Post by Steve P on Nov 7, 2009 21:52:52 GMT
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGOD¥ ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Many thanks to Radio Fremantle for their live coverage on this link www.radiofremantle.com/ go to the speedway logo and click 'Listen Live'.
Updater: Jenkie
1. Chris Holder: 1,2,3,2,3 = 11+3+2 (2nd = 18 Points)
2. Tyrone Proctor: 0,2,3,2,1 = 8 (8th = 12)
3. Troy Batchelor: 2,2,3,2,3 = 12+1 (3rd = 17)
4. Leigh Adams: 3,3,3,3,3 = 15+3 (1st = 20)
5. Jay Herne: 0,0,2,0,1 = 3 (15th = 3)
6. Jason Doyle: 3,3,2,2,2 = 12+0 (4th = 16)
7. Davey Watt: 2,3,0,3,3 = 11+1 (6th = 14)
8. Kozza Smith: 1,1,2,1,1 = 6 (10th = 10)
9. Justin Sedgmen: 2,1,0,1,0 = 4 (12th = 7)
10. Rory Schlein: 3,1,2,3,2 = 11+2 (5th = 15)
11. Cory Gathercole: 1,0,0,0 = 1 (14th = 4)
12. Lee Herne: 0,0,0,1,1 = 2 (16th = 2)
13. Cameron Woodward: 3,3,1,3,0 = 10+0 (7th = 13)
14. Josh Grajczonek: 0,0,1,0,2 = 3 (11th = 9)
15. Aaron Summers: 1,1,1,0,0 = 3 (13th = 6)
16. Darcy Ward: 2,2,1,1,2 = 8 (9th = 11)
R1. James Holder: 0, (No confirmation if J. Holder took a ride for Gathercole)
R2. Hugh Skidmore
RESULTS ABOVE WERE TAKEN FROM LIVE RADIO COVERAGE, THEY ARE UNCONFIRMED.
Having checked this morning (08-01-09), the announcer mixed up the scores, but the championship points and finishing places have been changed to those listed in the press report from the meeting.
Heat 1 line up: Holder, Proctor, Batchelor, Adams
Result: Adams, Batchelor, Holder, Proctor
Sponsored by Clean Cut Sports @ www.cleancutsports.com
Heat 2 line up: J. Herne, Doyle, Watt, Smith
Result: Doyle, Watt, Smith, J. Herne
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk
Heat 3 line up: Sedgmen, Schlein, Gathercole, L. Herne
Result: Schlein, Sedgmen, Gathercole, L. Herne
Sponsored by Boxer123 Stamps bought & sold. Pm me here or via the Witches forum
Heat 4 line up: Woodward, Grajczonek, Summers, Ward
Result: Woodward, Ward, Summers, Grajczonek
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 5 line up: Woodward, Holder, Sedgmen, J. Herne
Result: Woodward, Holder, J. Sedgmen, J. Herne Ex/F
Sponsored by Richard and Anne Hollingsworth www.scunthorpespeedway.com
Heat 6 line up: Proctor, Doyle, Schlien, Grajczonek
Result: Doyle, Proctor, Schlein, Grajczonek
Sponsored by www.SpeedwayInfo.co.uk - speedway information for all UK leagues plus Grand Prix & World Cup stats
Heat 7 line up: Batchelor, Watt, Gathercole, Summers
Result: Watt, Batchelor, Summers, Gathercole
Sponsored by Merlin
Heat 8 line up: Adams, Smith, L. Herne, Ward
Result: Adams, Ward, Smith, L. Herne
Sponsored by Speedway Souvenirs available at www.enjaydesigns.net
Heat 9 line up: Holder, Doyle, Ward, Gathercole
Result: Holder, Doyle, Ward, Gathercole
Sponsored by inthedirt clothing - Speedway inspired attire - Website - Ebay - Sale now on!
Heat 10 line up: L. Herne, J. Herne, Summers, Proctor
Result: Proctor, J. Herne, Summers, L. Herne
Sponsored by KanDysoft Speedway spreadsheets www.kandysoft.com
Heat 11 line up: Smith, Sedgmen, Grajczonek, Batchelor
Result: Batchelor, Smith, Grajczonek, Sedgmen
Sponsored by Peter Hopkins
Heat 12 line up: Adams, Watt, Schlein, Woodward
Result: Adams, Schlein, Woodward, Watt
Sponsored by www.cablestar.co.uk - computer cables & accessories. Save 10% using promo code SPEEDWAY
Heat 13 line up: Holder, Watt, L. Herne, Grajczonek
Result: Watt, Holder, L. Herne, Grajczonek
Sponsored by www.rpm.org.uk
Heat 14 line up: Proctor, Smith, J. Holder?, Woodward
Result: Woodward, Proctor, Smith, J. Holder (I think)
Sponsored by www.ebuyitnow.co.uk/ 10% discount coupon code SPEEDWAY
Heat 15 line up: Ward, Batchelor, Schlein, J. Herne
Result: Schlein, Batchelor, Ward, J. Herne E/F
Sponsored by www.msj.edu.pl www.msjspeedway.com
Heat 16 line up: Sedgmen, Doyle, Adams, Summers
Result: Adams, Doyle, Sedgmen, Summers
Heat 17 line up: Holder, Smith, Summers, Schlein
Result: Holder, Schlein, Smith, Summers
Heat 18 line up: Sedgmen, Proctor, Watt, Ward
Result: Watt, Ward, Proctor, Sedgmen
Heat 19 line up: Batchelor, L. Herne, Woodward, Doyle
Result: Batchelor, Doyle, L. Herne, Woodward
Heat 20 line up: J. Herne, Grajczonek, Gathercole, Adams
Result: Adams, Grajczonek, J. Herne, Gathercole F/X
'B' Final line up: Watt, Woodward, Holder, Schlein
Result: Holder, Schlein, Watt, Woodward F/X
(Winner from the 'B' final goes into the 'A' Final along with the meetings three highest points scorers).
'A' Final line up: Adams, Batchelor, Doyle, Holder
Result: Adams, Holder, Batchelor
Comments: Doyle locked up and went over the handlebars 3rd/4th bend of 1st lap and was excluded from the re-run.
Championship points are awarded: 1st = 20, 2nd = 18, 3rd = 17, 4th = 16, 5th = 15, 6th = 14, 7th = 13, 8th = 12, 9th = 11, 10th = 10, 11th = 9, 12th = 7, 13th = 6, 14th = 4, 15th = 3, 16th = 2.
Scores:
RESULTS ABOVE WERE TAKEN FROM LIVE RADIO COVERAGE, THEY ARE UNCONFIRMED.
Having checked this morning (08-01-09), the announcer mixed up the scores, but the championship points and finishing places have been confirmed.
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Many thanks to Radio Fremantle for their live coverage on this link www.radiofremantle.com/ go to the speedway logo and click 'Listen Live'.
Updater: Jenkie
1. Chris Holder: 1,2,3,2,3 = 11+3+2 (2nd = 18 Points)
2. Tyrone Proctor: 0,2,3,2,1 = 8 (8th = 12)
3. Troy Batchelor: 2,2,3,2,3 = 12+1 (3rd = 17)
4. Leigh Adams: 3,3,3,3,3 = 15+3 (1st = 20)
5. Jay Herne: 0,0,2,0,1 = 3 (15th = 3)
6. Jason Doyle: 3,3,2,2,2 = 12+0 (4th = 16)
7. Davey Watt: 2,3,0,3,3 = 11+1 (6th = 14)
8. Kozza Smith: 1,1,2,1,1 = 6 (10th = 10)
9. Justin Sedgmen: 2,1,0,1,0 = 4 (12th = 7)
10. Rory Schlein: 3,1,2,3,2 = 11+2 (5th = 15)
11. Cory Gathercole: 1,0,0,0 = 1 (14th = 4)
12. Lee Herne: 0,0,0,1,1 = 2 (16th = 2)
13. Cameron Woodward: 3,3,1,3,0 = 10+0 (7th = 13)
14. Josh Grajczonek: 0,0,1,0,2 = 3 (11th = 9)
15. Aaron Summers: 1,1,1,0,0 = 3 (13th = 6)
16. Darcy Ward: 2,2,1,1,2 = 8 (9th = 11)
R1. James Holder: 0, (No confirmation if J. Holder took a ride for Gathercole)
R2. Hugh Skidmore
RESULTS ABOVE WERE TAKEN FROM LIVE RADIO COVERAGE, THEY ARE UNCONFIRMED.
Having checked this morning (08-01-09), the announcer mixed up the scores, but the championship points and finishing places have been changed to those listed in the press report from the meeting.
Heat 1 line up: Holder, Proctor, Batchelor, Adams
Result: Adams, Batchelor, Holder, Proctor
Sponsored by Clean Cut Sports @ www.cleancutsports.com
Heat 2 line up: J. Herne, Doyle, Watt, Smith
Result: Doyle, Watt, Smith, J. Herne
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk
Heat 3 line up: Sedgmen, Schlein, Gathercole, L. Herne
Result: Schlein, Sedgmen, Gathercole, L. Herne
Sponsored by Boxer123 Stamps bought & sold. Pm me here or via the Witches forum
Heat 4 line up: Woodward, Grajczonek, Summers, Ward
Result: Woodward, Ward, Summers, Grajczonek
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 5 line up: Woodward, Holder, Sedgmen, J. Herne
Result: Woodward, Holder, J. Sedgmen, J. Herne Ex/F
Sponsored by Richard and Anne Hollingsworth www.scunthorpespeedway.com
Heat 6 line up: Proctor, Doyle, Schlien, Grajczonek
Result: Doyle, Proctor, Schlein, Grajczonek
Sponsored by www.SpeedwayInfo.co.uk - speedway information for all UK leagues plus Grand Prix & World Cup stats
Heat 7 line up: Batchelor, Watt, Gathercole, Summers
Result: Watt, Batchelor, Summers, Gathercole
Sponsored by Merlin
Heat 8 line up: Adams, Smith, L. Herne, Ward
Result: Adams, Ward, Smith, L. Herne
Sponsored by Speedway Souvenirs available at www.enjaydesigns.net
Heat 9 line up: Holder, Doyle, Ward, Gathercole
Result: Holder, Doyle, Ward, Gathercole
Sponsored by inthedirt clothing - Speedway inspired attire - Website - Ebay - Sale now on!
Heat 10 line up: L. Herne, J. Herne, Summers, Proctor
Result: Proctor, J. Herne, Summers, L. Herne
Sponsored by KanDysoft Speedway spreadsheets www.kandysoft.com
Heat 11 line up: Smith, Sedgmen, Grajczonek, Batchelor
Result: Batchelor, Smith, Grajczonek, Sedgmen
Sponsored by Peter Hopkins
Heat 12 line up: Adams, Watt, Schlein, Woodward
Result: Adams, Schlein, Woodward, Watt
Sponsored by www.cablestar.co.uk - computer cables & accessories. Save 10% using promo code SPEEDWAY
Heat 13 line up: Holder, Watt, L. Herne, Grajczonek
Result: Watt, Holder, L. Herne, Grajczonek
Sponsored by www.rpm.org.uk
Heat 14 line up: Proctor, Smith, J. Holder?, Woodward
Result: Woodward, Proctor, Smith, J. Holder (I think)
Sponsored by www.ebuyitnow.co.uk/ 10% discount coupon code SPEEDWAY
Heat 15 line up: Ward, Batchelor, Schlein, J. Herne
Result: Schlein, Batchelor, Ward, J. Herne E/F
Sponsored by www.msj.edu.pl www.msjspeedway.com
Heat 16 line up: Sedgmen, Doyle, Adams, Summers
Result: Adams, Doyle, Sedgmen, Summers
Heat 17 line up: Holder, Smith, Summers, Schlein
Result: Holder, Schlein, Smith, Summers
Heat 18 line up: Sedgmen, Proctor, Watt, Ward
Result: Watt, Ward, Proctor, Sedgmen
Heat 19 line up: Batchelor, L. Herne, Woodward, Doyle
Result: Batchelor, Doyle, L. Herne, Woodward
Heat 20 line up: J. Herne, Grajczonek, Gathercole, Adams
Result: Adams, Grajczonek, J. Herne, Gathercole F/X
'B' Final line up: Watt, Woodward, Holder, Schlein
Result: Holder, Schlein, Watt, Woodward F/X
(Winner from the 'B' final goes into the 'A' Final along with the meetings three highest points scorers).
'A' Final line up: Adams, Batchelor, Doyle, Holder
Result: Adams, Holder, Batchelor
Comments: Doyle locked up and went over the handlebars 3rd/4th bend of 1st lap and was excluded from the re-run.
Championship points are awarded: 1st = 20, 2nd = 18, 3rd = 17, 4th = 16, 5th = 15, 6th = 14, 7th = 13, 8th = 12, 9th = 11, 10th = 10, 11th = 9, 12th = 7, 13th = 6, 14th = 4, 15th = 3, 16th = 2.
Scores:
Rider | R1 | R2 | R3 | Total |
Leigh Adams | 20 | 20 | 40 | |
Chris Holder | 17 | 18 | 35 | |
Rory Schlein | 18 | 15 | 33 | |
Jason Doyle | 16 | 16 | 32 | |
Cameron Woodward | 15 | 13 | 28 | |
Troy Batchelor | 10 | 17 | 27 | |
Davey Watt | 13 | 14 | 27 | |
Tyrone Proctor | 14 | 12 | 26 | |
Darcy Ward | 6 | 11 | 17 | |
Kozza Smith | 7 | 10 | 17 | |
Cory Gathercole | 12 | 4 | 16 | |
Jay Herne | 11 | 3 | 14 | |
Josh Grajczonek | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
Lee Herne | 9 | 2 | 11 | |
Justin Sedgmen | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
Aaron Summers | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
James Holder | DNR | - | ||
Hugh Skidmore | DNR | DNR |
RESULTS ABOVE WERE TAKEN FROM LIVE RADIO COVERAGE, THEY ARE UNCONFIRMED.
Having checked this morning (08-01-09), the announcer mixed up the scores, but the championship points and finishing places have been confirmed.