Post by Elliot on Jul 12, 2018 18:25:22 GMT
* PLEASE NOTE: This site is not an official results service and should not be used for the purposes of betting and gambling syndicates or companies. For official results, please refer to http://speedwaygb.co**
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGODY ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
TV coverage is available from 5:30pm on Britsh Eurosport 2.
Updater: Elliot
WINNER: Robert Lambert
2nd: Leon Madsen
3rd: Mikkel Michelsen
Line Up
1. Leon Madsen - 3, 0, 3, 3, 3, 2 = 14 2ND
2. Kevin Wolbert - 1, 2, 3, 2, 0 = 8
3. Vaclav Milik - 0, 3, 3, 0, 2 = 8
4. Andzejs Lebedevs - 2, 2, 1, 0, R = 5
5. Kai Huckenbeck - 2, 1, 1, 3, 2 = 9 (Q)
6. Mikkel Michelsen - 3, 1, 2, 1, 3, 1 = 11 3RRD
7. Andrey Kudryashov - 0, 2, 2, 2, 2 = 8
8. Piotr Pawlicki - 1, 1, 0, 0, 1 = 3
9. Emil Sayfutdinov - 3, 3, 2, 2, 1, 0 = 11 4TH
10. Krzysztof Kasprzak - 1, R, 3, 2, R = 6
11. Jarsolaw Hampel - 2, 0, 0, 3, 3 = 8
12. Josef Franc - 0, 0, 0, 0, 0 = 0
13. Antonio Lindback - T/(MD - 1), 2, R, 1, 1 = 4
14. Andreas Jonsson - 0, 3, 1, 1, 1 = 6
15. Peter Kildemand - 2, 1, 2, 3, 2 = 10
16. Robert Lambert - 3, 3, 1, 1, 3, 3 = 14 WINNER
17. Max Dilger - 1
18. Tobias Busch - DNR
Referee: Christina Turnbull
Heat Results
Heat 01: Madsen, Lebedevs, Wolbert, Milik
Line Up: Madsen, Wolbert, Milik, Lebedevs
Comments: Good start from Madsen for the lead, Lebedevs 2nd, Wolbert 3rd and Milik 4th.
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk
Heat 02: Michelsen, Huckenbeck, Pawlicki, Kudryashov 58.2
Line Up: Huckenbeck, Kudryashov, Michelsen, Pawlicki
Comments: Michelsen makes a good start for the lead, Huckenbeck 2nd, Pawlicki 3rd and Kudryashov 4th. Michelsen has a good lead out front for the win.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Sayfutdinov, Hampel, Kasprzak, Franc
Line Up: Kasprzak, Hampel, Sayfutdinov, Franc
Comments: Good start for Kasprzak to take the lead, Sayfutdinov 2nd, Hampel 3rd and Franc 4th. Sayfutdinov goes round the outside of Kasprzak on the backstraight of lap 1 to take the lead. Hampel passes Kasprzak for 2nd during lap 2.
Sponsored by andout www.canadianspeedway.com
Heat 04: Re-Run: Lambert, Kildemand, Dilger, Jonsson 57.9 (Lindback - Tapes / Excluded)
Line Up: Kildemand, Jonsson, Lambert, Lindback
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Lindback touched the tapes and is excluded from the re-run. Dilger replaces Lindback in the re-run.
Re-Run: Great start from Lambert for the Brit to take the lead, Dilger 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Kildemand 4th. It's very close at the back while Lambert is miles out front for the win. Kildemand passes Dilger on the finish line to take 2nd.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Sayfutdinov, Lindback, Huckenbeck, Madsen
Line Up: Lindback, Madsen, Huckenbeck, Sayfutdinov
Comments: Huckenbeck and Lindback both make a good start, but Sayfutdinov eventually takes the lead on the backstraight, Lindback 2nd, Huckenbeck 3rd and Madsen at the back.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Jonsson, Wolbert, Michelsen, Kasprzak - Retired 58.5
Line Up: Jonsson, Kasprzak, Wolbert, Michelsen
Comments: Good start from Jonsson to take the lead, Wolbert 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Kasprzak 4th.
Sponsored by Memories Of Poole Pirates Speedway Club www.facebook.com/groups/859822440748832/
Heat 07: Milik, Kudryashov, Kildemand, Hampel 58.3
Line Up: Hampel, Kildemand, Kudryashov, Milik
Comments: Good start from Kudryashov for the lead, Milik 2nd, Hampel 3rd and Kildemand 4th. Milik passes Kudryashov round the outside on the backstraight of lap 2 for the lead. Kildemand also passes Hampel during lap 2 for 3rd.
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Lambert, Lebedevs, Pawlicki, Franc 57.4
Line Up: Lebedevs, Pawlicki, Franc, Lambert
Comments: Lambert makes another cracking start for the lead, Lebedevs 2nd, Pawlicki 3rd and Franc 4th. Lebedevs and Pawlicki are battling hard for 2nd in the first 2 laps and eventually Lebedevs gets 2nd.
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Madsen, Michelsen, Lambert, Hampel 58.5
Line Up: Michelsen, Lambert, Madsen, Hampel
Comments: Madsen takes the lead, Michelsen 2nd, Hampel 3rd and Lambert 4th. Lambert takes 3rd from Hampel on bend 4 lap 1. Lambert is now pushing hard for 2nd but Michelsen holds on.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Wolbert, Kildemand, Huckenbeck, Franc 58.4
Line Up: Franc, Huckenbeck, Kildemand, Wolbert
Comments: Great start by Kildemand for the lead, Wolbert 2nd, Huckenbeck 3rd and Franc 4th. Huckenbeck, Kildemand and Wolbert all battling up front, they keep swapping places, Huckenbeck takes the lead into the backstraight of lap 2, then Wolbert takes the lead at the end of lap 2. Huckenbeck spins on his bike and slips back to 3rd at the end of lap 3, Wolbert goes off to win the race.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Milik, Sayfutdinov, Jonsson, Pawlicki
Line Up: Pawlicki, Sayfutdinov, Milik, Jonsson
Comments: Milik takes the lead, Pawlicki 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Sayfutdinov 4th. Sayfutdinov moves into 2nd past Pawlicki and Jonsson on bend 4 lap 1. Jonsson and Sayfutdinov are battling hard for 2nd and Sayfutdinov holds on.
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Kasprzak, Kudryashov, Lebedevs, Lindback - Retired 58.7
Line Up: Lindback, Lebedevs, Kasprzak, Kudryashov
Comments: Good start for Kasprzak to take the lead, Kudryashov 2nd, Lindback 3rd and Lebedevs 4th. Lindback has bike trouble and retires after lap 3 which allows Lebedevs into 3rd.
Sponsored by
Heat 13: Madsen, Kudryashov, Jonsson, Franc 59.2
Line Up: Kudryashov, Franc, JOnsson, Madsen
Comments: Having trouble with the tapes so will be a short delay.
Good start by Madsen to take the lead, Kudryashov 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Franc 4th.
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Hampel, Wolbert, Lindback, Pawlicki
Line Up: Wolbert, Lindback, Pawlicki, Hampel
Comments: Great start by Hampel from the outside gate for the lead, Wolbert 2nd, Pawlicki 3rd and Lindback 4th.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Huckenbeck, Kasprzak, Lambert, Milik
Line-up: Lambert, Milik, Kasprzak, Huckenbeck
Comments: Good start from Kasprzak for the lead, Huckenbeck 2nd, Lambert 3rd and Milik 4th. Huckenbeck riding hard behind Kasprzak and takes the lead on bend 1 lap 2.
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Kildemand, Sayfutdinov, Michelsen, Lebedevs 58.0
Line Up: Sayfutdinov, Michelsen, Lebedevs, Kildemand
Comments: Good start by Kildemand for the lead, Sayfutdinov 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Lebedevs 4th.
Heat 17: Re-Run: Madsen, Kildemand, Pawlicki, Kasprzak - Retired 58.8
Line Up: Madsen, Pawlicki, Kildemand, Kasprzak
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Kasprzak moved at the tapes. All 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Good start from Madsen to take the lead, Kildemand 2nd, Pawlicki 3rd and Kasprzak 4th. Kasprzak retires during lap 2 with bike trouble.
Heat 18: Lambert, Kudryashov, Sayfutdinov, Wolbert
Line Up: Sayfutdinov, Wolbert, Kudryashov, Lambert
Comments: Kudryashov takes the lead, Lambert 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd, Wolbert 4th. Lambert pushing hard for the lead and takes it on bend 4 lap 2 from Kudryashov. Superb ride by Lambert to win for Britain!
Heat 19: Michelsen, Milik, Lindback, Franc
Line Up: Milik, Franc, Lindback, Michelsen
Comments: Lindback makes a good start for the lead, Michelsen 2nd, Milik 3rd and Franc 4th. Michelsen and Milik pass Lindback on bend 2 lap 2 to take 1st and 2nd.
Heat 20: Hampel, Huckenbeck, Jonsson, Lebedevs - Retired 58.2
Line Up: Huckenbeck, Jonsson, Hampel, Lebedevs
Comments: Hampel makes a good gate for the lead, Huckenbeck 2nd, Lebedevs 3rd and Jonsson 4th. Lebedevs and Huckenbeck are battling hard for 2nd in lap 1 before Lebedevs has bike trouble on bend 1 lap 2 and has to retire from the race.
3rd to 6th Run-Off: Sayfutdinov, Michelsen, Kildemand, Huckenbeck 57.6
Line Up: Kildemand, Huckenbeck, Sayfutdinov, Michelsen
Comments: Great start by Sayfutdinov to take the lead, Kildemand 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Huckenbeck 4th. Michelsen takes 2nd from Kildemand on bend 4 lap 1.
Grand Final: Lambert, Madsen, Michelsen, Sayfutdinov
Line Up: Sayfutdinov, Michelsen, Madsen, Lambert
Comments: Good gate by Madsen to take the lead but Lambert goes round on the outside of backstraight of lap 1 to take the lead. Into lap 2, Lambert leads, Madsen 2nd, Sayftudinov 3rd and Michelsen 4th. Michelsen passes Sayfutdinov for 3rd on bend 2 lap 2.
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
Standings after 2 Rounds
1st: Jarsolaw Hampel = 25
2nd: Leon Madsen = 22
3rd: Robert Lambert = 20
4th: Kai Huckenbeck = 20
5th: Michel Michelsen = 20
6th: Peter Kildemand = 18
7th: Emil Sayfutdinov = 17
8th: Antonio Lindback = 17
9th: Vaclav Milik = 16
10th: Krzysztof Kasprzak = 14
11th: Andrej Kudryashov = 13
12th: Andreas Jonsson = 13
13th: Piotr Pawlicki = 12
14th: Anzdejs Lebedevs = 10
15th: Kevin Wolbert = 8
16th: Adrian Gala = 5
17th: Josef Franc = 0
2005-2018 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGOD
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
TV coverage is available from 5:30pm on Britsh Eurosport 2.
Updater: Elliot
WINNER: Robert Lambert
2nd: Leon Madsen
3rd: Mikkel Michelsen
Line Up
1. Leon Madsen - 3, 0, 3, 3, 3, 2 = 14 2ND
2. Kevin Wolbert - 1, 2, 3, 2, 0 = 8
3. Vaclav Milik - 0, 3, 3, 0, 2 = 8
4. Andzejs Lebedevs - 2, 2, 1, 0, R = 5
5. Kai Huckenbeck - 2, 1, 1, 3, 2 = 9 (Q)
6. Mikkel Michelsen - 3, 1, 2, 1, 3, 1 = 11 3RRD
7. Andrey Kudryashov - 0, 2, 2, 2, 2 = 8
8. Piotr Pawlicki - 1, 1, 0, 0, 1 = 3
9. Emil Sayfutdinov - 3, 3, 2, 2, 1, 0 = 11 4TH
10. Krzysztof Kasprzak - 1, R, 3, 2, R = 6
11. Jarsolaw Hampel - 2, 0, 0, 3, 3 = 8
12. Josef Franc - 0, 0, 0, 0, 0 = 0
13. Antonio Lindback - T/(MD - 1), 2, R, 1, 1 = 4
14. Andreas Jonsson - 0, 3, 1, 1, 1 = 6
15. Peter Kildemand - 2, 1, 2, 3, 2 = 10
16. Robert Lambert - 3, 3, 1, 1, 3, 3 = 14 WINNER
17. Max Dilger - 1
18. Tobias Busch - DNR
Referee: Christina Turnbull
Heat Results
Heat 01: Madsen, Lebedevs, Wolbert, Milik
Line Up: Madsen, Wolbert, Milik, Lebedevs
Comments: Good start from Madsen for the lead, Lebedevs 2nd, Wolbert 3rd and Milik 4th.
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk
Heat 02: Michelsen, Huckenbeck, Pawlicki, Kudryashov 58.2
Line Up: Huckenbeck, Kudryashov, Michelsen, Pawlicki
Comments: Michelsen makes a good start for the lead, Huckenbeck 2nd, Pawlicki 3rd and Kudryashov 4th. Michelsen has a good lead out front for the win.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Sayfutdinov, Hampel, Kasprzak, Franc
Line Up: Kasprzak, Hampel, Sayfutdinov, Franc
Comments: Good start for Kasprzak to take the lead, Sayfutdinov 2nd, Hampel 3rd and Franc 4th. Sayfutdinov goes round the outside of Kasprzak on the backstraight of lap 1 to take the lead. Hampel passes Kasprzak for 2nd during lap 2.
Sponsored by andout www.canadianspeedway.com
Heat 04: Re-Run: Lambert, Kildemand, Dilger, Jonsson 57.9 (Lindback - Tapes / Excluded)
Line Up: Kildemand, Jonsson, Lambert, Lindback
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Lindback touched the tapes and is excluded from the re-run. Dilger replaces Lindback in the re-run.
Re-Run: Great start from Lambert for the Brit to take the lead, Dilger 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Kildemand 4th. It's very close at the back while Lambert is miles out front for the win. Kildemand passes Dilger on the finish line to take 2nd.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Sayfutdinov, Lindback, Huckenbeck, Madsen
Line Up: Lindback, Madsen, Huckenbeck, Sayfutdinov
Comments: Huckenbeck and Lindback both make a good start, but Sayfutdinov eventually takes the lead on the backstraight, Lindback 2nd, Huckenbeck 3rd and Madsen at the back.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Jonsson, Wolbert, Michelsen, Kasprzak - Retired 58.5
Line Up: Jonsson, Kasprzak, Wolbert, Michelsen
Comments: Good start from Jonsson to take the lead, Wolbert 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Kasprzak 4th.
Sponsored by Memories Of Poole Pirates Speedway Club www.facebook.com/groups/859822440748832/
Heat 07: Milik, Kudryashov, Kildemand, Hampel 58.3
Line Up: Hampel, Kildemand, Kudryashov, Milik
Comments: Good start from Kudryashov for the lead, Milik 2nd, Hampel 3rd and Kildemand 4th. Milik passes Kudryashov round the outside on the backstraight of lap 2 for the lead. Kildemand also passes Hampel during lap 2 for 3rd.
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Lambert, Lebedevs, Pawlicki, Franc 57.4
Line Up: Lebedevs, Pawlicki, Franc, Lambert
Comments: Lambert makes another cracking start for the lead, Lebedevs 2nd, Pawlicki 3rd and Franc 4th. Lebedevs and Pawlicki are battling hard for 2nd in the first 2 laps and eventually Lebedevs gets 2nd.
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Madsen, Michelsen, Lambert, Hampel 58.5
Line Up: Michelsen, Lambert, Madsen, Hampel
Comments: Madsen takes the lead, Michelsen 2nd, Hampel 3rd and Lambert 4th. Lambert takes 3rd from Hampel on bend 4 lap 1. Lambert is now pushing hard for 2nd but Michelsen holds on.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Wolbert, Kildemand, Huckenbeck, Franc 58.4
Line Up: Franc, Huckenbeck, Kildemand, Wolbert
Comments: Great start by Kildemand for the lead, Wolbert 2nd, Huckenbeck 3rd and Franc 4th. Huckenbeck, Kildemand and Wolbert all battling up front, they keep swapping places, Huckenbeck takes the lead into the backstraight of lap 2, then Wolbert takes the lead at the end of lap 2. Huckenbeck spins on his bike and slips back to 3rd at the end of lap 3, Wolbert goes off to win the race.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Milik, Sayfutdinov, Jonsson, Pawlicki
Line Up: Pawlicki, Sayfutdinov, Milik, Jonsson
Comments: Milik takes the lead, Pawlicki 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Sayfutdinov 4th. Sayfutdinov moves into 2nd past Pawlicki and Jonsson on bend 4 lap 1. Jonsson and Sayfutdinov are battling hard for 2nd and Sayfutdinov holds on.
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Kasprzak, Kudryashov, Lebedevs, Lindback - Retired 58.7
Line Up: Lindback, Lebedevs, Kasprzak, Kudryashov
Comments: Good start for Kasprzak to take the lead, Kudryashov 2nd, Lindback 3rd and Lebedevs 4th. Lindback has bike trouble and retires after lap 3 which allows Lebedevs into 3rd.
Sponsored by
Heat 13: Madsen, Kudryashov, Jonsson, Franc 59.2
Line Up: Kudryashov, Franc, JOnsson, Madsen
Comments: Having trouble with the tapes so will be a short delay.
Good start by Madsen to take the lead, Kudryashov 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Franc 4th.
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Hampel, Wolbert, Lindback, Pawlicki
Line Up: Wolbert, Lindback, Pawlicki, Hampel
Comments: Great start by Hampel from the outside gate for the lead, Wolbert 2nd, Pawlicki 3rd and Lindback 4th.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Huckenbeck, Kasprzak, Lambert, Milik
Line-up: Lambert, Milik, Kasprzak, Huckenbeck
Comments: Good start from Kasprzak for the lead, Huckenbeck 2nd, Lambert 3rd and Milik 4th. Huckenbeck riding hard behind Kasprzak and takes the lead on bend 1 lap 2.
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Kildemand, Sayfutdinov, Michelsen, Lebedevs 58.0
Line Up: Sayfutdinov, Michelsen, Lebedevs, Kildemand
Comments: Good start by Kildemand for the lead, Sayfutdinov 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Lebedevs 4th.
Heat 17: Re-Run: Madsen, Kildemand, Pawlicki, Kasprzak - Retired 58.8
Line Up: Madsen, Pawlicki, Kildemand, Kasprzak
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Kasprzak moved at the tapes. All 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Good start from Madsen to take the lead, Kildemand 2nd, Pawlicki 3rd and Kasprzak 4th. Kasprzak retires during lap 2 with bike trouble.
Heat 18: Lambert, Kudryashov, Sayfutdinov, Wolbert
Line Up: Sayfutdinov, Wolbert, Kudryashov, Lambert
Comments: Kudryashov takes the lead, Lambert 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd, Wolbert 4th. Lambert pushing hard for the lead and takes it on bend 4 lap 2 from Kudryashov. Superb ride by Lambert to win for Britain!
Heat 19: Michelsen, Milik, Lindback, Franc
Line Up: Milik, Franc, Lindback, Michelsen
Comments: Lindback makes a good start for the lead, Michelsen 2nd, Milik 3rd and Franc 4th. Michelsen and Milik pass Lindback on bend 2 lap 2 to take 1st and 2nd.
Heat 20: Hampel, Huckenbeck, Jonsson, Lebedevs - Retired 58.2
Line Up: Huckenbeck, Jonsson, Hampel, Lebedevs
Comments: Hampel makes a good gate for the lead, Huckenbeck 2nd, Lebedevs 3rd and Jonsson 4th. Lebedevs and Huckenbeck are battling hard for 2nd in lap 1 before Lebedevs has bike trouble on bend 1 lap 2 and has to retire from the race.
3rd to 6th Run-Off: Sayfutdinov, Michelsen, Kildemand, Huckenbeck 57.6
Line Up: Kildemand, Huckenbeck, Sayfutdinov, Michelsen
Comments: Great start by Sayfutdinov to take the lead, Kildemand 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Huckenbeck 4th. Michelsen takes 2nd from Kildemand on bend 4 lap 1.
Grand Final: Lambert, Madsen, Michelsen, Sayfutdinov
Line Up: Sayfutdinov, Michelsen, Madsen, Lambert
Comments: Good gate by Madsen to take the lead but Lambert goes round on the outside of backstraight of lap 1 to take the lead. Into lap 2, Lambert leads, Madsen 2nd, Sayftudinov 3rd and Michelsen 4th. Michelsen passes Sayfutdinov for 3rd on bend 2 lap 2.
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
Standings after 2 Rounds
1st: Jarsolaw Hampel = 25
2nd: Leon Madsen = 22
3rd: Robert Lambert = 20
4th: Kai Huckenbeck = 20
5th: Michel Michelsen = 20
6th: Peter Kildemand = 18
7th: Emil Sayfutdinov = 17
8th: Antonio Lindback = 17
9th: Vaclav Milik = 16
10th: Krzysztof Kasprzak = 14
11th: Andrej Kudryashov = 13
12th: Andreas Jonsson = 13
13th: Piotr Pawlicki = 12
14th: Anzdejs Lebedevs = 10
15th: Kevin Wolbert = 8
16th: Adrian Gala = 5
17th: Josef Franc = 0
2005-2018 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.