Post by Sue on Sept 21, 2015 8:45:12 GMT
125cc
15. Dan Thompson - 3 3 3 3 = 12 1st
14. Joe Thompson - 3 2 2 3 = 10 2nd
10. Mickie Simpson - 2 0 3 2 = 7 3rd
44. Bailey Fellows - 2 3 3 X = 8 4th (F)
11. Danny Curl - 3 1 1 2 = 7
49. Alex Goldsbrough - 2 1 2 1 = 6
12. Taya Thirtle - 0 0 2 2 = 4
48. Jay Farish - 1 1 F N = 2
31. Corbin Pavitt - N/S
32. Sheldon Davies - N/S
46. Jack Shimelt - N/S
Heat Results
Heat 1: Curl, Goldsbrough, Farish
Heat 2: Joe Thompson, Simspon, Curl, Thirtle
Heat 3: Dan Thompson, Goldsbrough, Fellows
Heat 4: Dan Thompson, Joe Thompson, Farish, Simpson
Heat 5: Fellows, Goldsbrough, Curl, Thirtle
Heat 6: Simpson, Curl, Farish - Fell
Heat 7: Dan Thompson, Joe Thompson
Heat 8: Fellows, Thirtle
Heat 9: Joe Thompson, Thirtle, Fellows - Excluded
Heat 10: Dan Thompson, Simpson, Goldsbrough
Final: Dan Thompson, Joe Thompson, Simpson, Fellows - Fell / Excluded Time: 67.50
---------------------------------------
150cc
19. Nathan Ablitt - 3 3 2 3 = 11 1st
24. Jason Edwards - 3 3 3 3 = 12 2nd
30. Taylor Hampshire - 2 3 0 2 = 7 3rd
50. Sam Hagon - 2 1 3 0 = 6 4th
13. Sam Stead - R 2 2 1 = 5
27. Keiron McCoy - 2 1 1 1 = 5
47. Mason O'Rourke - 2 R 1 1 = 4
40. Jacob Clayton - 0 R 0 2 = 2
17. James Laker - 1 N 0 R = 1
Heat Results
Heat 1: Edwards, McCoy, Laker, Clayton
Heat 2: Ablitt, Hagon, McCoy, Stead - Retired
Heat 3: Ablitt, O'Rourke, Layer - Retired , Clayton - Retired
Heat 4: Edwards, Hampshire, Hagon, Clayton
Heat 5: Edwards, Stead, McCoy, O'Rourke - Retired
Heat 6: Hampshire, Stead, O'Rourke, Laker
Heat 7: Edwards, Ablitt, Stead, Hampshire
Heat 8: Hagon, Clayton, McCoy, Laker - Retired
Heat 9: Ablitt, Hampshire, O'Rourke, Hagon
Final: Ablitt, Edwards, Hampshire, Hagon 65.8
-------------------------------------------
250cc
2. Tom Brennan - 3 3 3 3 = 12 1st Champion
18. Kyle Bickley - 3 2 3 3 = 11 2nd
25. Jordan Jenkins - 2 2 1 2 = 7 3rd
3. Charlie Brooks - 2 1 2 2 = 7 4th
37. Kean Dicken - 1 0 0 1 = 2
53. Alex Spooner - 0 1 1 0 = 2
1. Sam Bebee - F 1 0 0 = 1
Joe Boatman - N/S
Heat Results
Heat 1: Brennan, Jenkins, Dicken, Spooner
Heat 2: Brennan, Brooks, Spooner, Bebee - Fell
Heat 3: Bickley, Jenkins, Bebee, Dicken
Heat 4: Brennan, Bickley, Brooks, Bebee
Heat 5: Bickley, Brooks, Jenkins, Dicken
Heat 6: Bickley, Brooks, Spooner, Bebee
Heat 7: Brennan, Jenkins, Dicken, Spooner
Final: Brennan, Bickley, Jenkins, Brooks Time: 60.10
--------------------------------------------
500cc
6. Jack Parkinson-Blackburn - 3 3 3 3 = 12 1st Champion
16. Jamie Halder - 2 2 3 2 = 9 2nd
41. William O'Keefe - 1 2 1 3 = 7 3rd
36. Jack Thomas - 3 2 3 3 = 11 4th (X)
22. Lewis Whitmore - 2 2 1 2 = 7
4. Lewis Miller - 1 1 1 2 = 5
5. Mitchell Beckett - 0 0 0 1 = 1
26. Sam Chapman - 1 0 0 0 = 1
29. Sam Woolley - 0 0 1 0 = 1
Kyle Roberts - N/S
Macauley Leek - N/S
Stephen Whitehouse - N/S
Heat Results
Heat 1: Parkinson-Blackburn, Halder, Miller, Beckett
Heat 2: Parkinson-Blackburn, Whitmore, Chapman, Woolley
Heat 3: Thomas, Halder, O'Keefe, Chapman
Heat 4: Halder, Thomas, Miller, Woolley
Heat 5: Parkinson-Blackburn, Whitmore, Woolley, Beckett
Heat 6: Parkinson-Blackburn, O'Keefe, Whitmore, Chapman
Heat 7: Thomas, Whitmore, Miller, Chapman
Heat 8: Thomas, Halder, O'Keefe, Beckett
Heat 9: O'Keefe, Miller, Beckett, Woolley
Final: Parkinson-Blackburn, Halder, O'Keefe, Thomas - Fell / Excluded 61.40
SCB Referee: Dale Entwistle
Line-Up Confirmed
Thanks to Alan_Jones over on the BSF and www.speedwaygb.co/15results/rye_house_20.09.15_res.pdf
15. Dan Thompson - 3 3 3 3 = 12 1st
14. Joe Thompson - 3 2 2 3 = 10 2nd
10. Mickie Simpson - 2 0 3 2 = 7 3rd
44. Bailey Fellows - 2 3 3 X = 8 4th (F)
11. Danny Curl - 3 1 1 2 = 7
49. Alex Goldsbrough - 2 1 2 1 = 6
12. Taya Thirtle - 0 0 2 2 = 4
48. Jay Farish - 1 1 F N = 2
31. Corbin Pavitt - N/S
32. Sheldon Davies - N/S
46. Jack Shimelt - N/S
Heat Results
Heat 1: Curl, Goldsbrough, Farish
Heat 2: Joe Thompson, Simspon, Curl, Thirtle
Heat 3: Dan Thompson, Goldsbrough, Fellows
Heat 4: Dan Thompson, Joe Thompson, Farish, Simpson
Heat 5: Fellows, Goldsbrough, Curl, Thirtle
Heat 6: Simpson, Curl, Farish - Fell
Heat 7: Dan Thompson, Joe Thompson
Heat 8: Fellows, Thirtle
Heat 9: Joe Thompson, Thirtle, Fellows - Excluded
Heat 10: Dan Thompson, Simpson, Goldsbrough
Final: Dan Thompson, Joe Thompson, Simpson, Fellows - Fell / Excluded Time: 67.50
---------------------------------------
150cc
19. Nathan Ablitt - 3 3 2 3 = 11 1st
24. Jason Edwards - 3 3 3 3 = 12 2nd
30. Taylor Hampshire - 2 3 0 2 = 7 3rd
50. Sam Hagon - 2 1 3 0 = 6 4th
13. Sam Stead - R 2 2 1 = 5
27. Keiron McCoy - 2 1 1 1 = 5
47. Mason O'Rourke - 2 R 1 1 = 4
40. Jacob Clayton - 0 R 0 2 = 2
17. James Laker - 1 N 0 R = 1
Heat Results
Heat 1: Edwards, McCoy, Laker, Clayton
Heat 2: Ablitt, Hagon, McCoy, Stead - Retired
Heat 3: Ablitt, O'Rourke, Layer - Retired , Clayton - Retired
Heat 4: Edwards, Hampshire, Hagon, Clayton
Heat 5: Edwards, Stead, McCoy, O'Rourke - Retired
Heat 6: Hampshire, Stead, O'Rourke, Laker
Heat 7: Edwards, Ablitt, Stead, Hampshire
Heat 8: Hagon, Clayton, McCoy, Laker - Retired
Heat 9: Ablitt, Hampshire, O'Rourke, Hagon
Final: Ablitt, Edwards, Hampshire, Hagon 65.8
-------------------------------------------
250cc
2. Tom Brennan - 3 3 3 3 = 12 1st Champion
18. Kyle Bickley - 3 2 3 3 = 11 2nd
25. Jordan Jenkins - 2 2 1 2 = 7 3rd
3. Charlie Brooks - 2 1 2 2 = 7 4th
37. Kean Dicken - 1 0 0 1 = 2
53. Alex Spooner - 0 1 1 0 = 2
1. Sam Bebee - F 1 0 0 = 1
Joe Boatman - N/S
Heat Results
Heat 1: Brennan, Jenkins, Dicken, Spooner
Heat 2: Brennan, Brooks, Spooner, Bebee - Fell
Heat 3: Bickley, Jenkins, Bebee, Dicken
Heat 4: Brennan, Bickley, Brooks, Bebee
Heat 5: Bickley, Brooks, Jenkins, Dicken
Heat 6: Bickley, Brooks, Spooner, Bebee
Heat 7: Brennan, Jenkins, Dicken, Spooner
Final: Brennan, Bickley, Jenkins, Brooks Time: 60.10
--------------------------------------------
500cc
6. Jack Parkinson-Blackburn - 3 3 3 3 = 12 1st Champion
16. Jamie Halder - 2 2 3 2 = 9 2nd
41. William O'Keefe - 1 2 1 3 = 7 3rd
36. Jack Thomas - 3 2 3 3 = 11 4th (X)
22. Lewis Whitmore - 2 2 1 2 = 7
4. Lewis Miller - 1 1 1 2 = 5
5. Mitchell Beckett - 0 0 0 1 = 1
26. Sam Chapman - 1 0 0 0 = 1
29. Sam Woolley - 0 0 1 0 = 1
Kyle Roberts - N/S
Macauley Leek - N/S
Stephen Whitehouse - N/S
Heat Results
Heat 1: Parkinson-Blackburn, Halder, Miller, Beckett
Heat 2: Parkinson-Blackburn, Whitmore, Chapman, Woolley
Heat 3: Thomas, Halder, O'Keefe, Chapman
Heat 4: Halder, Thomas, Miller, Woolley
Heat 5: Parkinson-Blackburn, Whitmore, Woolley, Beckett
Heat 6: Parkinson-Blackburn, O'Keefe, Whitmore, Chapman
Heat 7: Thomas, Whitmore, Miller, Chapman
Heat 8: Thomas, Halder, O'Keefe, Beckett
Heat 9: O'Keefe, Miller, Beckett, Woolley
Final: Parkinson-Blackburn, Halder, O'Keefe, Thomas - Fell / Excluded 61.40
SCB Referee: Dale Entwistle
Line-Up Confirmed
Thanks to Alan_Jones over on the BSF and www.speedwaygb.co/15results/rye_house_20.09.15_res.pdf