Post by Elliot on Jul 20, 2019 12:03:32 GMT
* PLEASE NOTE: This site is not an official results service and should not be used for the purposes of betting and gambling syndicates or companies. For official results, please refer to http://speedwaygb.co**
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGODY ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Updater: Elliot
WINNER: Russia
2nd: Poland
3rd: Australia
Live Coverage is available for this meeting from 3:45pm on BT Sport 2.
Germany = 30
1. Erik Riss - 1', 0, 2, 2', 0, (LF - 1) = 5+2
2. Kai Huckenbeck - 2, 2, 0, 3, 2, 2 = 11
15. U21 - Lukas Fiehage - 1 = 1
Australia = 41
3. Jason Doyle - 3, 3, 2, 0, 3, 3 = 14
4. Max Fricke - (JL - 0), 0, 0, 1, 2', 1 = 4+1
16. U21 - Jaimon Lidsey - 0 = 0
Sweden = 35
5. Fredrik Lindgren - 1', 2, 1, 2', 3, 1 = 10+2
6. Peter Ljung - 2, 1', 3, 3, 0, (FH - 0) = 9+1
17. U21 - Filip Hjelmland - 0 = 0
Poland = 47
7. Patryk Dudek - 0, 2', 1, 2', 1, (MD - 2') = 6+2
8. Bartosz Zmarzlik - 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3 = 18
18. U21 - Maxym Drabik - 2' = 2+1
Russia = 45
9. Emil Sayfutdinov - 2', 1, 3, 2', 3, 3 = 14+2
10. Artum Laguta - 3, 0, 0, 3, (GC - 1), 2' = 8+1
19. U21 - Gleb Chugunov - 1 = 1
Great Britain = 16
11. Craig Cook - 1, 1, 0, 1, 1, N = 4
12. Chris Harris - 0, 0, 1, 0, 0, 1 = 2
20. U21 - Robert Lambert - (Withdrawn)
Denmark = 37
13. Leon Madsen - 3, 3, 1', T/X, 2, 2 = 11+1
14. Niels Kristian Iversen - 1, (FJ - 2', FJ - 2, FJ - 1), 1', 0 = 2+1
21. U21 - Fredrik Jakobsen - 2', 2, 1 = 5+1
Referee: Alexandr Lyatosinskyy
Heat Results
Heat 01: Doyle, Huckenbeck, Riss, Lidsey 3-3
Line Up: Germany V Australia - Riss, Huckenbeck, Doyle,Fricke Lidsey
Comments: Doyle takes the lead, Riss 2nd, Huckenbeck 3rd and Lidsey 4th. Huckenbeck takes 2nd on bend 1 lap 2 from Riss.
Sponsored by Maitland Travel www.maitlandtravel.co.uk - providers of Speedway Holidays and bespoke travel all over the world
Heat 02: Zmarzlik, Ljung, Lindgren, Dudek 3-3
Line Up: Sweden V Poland - Lindgren, Ljung, Dudek, Zmarzlik
Comments: Good start from Zmarzlik to take the lead, Dudek 2nd, Ljung 3rd and Lindgren 4th. Dudek untidy in the 1st lap which allows both Swedish riders through into 2nd and 3rd.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Laguta, Sayfutdinov, Cook, Harris 5-1
Line Up: Russia V Great Britain - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Cook, Harris
Comments: Laguta takes the lead, Cook 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Harris 4th. Sayfutdinov passes Cook on bend 1 lap 2 for 2nd.
Sponsored by andout www.canadianspeedway.com
Heat 04: Madsen, Huckenbeck, Iversen, Riss 4-2
Line Up: Denmark V Germany - Madsen, Iversen, Riss, Huckenbeck
Comments: Iversen takes the lead, Madsen 2nd, Huckenbeck 3rd and Riss 4th. Iversen dropped back on the backstraight of lap 1, which allowed Madsen to take the lead and Huckenbeck into 2nd.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Doyle, Lindgren, Ljung, Fricke 3-3
Line Up: Australia V Sweden - Doyle, Fricke, Lindgren, Ljung
Comments: Good start by Doyle for the lead, Lindgren 2nd, Ljung 3rd and Fricke 4th. Lindgren pushing hard on Doyle for the lead.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Zmarzlik, Dudek, Sayfutdinov, Laguta 5-1
Line Up: Poland V Russia - Dudek, Zmarzlik, Sayfutdinov, Laguta
Comments: Dudek takes the lead, Laguta 2nd, Zmarzlik 3rd and Sayfutdinov 4th. Zmarzlik comes through from 3rd to the lead on bend 3 lap 1 past Laguta and Dudek. Into lap 3, Zmarzlik leading, Dudek 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Laguta 4th.
Sponsored by Memories Of Poole Pirates Speedway Club www.facebook.com/groups/859822440748832/
Heat 07: Madsen, Jakobsen, Cook, Harris 5-1
Line Up: Denmark V Great Britain - Madsen,Iversen Jakobsen, Cook, Harris
Comments: Madsen takes the lead, Jakobsen 2nd, Cook 3rd and Harris 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Ljung, Riss, Lindgren, Huckenbeck 2-4
Line Up: Germany V Sweden - Riss, Huckenbeck, Lindgren, Ljung
Comments: Riss makes a good start for the lead, Huckenbeck was 2nd until Ljung took him out for 2nd, Lindgren took 3rd on the backstraight of lap 1. Ljung takes the lead on bend 3 lap 1 from Riss. Huckenbeck takes 3rd on bend 1 lap 2. Lindgren takes 3rd from Huckenbeck on bend 2 lap 3.
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Re-Run X2: Zmarzlik, Doyle, Dudek, Fricke 4-2
Line Up: Poland V Australia - Dudek, Zmarzlik, Doyle, Fricke
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Dudek moved at the tapes and is warned. All 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Unsatisfactory start, Doyle moved at the tapes and is warned. All 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run X2: Zmarzlik takes the lead, Doyle 2nd, Fricke 3rd and Dudek 4th. Dudek passes Fricke on bend 4 lap 1 for 3rd.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Re-Run: Sayfutdinov, Jakobsen, Madsen, Laguta 3-3
Line Up: Russia V Denmark - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Madsen,Iversen Jakobsen
Comments: Madsen makes a great start, but red lights are on, Race Stopped. Madsen given a warning for no reason, and all 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Jakobsen 2nd, Madsen 3rd and Laguta 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Riss, Huckenbeck, Harris, Cook 1-5
Line Up: Great Britain V Germany - Cook, Harris, Riss, Huckenbeck
Comments: Riss takes the lead, Huckenbeck 2nd, Harris 3rd and Cook 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Laguta, Sayfutdinov, Fricke, Doyle 1-5
Line Up: Australia V Russia - Doyle, Fricke, Sayfutdinov, Laguta
Comments: Sayfutdinov takes the lead into bend 2, Laguta 2nd, Fricke 3rd and Doyle 4th. Laguta takes the lead on bend 3 lap 1, Sayfutdinov drops to 2nd.
Sponsored by Speedway Fantasy League - www.speedwayleague.net
Heat 13: Ljung, Lindgren, Cook, Harris 5-1
Line Up: Sweden V Great Britain - Lindgren, Ljung, Cook, Harris
Comments: Ljung takes the lead, Cook goes round the outside on bend 2 to take the lead, Ljung 2nd, Lindgren 3rd and Harris 4th. Ljung re-passes to take the lead from Cook on bend 4 lap 1. Lindgren passes Cook on bend 2 lap 2 for 2nd.
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Re-Run: Zmarzlik, Dudek, Jakobsen 1-5 (Madsen - Tapes / Excluded)
Line Up: Denmark V Poland - Madsen,Iversen Jakobsen, Dudek, Zmarzlik
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Madsen touched the tapes and is excluded from the re-run. Only 1 rider left for Denmark in the re-run.
Re-Run: Great start from Zmarzlik to take the lead, Dudek 2nd, Jakobsen 3rd.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Sayfutdinov, Huckenbeck, Chugunov, Riss 2-4
Line-up: Germany V Russia - Riss, Huckenbeck, Sayfutdinov,Laguta Chugunov
Comments: Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Huckenbeck 2nd, Riss 3rd and Chugunov 4th. Chugunov takes the outside line around Riss on the backstraight of lap 2 for 3rd.
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Doyle, Fricke, Cook, Harris 1-5
Line Up: Great Britain V Australia - Cook, Harris, Doyle, Fricke
Comments: Cook takes the lead, Doyle 2nd, Fricke 3rd and Harris 4th. Doyle takes the lead from Cook on bend 1 lap 3 and Fricke comes through to take 2nd from Cook on the backstraight of lap 3 to take a 5-1 for Australia.
Heat 17: Lindgren, Madsen, Iversen, Ljung 3-3
Line Up: Sweden V Denmark - Lindgren, Ljung, Madsen, Iversen
Comments: Good start from Lindgren and Ljung comes through for 2nd on the backstraight of lap 1 to take a 5-1 for Sweden, Iversen 3rd and Madsen 4th. It doesn't last long through by bend 3 lap 1, Madsen takes 2nd, Iversen 3rd and Ljung drops to the back.
Heat 18: Zmarzlik, Huckenbeck, Dudek, Fienhage 4-2
Line Up: Poland V Germany - Dudek, Zmarzlik,Riss Fienhage, Huckenbeck
Comments: Great start from Zmarzlik to take the lead, Huckenbeck takes 2nd on the backstraight, Dudek 3rd and Fienhage 4th.
Heat 19: Doyle, Madsen, Fricke, Iversen 4-2
Line Up: Australia V Denmark - Doyle, Fricke, Madsen, Iversen
Comments: Madsen makes a good start, but Doyle makes a switch up the inside on the exit of bend 2 for the lead. Into lap 2, Doyle leading, Madsen 2nd, Fricke 3rd and Iversen 4th.
Heat 20: Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Lindgren, Hjelmland 5-1
Line Up: Russia V Sweden - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Lindgren,Ljung Hjelmland
Comments: Good start for the Russian lads, Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Laguta 2nd, Lindgren 3rd and Hjelmland 4th.
Heat 21: Zmarzlik, Drabik, Harris 1-5
Line Up: Great Britain V Poland -Cook, Harris, Dudek Drabik, Zmarzlik
Comments: 3 riders only.
Zmarzlik takes the lead, Drabik 2nd, Harris 3rd.
Run-Off: Doyle, Laguta, Sayfutdinov, Fricke 3-3
Line Up: Russia V Australia - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Doyle, Fricke
Comments: Doyle takes the lead, Laguta 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Fricke 4th. Sayfutdinov loses it on bend 2 lap 2 but he holds on to keep 3rd.
Final: Re-Run: Laguta, Sayfutdinov, Zmarzlik, Dudek 5-1
Line Up: Russia V Poland - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Dudek, Zmarzlik
Comments: Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Laguta 2nd, Dudek knocks into Laguta's back wheel and Dudek goes down on bend 1. Race Stopped, all 4 back from the re-run.
Re-Run: Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Laguta 2nd, Zmarzlik 3rd and Dudek 4th.
*************************
Comments:
Line-Ups Confirmed.
2005-2019 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGOD
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Updater: Elliot
WINNER: Russia
2nd: Poland
3rd: Australia
Live Coverage is available for this meeting from 3:45pm on BT Sport 2.
Germany = 30
1. Erik Riss - 1', 0, 2, 2', 0, (LF - 1) = 5+2
2. Kai Huckenbeck - 2, 2, 0, 3, 2, 2 = 11
15. U21 - Lukas Fiehage - 1 = 1
Australia = 41
3. Jason Doyle - 3, 3, 2, 0, 3, 3 = 14
4. Max Fricke - (JL - 0), 0, 0, 1, 2', 1 = 4+1
16. U21 - Jaimon Lidsey - 0 = 0
Sweden = 35
5. Fredrik Lindgren - 1', 2, 1, 2', 3, 1 = 10+2
6. Peter Ljung - 2, 1', 3, 3, 0, (FH - 0) = 9+1
17. U21 - Filip Hjelmland - 0 = 0
Poland = 47
7. Patryk Dudek - 0, 2', 1, 2', 1, (MD - 2') = 6+2
8. Bartosz Zmarzlik - 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3 = 18
18. U21 - Maxym Drabik - 2' = 2+1
Russia = 45
9. Emil Sayfutdinov - 2', 1, 3, 2', 3, 3 = 14+2
10. Artum Laguta - 3, 0, 0, 3, (GC - 1), 2' = 8+1
19. U21 - Gleb Chugunov - 1 = 1
Great Britain = 16
11. Craig Cook - 1, 1, 0, 1, 1, N = 4
12. Chris Harris - 0, 0, 1, 0, 0, 1 = 2
20. U21 - Robert Lambert - (Withdrawn)
Denmark = 37
13. Leon Madsen - 3, 3, 1', T/X, 2, 2 = 11+1
14. Niels Kristian Iversen - 1, (FJ - 2', FJ - 2, FJ - 1), 1', 0 = 2+1
21. U21 - Fredrik Jakobsen - 2', 2, 1 = 5+1
Referee: Alexandr Lyatosinskyy
Heat Results
Heat 01: Doyle, Huckenbeck, Riss, Lidsey 3-3
Line Up: Germany V Australia - Riss, Huckenbeck, Doyle,
Comments: Doyle takes the lead, Riss 2nd, Huckenbeck 3rd and Lidsey 4th. Huckenbeck takes 2nd on bend 1 lap 2 from Riss.
Sponsored by Maitland Travel www.maitlandtravel.co.uk - providers of Speedway Holidays and bespoke travel all over the world
Heat 02: Zmarzlik, Ljung, Lindgren, Dudek 3-3
Line Up: Sweden V Poland - Lindgren, Ljung, Dudek, Zmarzlik
Comments: Good start from Zmarzlik to take the lead, Dudek 2nd, Ljung 3rd and Lindgren 4th. Dudek untidy in the 1st lap which allows both Swedish riders through into 2nd and 3rd.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Laguta, Sayfutdinov, Cook, Harris 5-1
Line Up: Russia V Great Britain - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Cook, Harris
Comments: Laguta takes the lead, Cook 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Harris 4th. Sayfutdinov passes Cook on bend 1 lap 2 for 2nd.
Sponsored by andout www.canadianspeedway.com
Heat 04: Madsen, Huckenbeck, Iversen, Riss 4-2
Line Up: Denmark V Germany - Madsen, Iversen, Riss, Huckenbeck
Comments: Iversen takes the lead, Madsen 2nd, Huckenbeck 3rd and Riss 4th. Iversen dropped back on the backstraight of lap 1, which allowed Madsen to take the lead and Huckenbeck into 2nd.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Doyle, Lindgren, Ljung, Fricke 3-3
Line Up: Australia V Sweden - Doyle, Fricke, Lindgren, Ljung
Comments: Good start by Doyle for the lead, Lindgren 2nd, Ljung 3rd and Fricke 4th. Lindgren pushing hard on Doyle for the lead.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Zmarzlik, Dudek, Sayfutdinov, Laguta 5-1
Line Up: Poland V Russia - Dudek, Zmarzlik, Sayfutdinov, Laguta
Comments: Dudek takes the lead, Laguta 2nd, Zmarzlik 3rd and Sayfutdinov 4th. Zmarzlik comes through from 3rd to the lead on bend 3 lap 1 past Laguta and Dudek. Into lap 3, Zmarzlik leading, Dudek 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Laguta 4th.
Sponsored by Memories Of Poole Pirates Speedway Club www.facebook.com/groups/859822440748832/
Heat 07: Madsen, Jakobsen, Cook, Harris 5-1
Line Up: Denmark V Great Britain - Madsen,
Comments: Madsen takes the lead, Jakobsen 2nd, Cook 3rd and Harris 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Ljung, Riss, Lindgren, Huckenbeck 2-4
Line Up: Germany V Sweden - Riss, Huckenbeck, Lindgren, Ljung
Comments: Riss makes a good start for the lead, Huckenbeck was 2nd until Ljung took him out for 2nd, Lindgren took 3rd on the backstraight of lap 1. Ljung takes the lead on bend 3 lap 1 from Riss. Huckenbeck takes 3rd on bend 1 lap 2. Lindgren takes 3rd from Huckenbeck on bend 2 lap 3.
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Re-Run X2: Zmarzlik, Doyle, Dudek, Fricke 4-2
Line Up: Poland V Australia - Dudek, Zmarzlik, Doyle, Fricke
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Dudek moved at the tapes and is warned. All 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Unsatisfactory start, Doyle moved at the tapes and is warned. All 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run X2: Zmarzlik takes the lead, Doyle 2nd, Fricke 3rd and Dudek 4th. Dudek passes Fricke on bend 4 lap 1 for 3rd.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Re-Run: Sayfutdinov, Jakobsen, Madsen, Laguta 3-3
Line Up: Russia V Denmark - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Madsen,
Comments: Madsen makes a great start, but red lights are on, Race Stopped. Madsen given a warning for no reason, and all 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Jakobsen 2nd, Madsen 3rd and Laguta 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Riss, Huckenbeck, Harris, Cook 1-5
Line Up: Great Britain V Germany - Cook, Harris, Riss, Huckenbeck
Comments: Riss takes the lead, Huckenbeck 2nd, Harris 3rd and Cook 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Laguta, Sayfutdinov, Fricke, Doyle 1-5
Line Up: Australia V Russia - Doyle, Fricke, Sayfutdinov, Laguta
Comments: Sayfutdinov takes the lead into bend 2, Laguta 2nd, Fricke 3rd and Doyle 4th. Laguta takes the lead on bend 3 lap 1, Sayfutdinov drops to 2nd.
Sponsored by Speedway Fantasy League - www.speedwayleague.net
Heat 13: Ljung, Lindgren, Cook, Harris 5-1
Line Up: Sweden V Great Britain - Lindgren, Ljung, Cook, Harris
Comments: Ljung takes the lead, Cook goes round the outside on bend 2 to take the lead, Ljung 2nd, Lindgren 3rd and Harris 4th. Ljung re-passes to take the lead from Cook on bend 4 lap 1. Lindgren passes Cook on bend 2 lap 2 for 2nd.
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Re-Run: Zmarzlik, Dudek, Jakobsen 1-5 (Madsen - Tapes / Excluded)
Line Up: Denmark V Poland - Madsen,
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Madsen touched the tapes and is excluded from the re-run. Only 1 rider left for Denmark in the re-run.
Re-Run: Great start from Zmarzlik to take the lead, Dudek 2nd, Jakobsen 3rd.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Sayfutdinov, Huckenbeck, Chugunov, Riss 2-4
Line-up: Germany V Russia - Riss, Huckenbeck, Sayfutdinov,
Comments: Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Huckenbeck 2nd, Riss 3rd and Chugunov 4th. Chugunov takes the outside line around Riss on the backstraight of lap 2 for 3rd.
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Doyle, Fricke, Cook, Harris 1-5
Line Up: Great Britain V Australia - Cook, Harris, Doyle, Fricke
Comments: Cook takes the lead, Doyle 2nd, Fricke 3rd and Harris 4th. Doyle takes the lead from Cook on bend 1 lap 3 and Fricke comes through to take 2nd from Cook on the backstraight of lap 3 to take a 5-1 for Australia.
Heat 17: Lindgren, Madsen, Iversen, Ljung 3-3
Line Up: Sweden V Denmark - Lindgren, Ljung, Madsen, Iversen
Comments: Good start from Lindgren and Ljung comes through for 2nd on the backstraight of lap 1 to take a 5-1 for Sweden, Iversen 3rd and Madsen 4th. It doesn't last long through by bend 3 lap 1, Madsen takes 2nd, Iversen 3rd and Ljung drops to the back.
Heat 18: Zmarzlik, Huckenbeck, Dudek, Fienhage 4-2
Line Up: Poland V Germany - Dudek, Zmarzlik,
Comments: Great start from Zmarzlik to take the lead, Huckenbeck takes 2nd on the backstraight, Dudek 3rd and Fienhage 4th.
Heat 19: Doyle, Madsen, Fricke, Iversen 4-2
Line Up: Australia V Denmark - Doyle, Fricke, Madsen, Iversen
Comments: Madsen makes a good start, but Doyle makes a switch up the inside on the exit of bend 2 for the lead. Into lap 2, Doyle leading, Madsen 2nd, Fricke 3rd and Iversen 4th.
Heat 20: Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Lindgren, Hjelmland 5-1
Line Up: Russia V Sweden - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Lindgren,
Comments: Good start for the Russian lads, Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Laguta 2nd, Lindgren 3rd and Hjelmland 4th.
Heat 21: Zmarzlik, Drabik, Harris 1-5
Line Up: Great Britain V Poland -
Comments: 3 riders only.
Zmarzlik takes the lead, Drabik 2nd, Harris 3rd.
Run-Off: Doyle, Laguta, Sayfutdinov, Fricke 3-3
Line Up: Russia V Australia - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Doyle, Fricke
Comments: Doyle takes the lead, Laguta 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Fricke 4th. Sayfutdinov loses it on bend 2 lap 2 but he holds on to keep 3rd.
Final: Re-Run: Laguta, Sayfutdinov, Zmarzlik, Dudek 5-1
Line Up: Russia V Poland - Sayfutdinov, Laguta, Dudek, Zmarzlik
Comments: Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Laguta 2nd, Dudek knocks into Laguta's back wheel and Dudek goes down on bend 1. Race Stopped, all 4 back from the re-run.
Re-Run: Sayfutdinov takes the lead, Laguta 2nd, Zmarzlik 3rd and Dudek 4th.
*************************
Comments:
Line-Ups Confirmed.
2005-2019 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.