 2 = 9 2ND
337. Joe Thompson - 1, 2, 3, 0 = 6 3RD
Heat Results
Heat 5: Flint, D.Thompson, J.Thompson, H.McGurk
Line Up: Flint, J.Thompson, H.McGurk, D.Thompson
Comments:
Heat 13: Flint, J.Thompson, Simpson - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: J.Thompson,
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 21: D.Thompson, H.McGurk, Simpson - Retired
Line Up:
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 26: J.Thompson, H.McGurk, Simpson
Line Up: H.McGurk, Simpson,
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 32: Flint, D.Thompson, Simpson
Line Up: Simpson, D.Thompson, Flint,
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 35: Flint, D.Thompson, H.McGurk, J.Thompson
Line Up: D.Thompson, Flint, J.Thompson, H.McGurk
Comments: Simpson fell and remounted in lap 2 and lap 4 but still finished.
Grand Final: Flint, D.Thompson, J.Thompson, H.McGurk 60.83
Line Up: H.McGurk, Flint, J.Thompson, D.Thompson
Comments:
*************************
250cc
Line Up
WINNER: Nathan Ablitt
2nd: Jrdan Palin
3rd: Josh McPhearson
4th: Sam Hagon
10. Jordan Palin - 3, 2, 2, 3 = 10 2ND
19. Cooper Henderson - 0, 0, X, X = 0
50. Nathan Ablitt - 3, 3, 3, 2 = 11 WINNER
84. Josh McPhearson - 1, 1, X, 1 = 3 3RD
350. Sam Hagon - 2, 2, 1, 1 = 6 4TH
Heat Results
Heat 7: Palin, Hagon, McPhearson, Henderson
Line Up: McPhearson, Hagon, Henderson, Palin
Comments:
Heat 14: Ablitt, Hagon, McPhearson, Henderon
Line Up: Ablitt, McPhearson, Hagon, Henderson
Comments:
Heat 20: Ablitt, Palin, Hagon, McPhearson - Excluded
Line Up: Palin, Ablitt, McPhearson, Hagon
Comments:
Heat 27: Ablitt, Palin, McPhearson, Henderson - Excluded
Line Up: Henderson, Palin, Ablitt, McPhearson
Comments:
Heat 34: Palin, Ablitt, Hagon, Henderson - Excluded
Line Up: Hagon, Henderson, Palin, Ablitt
Comments:
Grand Final: Ablitt, Palin, McPhearson, Hagon - Retired 62.60
Line Up: Hagon, Ablitt, Palin, McPhearson
Comments:
*************************
150cc
WINNER: Archie Freeman
2nd: Sonny Springer
3rd: Gregor Miller
4th: William Cairns
Line Up
7. Gregor Millar - 2, 2, 3, 2 = 9 3RD
11. Callum Gill - 0, 1, 2, 2 = 5
23. Archie Freeman - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM (Q) WINNER
26. Archie Wareham - R, 1, 0, 2 = 3
45. Danny Smith - 1, 1, 1, 3 = 6
55. Freddie Fox Baron - 2, 1, 2, 1 = 6
67. Taya Thirtle - 0, 0, 0, 1 = 1
86. Sonny Springer - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM 2ND
108. Jack Wright - 1, F/X, 1, F/X = 2
145. William Cairns - 1, 2, 3, 2 = 8 4TH
152. Ashton Vale - 2, F/X, 0, N = 2
Heat Results
Heat 2: Springer, Vale, Cairns, Thirtle
Line Up: Springer, Cairns, Thirtle, Vale
Comments:
Heat 4: Freeman, Millar, Wright, Gill
Line Up: Gill, Millar, Wright, Freeman
Comments:
Heat 8: Springer, Fox Baron, Smith, Vale - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Fox Baron, Smith, Vale, Springer
Comments:
Heat 10: Freeman, Cairns, Gill, Wareham
Line Up: Cairns, Wareham, Freeman, Gill
Comments:
Heat 12: Springer, Millar, Fox Baron, Thirtle
Line Up: Millar, Thirtle, Springer, Fox Baron
Comments:
Heat 16: Cairns, Gill, Smith, Wright - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Smith, Wright, Gill, Cairns
Comments:
Heat 18: Millar, Fox Baron, Wareham, Vale
Line Up: Wareham, Vale, Fox Baron, Millar
Comments:
Heat 23: Freeman, Cairns, Smith, Thirtle
Line Up: Thirtle, Freeman, Cairns, Smith
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 25: Springer, Millar, Wright, Wareham
Line Up: Wright, Springer, Millar, Wareham
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 29: Smith, Gill, Thirtle
Line Up:
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 31: Freeman, Wareham, Fox Baron, Wright - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Freeman, Fox Baron, Wareham, Wright
Comments:
Grand Final: Freeman, Springer, Millar, Cairns 68.63
Line Up: Freeman, Springer, Cairns, Millar
Comments:
*************************
125cc
WINNER: Sam McGurk
2nd: Elliot Kelly
3rd: Max James
4th: Kyran Lyden
Line Up
1. Sam McGurk - 3, 2, 3, 3 = 11 WINNER
5. Max Perry - DNR
6. Elliot Kelly - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM 2ND
20. Kyran Lyden - 2, 1, 3, 2 = 8 4TH
25. Ben Trigger - R, 1, 2, 2 = 5
27. Finley Dimmock - X, 1, 0, 0 = 1
49. Alex Goldsborough - 3, 3, 1, X = 7
54. Max James - 2, 3, 2, 3 = 10 3RD
113. Vinnie Foord - DNR
159. Stene Piper - 1, 1, 1, 0 = 3
181. Maddy Fellows - 1, 1, 1, 1 = 4
266. Caydin Martin - 0, 2, 2, 2 = 6
696. Ace Pijper - 2, 0, 2, X = 4
Heat Results
Heat 1: Goldsborough, A. Pijper, S. Pijper, Dimmock
Line Up: Dimmock, Goldsborough, S. Pijper, A. Pijper
Comments:
Heat 3: Goldsborough, Lyden, Fellows
Line Up: Fellows, Lyden,
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 6: S.McGurk, James, Lyden, A.PIjper
Line Up: A.Pijper, S.McGurk, James, Lyden
Comments:
Heat 9: Kelly, S.McGurk, Goldsborough, Martin
Line Up: Goldsborough, Martin, Kelly, S.McGurk
Comments:
Heat 11: Lyden, Martin, S.Pijper, Trigger - Retired
Line Up: Lyden, S.Pijper, Trigger, Martin
Comments:
Heat 15: S.McGurk, Martin, S. Pijper
Line Up: S.McGurk,
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 17: James, Martin, Dimmock
Line Up: Martin, James, Dimmock,
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 19: Kelly, James, Fellows, S.Pijper
Line Up: S.Pijper, Kelly, Martin, James
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 22: Kelly, Pijper, Trigger
Line Up:
Comments: 3 riders only.
Sponsored by
Heat 24: James, Trigger, (A. Pijper, Goldsborough - Excluded)
Line Up: James,
Comments:
Heat 28: Kelly, Lyden, Fellows, Dimmock
Line Up: Kelly, Dimmock, Lyden,
Comments:
Heat 30: S.McGurk, Trigger, Fellows, Dimmock
Line Up: Trigger, Fellows, S.McGurk, Dimmock
Comments:
Heat 33: Didn't run
Line Up:
Comments:
Grand Final: S.McGurk, Kelly, James, Lyden 69.58
Line Up: Lyden, S.McGurk, Kelly, James
Comments:
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
2005-2018 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.