Post by Elliot on Sept 15, 2018 16:55:18 GMT
* PLEASE NOTE: This site is not an official results service and should not be used for the purposes of betting and gambling syndicates or companies. For official results, please refer to http://speedwaygb.co**
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGODY ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Result taken from: www.speedwaygb.co.uk/18results/berwick_15.09.18_res.pdf
WINNER: Kyle Bickley
2ND: Joe Lawlor
3RD: Leon Flint
Line Up
1. Kieran Douglas - 0, 0, 2, 0 = 2
2. Luke Ruddick - 3, 1, 3, 3 = 10
3. Corban Pavitt - 1, 1, 1, 0 = 3
4. Alex Spooner - 2, 0, 1, 1 = 4
5. Danny Phillips - 2, 1, 2, 1 = 6
6. Kean Dicken - 0, 0, 0, 1 = 1
7. Leon Flint - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM 3RD
8. Tom Woolley - 1, 3, 1, 2 = 7
9. Joe Lawlor - 1, 2, 2, 2 = 7 2ND
10. Paul Bowen - 0, 2, 0, 2 = 4
11. Kyle Bickley - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
12. Connor Coles - 2, 2, F/X, (BS - 0) = 4
13. Blair Smith - 0 = 0
SCB Referee: Jim McGregor / Trainee: Graham Hunter
Heat Results
Heat 01: Ruddick, Spooner, Pavitt, Douglas
Line Up: Douglas, Ruddick, Pavitt, Spooner
Comments:
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk
Heat 02: Flint, Phillips, Woolley, Dicken
Line Up: Dicken, Phillips, Flint, Woolley
Comments:
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Bickley, Coles, Lawlor, Bowen
Line Up: Lawlor, Bowen, Bickley, Coles
Comments:
Sponsored by andout www.canadianspeedway.com
Heat 04: Bickley, Lawlor, Phillips, Douglas
Line Up: Phillips, Lawlor, Douglas, Bickley
Comments:
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Woolley, Bowen, Pavitt, Dicken
Line Up: Woolley, Pavitt, Bowen, Dicken
Comments:
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Flint, Coles, Ruddick, Spooner
Line Up: Ruddick, Spooner, Coles, Flint
Comments:
Sponsored by Memories Of Poole Pirates Speedway Club www.facebook.com/groups/859822440748832/
Heat 07: Bickley, Douglas, Pavitt, Dicken
Line Up: Bickley, Douglas, Dicken, Pavitt
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Ruddick, Phillips, Woolley, Bowen
Line Up: Bowen, Woolley, Phillips, Ruddick
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Flint, Lawlor, Spooner, Coles - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Flint, Coles, Spooner, Lawlor
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Bickley, Woolley, Spooner, Douglas
Line Up: Spooner, Bickley, Woolley, Douglas
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Ruddick, Bowen, Dicken, Smith
Line Up:Coles Smith, Dicken, Ruddick, Bowen
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Flint, Lawlor, Phillips, Pavitt
Line Up: Pavitt, Flint, Lawlor, Phillips
Comments:
Sponsored by
Run-Off 3rd to 6th: Ruddick, Lawlor, Woolley, Philips
Line Up: Woolley, Lawlor, Phillips, Ruddick
Comments:
Grand Final: Bickley, Lawlor, Flint, Ruddick
Line Up: Lawlor, Bickley, Flint, Ruddick
Comments:
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
2005-2018 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGOD
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Result taken from: www.speedwaygb.co.uk/18results/berwick_15.09.18_res.pdf
WINNER: Kyle Bickley
2ND: Joe Lawlor
3RD: Leon Flint
Line Up
1. Kieran Douglas - 0, 0, 2, 0 = 2
2. Luke Ruddick - 3, 1, 3, 3 = 10
3. Corban Pavitt - 1, 1, 1, 0 = 3
4. Alex Spooner - 2, 0, 1, 1 = 4
5. Danny Phillips - 2, 1, 2, 1 = 6
6. Kean Dicken - 0, 0, 0, 1 = 1
7. Leon Flint - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM 3RD
8. Tom Woolley - 1, 3, 1, 2 = 7
9. Joe Lawlor - 1, 2, 2, 2 = 7 2ND
10. Paul Bowen - 0, 2, 0, 2 = 4
11. Kyle Bickley - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
12. Connor Coles - 2, 2, F/X, (BS - 0) = 4
13. Blair Smith - 0 = 0
SCB Referee: Jim McGregor / Trainee: Graham Hunter
Heat Results
Heat 01: Ruddick, Spooner, Pavitt, Douglas
Line Up: Douglas, Ruddick, Pavitt, Spooner
Comments:
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk
Heat 02: Flint, Phillips, Woolley, Dicken
Line Up: Dicken, Phillips, Flint, Woolley
Comments:
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Bickley, Coles, Lawlor, Bowen
Line Up: Lawlor, Bowen, Bickley, Coles
Comments:
Sponsored by andout www.canadianspeedway.com
Heat 04: Bickley, Lawlor, Phillips, Douglas
Line Up: Phillips, Lawlor, Douglas, Bickley
Comments:
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Woolley, Bowen, Pavitt, Dicken
Line Up: Woolley, Pavitt, Bowen, Dicken
Comments:
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Flint, Coles, Ruddick, Spooner
Line Up: Ruddick, Spooner, Coles, Flint
Comments:
Sponsored by Memories Of Poole Pirates Speedway Club www.facebook.com/groups/859822440748832/
Heat 07: Bickley, Douglas, Pavitt, Dicken
Line Up: Bickley, Douglas, Dicken, Pavitt
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Ruddick, Phillips, Woolley, Bowen
Line Up: Bowen, Woolley, Phillips, Ruddick
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Flint, Lawlor, Spooner, Coles - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Flint, Coles, Spooner, Lawlor
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Bickley, Woolley, Spooner, Douglas
Line Up: Spooner, Bickley, Woolley, Douglas
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Ruddick, Bowen, Dicken, Smith
Line Up:
Comments:
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Flint, Lawlor, Phillips, Pavitt
Line Up: Pavitt, Flint, Lawlor, Phillips
Comments:
Sponsored by
Run-Off 3rd to 6th: Ruddick, Lawlor, Woolley, Philips
Line Up: Woolley, Lawlor, Phillips, Ruddick
Comments:
Grand Final: Bickley, Lawlor, Flint, Ruddick
Line Up: Lawlor, Bickley, Flint, Ruddick
Comments:
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
2005-2018 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.