Post by batukhan on Jun 25, 2011 15:56:35 GMT
JUNIOR SPEEDWAY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Semi-Final II
Location: Gniezno, Poland
Date: 25 June 2011
Stadium: Stadion Startu Gniezno
1..I Chalov..(RUS)..1,0,2,X,1 = 4
2..S Gustafsson..(SWE)..2,1,3,3,3 = 12
3..J Sedgmen..(AUS)..3,1,1,1,0 = 6
4..A Lebedev..(LAT)..0,X,M,1,0 = 1
5..A Kudryashov..(RUS)..0,2,1,0,1 = 4
6..M B Jensen..(DEN)..1,3,1,2,1 = 8
7..Pt Pawlicki..(POL)..2,3,2,2,2 = 11
8..L Lindgren..(SWE)..3,2,0,0,2 = 7
9..D Kovacic..(CRO)..1,3,2,3,X = 9
10..Pz Pawlicki..(POL)..2,2,3,3,3 = 13
11..L Sundstrom..(SWE)..0,2,3,1,2 = 8
12..A Loktaev..(UKR)..3,3,2,3,3 = 14
13..[W]..O Fajfer..(POL)..3,1,1,2,2 = 9
14..M Janowski..(POL)..2,0,3,1,3 = 9
15..N Malesice..(SLO)..0,0,0,0,0 = 0
16..S Wozniak..(POL)..1,1,0,2,1 = 5
17..[R]..K Newman..(GBR) = DNR
18..[R]..M Helfer..(GER)..0 = 0
Ht 1..Sedgmen, Gustafsson, Chalov, Lebedev
Sponsored by www.enjaydesigns.co.uk
Ht 2..Lindgren, Pt Pawlicki, Jensen, Kudryashov
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk
Ht 3..Loktaev, Pz Pawlicki, Kovacic, Sundstrom
Sponsored by: www.speedway-games.co.uk
Ht 4..Fajfer, Janowski, Wozniak, Malesic
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Ht 5..Kovacic, Kudryashov, Fajfer, Chalov
Sponsored by Splod
Ht 6..Jensen, Pz Pawlicki, Gustafsson, Janowski
Ht 7..Pt Pawlicki, Sundstrom, Sedgmen, Malesic
Sponsored by Merlin
Ht 8..Loktaev, Lindgren, Wozniak, Lebedev [F/Ex]
Ht 9..Sundstrom, Chalov, Jensen, Wozniak
Sponsored by inthedirt clothing - inthedirt.co.uk - facebook.com/inthedirt
Ht 10..Gustafsson, Loktaev, Kudryashov, Malesic
Ht 11..Janowski, Kovacic, Sedgmen, Lindgren
Ht 12..Pz Pawlicki, Pt Pawlick, Fajfer, Helfer [Lebedev Ex/2]
Ht 13..Loktaev, Pt Pawlicki, Janowski, Chalov [F/Ex]
Sponsored by Art and Stitch for all your sewing and art supplies www.artandstitch.co.uk
Ht 14..Gustafsson, Fajfer, Sundstrom, Lindgren
Sponsored by Splod
Ht 15..Pz Pawlicki, Wozniak, Sedgmen, Kudryashov
Sponsored by www.unofficialscorpion.co.uk - The History of Scunthorpe Speedway
Ht 16..Kovacic, Jensen, Lebedev, Malesic
Ht 17..Pz Pawlicki, Lindgren, Chalov, Malesic
Ht 18..Gustafsson, Pt Pawlicki, Wozniak, Kovacic [F/Ex]
Ht 19..Loktaev, Fajfer, Jensen, Sedgmen
Ht 20..Janowski, Sundstrom, Kudryashov, Lebedev
Notes:
1..Ht 8 and we've a re-run without Lebedev who takes a tumble and is excluded.
2..Ht 12 and Lebedev fails to beat the two minutes, is excluded and replaced by Helfer.
3..Ht 13 and we've a re-run without Chalov who takes a tumble and is excluded.
4..Ht 17 and we've a re-run without Kovacic who takes a tumble and is excluded.
5..Ht 19 and Loktaev wins the qualifier.
Taken from:
www.sportowefakty.pl
Semi-Final II
Location: Gniezno, Poland
Date: 25 June 2011
Stadium: Stadion Startu Gniezno
1..I Chalov..(RUS)..1,0,2,X,1 = 4
2..S Gustafsson..(SWE)..2,1,3,3,3 = 12
3..J Sedgmen..(AUS)..3,1,1,1,0 = 6
4..A Lebedev..(LAT)..0,X,M,1,0 = 1
5..A Kudryashov..(RUS)..0,2,1,0,1 = 4
6..M B Jensen..(DEN)..1,3,1,2,1 = 8
7..Pt Pawlicki..(POL)..2,3,2,2,2 = 11
8..L Lindgren..(SWE)..3,2,0,0,2 = 7
9..D Kovacic..(CRO)..1,3,2,3,X = 9
10..Pz Pawlicki..(POL)..2,2,3,3,3 = 13
11..L Sundstrom..(SWE)..0,2,3,1,2 = 8
12..A Loktaev..(UKR)..3,3,2,3,3 = 14
13..[W]..O Fajfer..(POL)..3,1,1,2,2 = 9
14..M Janowski..(POL)..2,0,3,1,3 = 9
15..N Malesice..(SLO)..0,0,0,0,0 = 0
16..S Wozniak..(POL)..1,1,0,2,1 = 5
17..[R]..K Newman..(GBR) = DNR
18..[R]..M Helfer..(GER)..0 = 0
Ht 1..Sedgmen, Gustafsson, Chalov, Lebedev
Sponsored by www.enjaydesigns.co.uk
Ht 2..Lindgren, Pt Pawlicki, Jensen, Kudryashov
Sponsored by Steve Dixon www.stevedixonphotography.co.uk
Ht 3..Loktaev, Pz Pawlicki, Kovacic, Sundstrom
Sponsored by: www.speedway-games.co.uk
Ht 4..Fajfer, Janowski, Wozniak, Malesic
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Ht 5..Kovacic, Kudryashov, Fajfer, Chalov
Sponsored by Splod
Ht 6..Jensen, Pz Pawlicki, Gustafsson, Janowski
Ht 7..Pt Pawlicki, Sundstrom, Sedgmen, Malesic
Sponsored by Merlin
Ht 8..Loktaev, Lindgren, Wozniak, Lebedev [F/Ex]
Ht 9..Sundstrom, Chalov, Jensen, Wozniak
Sponsored by inthedirt clothing - inthedirt.co.uk - facebook.com/inthedirt
Ht 10..Gustafsson, Loktaev, Kudryashov, Malesic
Ht 11..Janowski, Kovacic, Sedgmen, Lindgren
Ht 12..Pz Pawlicki, Pt Pawlick, Fajfer, Helfer [Lebedev Ex/2]
Ht 13..Loktaev, Pt Pawlicki, Janowski, Chalov [F/Ex]
Sponsored by Art and Stitch for all your sewing and art supplies www.artandstitch.co.uk
Ht 14..Gustafsson, Fajfer, Sundstrom, Lindgren
Sponsored by Splod
Ht 15..Pz Pawlicki, Wozniak, Sedgmen, Kudryashov
Sponsored by www.unofficialscorpion.co.uk - The History of Scunthorpe Speedway
Ht 16..Kovacic, Jensen, Lebedev, Malesic
Ht 17..Pz Pawlicki, Lindgren, Chalov, Malesic
Ht 18..Gustafsson, Pt Pawlicki, Wozniak, Kovacic [F/Ex]
Ht 19..Loktaev, Fajfer, Jensen, Sedgmen
Ht 20..Janowski, Sundstrom, Kudryashov, Lebedev
Notes:
1..Ht 8 and we've a re-run without Lebedev who takes a tumble and is excluded.
2..Ht 12 and Lebedev fails to beat the two minutes, is excluded and replaced by Helfer.
3..Ht 13 and we've a re-run without Chalov who takes a tumble and is excluded.
4..Ht 17 and we've a re-run without Kovacic who takes a tumble and is excluded.
5..Ht 19 and Loktaev wins the qualifier.
Taken from:
www.sportowefakty.pl