Post by Elliot on Aug 19, 2017 16:23:30 GMT
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGODY ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Texter: AllyN
Updater: Elliot
SCB Referee: Jim McGregor
500cc
Champion of 500cc series: Drew Kemp
WINNER: Drew Kemp
2nd: Liam Little
Line Up
2. Liam Little - 2, 2, 2, 2 = 8 2ND
27. Carl Basford - DNR
118. Drew Kemp - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 WINNER
254. Kean Dicken - DNR
Heat Results
Heat 17: Kemp, Little
Line Up: Little,Basford, Kemp, Dicken
Comments: No Basford in blue. 2 riders only.
Heat 22: Kemp, Little
Line Up:Dicken, Kemp, Basford, Little
Comments: 2 riders only.
Heat 27: Kemp, Little
Line Up: Kemp, Little,Dicken, Basford
Comments: 2 riders only.
Heat 32: Kemp, Dicken
Line Up:Basford, Dicken, Little, Kemp
Comments: 2 riders only.
Grand Final: Kemp, Little
Line Up:No, Kemp, No, Little
Comments: 2 riders only.
*************************
250cc
Champion of 250cc series: Leon Flint
WINNER: Leon Flint
2nd: Jason Edwards
3rd: Joe Thompson
4th: Jordan Palin
Line Up
10. Jordan Palin - 2, F/X, 2, 2 = 6 4TH
22. Leon Flint - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 WINNER
24. Jason Edwards - 1, 3, 2, 1 = 7 2ND
43. Jacob Clayton - DNR
50. Nathan Ablitt - 3, 0, F/X, 0 = 3
237. Dan Thompson - F, 2, 0, 0 = 2
337. Joe Thompson - 1, 2, 1, 1 = 5 3RD
Heat Results
Heat 4: Ablitt, Palin, Edwards, D.Thompson - Fell
Line Up: Palin, Ablitt, Edwards, D.Thompson
Comments: D.Thompson fell on bends 3 & 4 lap 4. D.Thompson is up and ok.
Heat 8: Flint, D.Thompson, J.Thompson, Ablitt
Line Up: Flint, D.Thompson,Clayton Ablitt, J.Thompson
Comments:
Heat 12: Re-Run: Awarded: Edwards, J.Thompson, Ablitt - Fell / Excluded (Palin - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Edwards, J.Thompson, Ablitt, Palin
Comments: Race Stopped. Palin fell bend 3 lap 2 and is excluded from the re-run. He is up and ok.
Re-Run: Race Awarded after Ablitt fell on bend 4 lap 2 and is excluded. Ablitt is up and being looked over by the medics.
Heat 16: Flint, Palin, J.Thompson, D.Thompson
Line Up:Clayton J.Thompson, Palin, D.Thompson, Flint
Comments:
Heat 21: Flint, Edwards, J.Thompson, Ablitt
Line Up: Ablitt, Flint, J.Thompson, Edwards
Comments:
Heat 26: Flint, Palin, Edwards, D.Thompson
Line Up: D.Thompson, Edwards, Palin,Clayton Flint
Comments:
Heat 31: Didn't run
Line Up: J.Thompson, Clayton, Flint, Ablitt
Comments:
Grand Final: Flint, Edwards, J.Thompson, Palin - Retired
Line Up: J.Thompson, Palin, Edwards, Flint
Comments: Palin retired during lap 2.
*************************
125cc
WINNER: Harry McGurk
2nd: Corban Pavitt
3rd: Luke Harrison
4th: Elliot Kelly
Line Up
1. Sam McGurk - DNR
3. Mikey Robbins - DNR
4. Harry McGurk - 3, 3, 2, 3 = 11 WINNER
5. Jacob Fellows - DNR
6. Elliot Kelly - 3, 2, 3, 2 = 10 4TH
7. Gregor Miller - 2, 1, 1, 2 = 7
9. Luke Harrison - 3, 2, 2, 3 = 10 3RD
11. Callum Gill - 0, 1, 2, 1 = 4
12. Sonny Springer - 1, 1, 2, 3 = 7
13. Bailey Fellows - 2, 3, 2, 2 = 7
20. Kyran Lydan - 3, R, 2, 0 = 5
23. Archie Freeman - F, 1, 3, 0 = 4
26. Archie Wareham - 1, 0, 1, 2 = 4
45. Danny Smith - 1, 1, 0, 1 = 3
49. Alex Goldsborough - 2, 3, 1, 3 = 9
55. Freddie Fox Baron - DNR
67. Taya Thirtle - 0, 0, 0, 0 = 0
87. Mickie Simpson - 2, 3, EF, N = 5
108. Jack Wright - DNR
117. Corban Pavitt - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 2ND
216. Beau Stonehewer - R, 0, 1, 1 = 2
555. Sam Peters - 0, 0, 0, 1 = 1
Heat Results
Heat 1: Lydan, Miller, Wareham, Stonehewer - Retired
Line Up:S.McGurk Lyden, Miller, Wareham, Stonehewer
Comments:
Heat 2: Harrison, Goldsborough, Springer, Peters
Line Up:Robbins Springer, Harrison, Goldsborough, Peters
Comments:
Heat 3: H.McGurk, B. Fellows, Smith, Gill
Line Up: H.McGurk, Gill,Fox Baron B.Fellows, Smith
Comments:
Heat 5: Didn't run
Line Up:J.Fellows, B.Fellows, Thirtle, S.McGurk
Comments:
Heat 6: Kelly, Simpson, Springer, Lyden - Retired
Line Up: Kelly, Lydan, Simpson,Robbins Springer
Comments: Lyden retired at the tapes.
Heat 7: H.McGurk, Harrison, Miller, Freeman - Fell
Line Up: Miller, Freeman,Wright Harrison, H.McGurk
Comments: Freeman fell on bend 3 lap 1.
Heat 9: Pavitt, Harrison, Freeman, Wareham
Line Up: Harrison, Wareham, Pavitt,J.Fellows Freeman
Comments:
Heat 10: Goldsborough, Kelly, Gill, Stonehewer
Line Up: Gill, Goldsborough, Stonehewer, Kelly
Comments:
Heat 11: Freeman, Springer, Miller, Peters
Line Up: B.Fellows,Fox Baron Springer, Peters, Miller
Comments:
Heat 13: Harrison, Lyden, Smith, Thirtle
Line Up: Lyden, Thirtle, Smith, Harrison
Comments:
Heat 14: Simpson, Gill, Freeman, Peters
Line Up: Freeman, Simpson,S.McGurkPeters, Gill
Comments:
Heat 15: Springer, B.Fellows, Wareham, Thirtle
Line Up: Wareham,Wright Thirtle, Robbins Springer, B.Fellows
Comments:
Heat 18: Pavitt, H.McGurk, Goldsborough, Lyden
Line Up: Goldsborough, Pavitt, H.McGurk, Lyden
Comments: Pavitt just passed H.McGurk on the run in to the finish line for the win.
Heat 19: Didn't run
Line Up: Fox Baron, Stonehewer, J.Fellows, Freeman
Comments:
Heat 20: Kelly, Wareham, Peters, Thirtle
Line Up: Thirtle, Peters, Kelly, Wareham
Comments:
Heat 23: Goldsborough, Miller, Smith, (Simpson - didn't ride)
Line Up: Simpson, Smith, Miller, Goldsborough
Comments: Simpson's bike packs up on he way round so he didn't take the start.
Heat 24: Didn't run
Line Up: Wright, S.McGurk, Harrison, Fox Baron
Comments:
Heat 25: Pavitt, Gill, Stonehewer, Thirtle
Line Up: Pavitt, Robbins, Gill, Thirtle
Comments:
Heat 28: H.McGurk, B.Fellows, Stonehewer (Simpson - didn't ride)
Line Up: Stonehewer, H.McGurk, B.Fellows, Simpson
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 29: Didn't run
Line Up: Peters, J.Fellows, Lyden, Wright
Comments:
Heat 30: Pavitt, Kelly, Smith, Freeman
Line Up: Smith, Kelly, Freeman, Pavitt
Comments:
Grand Final: H.McGurk, Pavitt, Harrison, Kelly
Line Up: Kelly, Harrison, Pavitt, H.McGurk
Comments:
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
2005-2017 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Texter: AllyN
Updater: Elliot
SCB Referee: Jim McGregor
500cc
Champion of 500cc series: Drew Kemp
WINNER: Drew Kemp
2nd: Liam Little
Line Up
2. Liam Little - 2, 2, 2, 2 = 8 2ND
27. Carl Basford - DNR
118. Drew Kemp - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 WINNER
254. Kean Dicken - DNR
Heat Results
Heat 17: Kemp, Little
Line Up: Little,
Comments: No Basford in blue. 2 riders only.
Heat 22: Kemp, Little
Line Up:
Comments: 2 riders only.
Heat 27: Kemp, Little
Line Up: Kemp, Little,
Comments: 2 riders only.
Heat 32: Kemp, Dicken
Line Up:
Comments: 2 riders only.
Grand Final: Kemp, Little
Line Up:
Comments: 2 riders only.
*************************
250cc
Champion of 250cc series: Leon Flint
WINNER: Leon Flint
2nd: Jason Edwards
3rd: Joe Thompson
4th: Jordan Palin
Line Up
10. Jordan Palin - 2, F/X, 2, 2 = 6 4TH
22. Leon Flint - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 WINNER
24. Jason Edwards - 1, 3, 2, 1 = 7 2ND
43. Jacob Clayton - DNR
50. Nathan Ablitt - 3, 0, F/X, 0 = 3
237. Dan Thompson - F, 2, 0, 0 = 2
337. Joe Thompson - 1, 2, 1, 1 = 5 3RD
Heat Results
Heat 4: Ablitt, Palin, Edwards, D.Thompson - Fell
Line Up: Palin, Ablitt, Edwards, D.Thompson
Comments: D.Thompson fell on bends 3 & 4 lap 4. D.Thompson is up and ok.
Heat 8: Flint, D.Thompson, J.Thompson, Ablitt
Line Up: Flint, D.Thompson,
Comments:
Heat 12: Re-Run: Awarded: Edwards, J.Thompson, Ablitt - Fell / Excluded (Palin - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Edwards, J.Thompson, Ablitt, Palin
Comments: Race Stopped. Palin fell bend 3 lap 2 and is excluded from the re-run. He is up and ok.
Re-Run: Race Awarded after Ablitt fell on bend 4 lap 2 and is excluded. Ablitt is up and being looked over by the medics.
Heat 16: Flint, Palin, J.Thompson, D.Thompson
Line Up:
Comments:
Heat 21: Flint, Edwards, J.Thompson, Ablitt
Line Up: Ablitt, Flint, J.Thompson, Edwards
Comments:
Heat 26: Flint, Palin, Edwards, D.Thompson
Line Up: D.Thompson, Edwards, Palin,
Comments:
Heat 31: Didn't run
Comments:
Grand Final: Flint, Edwards, J.Thompson, Palin - Retired
Line Up: J.Thompson, Palin, Edwards, Flint
Comments: Palin retired during lap 2.
*************************
125cc
WINNER: Harry McGurk
2nd: Corban Pavitt
3rd: Luke Harrison
4th: Elliot Kelly
Line Up
1. Sam McGurk - DNR
3. Mikey Robbins - DNR
4. Harry McGurk - 3, 3, 2, 3 = 11 WINNER
5. Jacob Fellows - DNR
6. Elliot Kelly - 3, 2, 3, 2 = 10 4TH
7. Gregor Miller - 2, 1, 1, 2 = 7
9. Luke Harrison - 3, 2, 2, 3 = 10 3RD
11. Callum Gill - 0, 1, 2, 1 = 4
12. Sonny Springer - 1, 1, 2, 3 = 7
13. Bailey Fellows - 2, 3, 2, 2 = 7
20. Kyran Lydan - 3, R, 2, 0 = 5
23. Archie Freeman - F, 1, 3, 0 = 4
26. Archie Wareham - 1, 0, 1, 2 = 4
45. Danny Smith - 1, 1, 0, 1 = 3
49. Alex Goldsborough - 2, 3, 1, 3 = 9
55. Freddie Fox Baron - DNR
67. Taya Thirtle - 0, 0, 0, 0 = 0
87. Mickie Simpson - 2, 3, EF, N = 5
108. Jack Wright - DNR
117. Corban Pavitt - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 2ND
216. Beau Stonehewer - R, 0, 1, 1 = 2
555. Sam Peters - 0, 0, 0, 1 = 1
Heat Results
Heat 1: Lydan, Miller, Wareham, Stonehewer - Retired
Line Up:
Comments:
Heat 2: Harrison, Goldsborough, Springer, Peters
Line Up:
Comments:
Heat 3: H.McGurk, B. Fellows, Smith, Gill
Line Up: H.McGurk, Gill,
Comments:
Heat 5: Didn't run
Line Up:
Comments:
Heat 6: Kelly, Simpson, Springer, Lyden - Retired
Line Up: Kelly, Lydan, Simpson,
Comments: Lyden retired at the tapes.
Heat 7: H.McGurk, Harrison, Miller, Freeman - Fell
Line Up: Miller, Freeman,
Comments: Freeman fell on bend 3 lap 1.
Heat 9: Pavitt, Harrison, Freeman, Wareham
Line Up: Harrison, Wareham, Pavitt,
Comments:
Heat 10: Goldsborough, Kelly, Gill, Stonehewer
Line Up: Gill, Goldsborough, Stonehewer, Kelly
Comments:
Heat 11: Freeman, Springer, Miller, Peters
Line Up: B.Fellows,
Comments:
Heat 13: Harrison, Lyden, Smith, Thirtle
Line Up: Lyden, Thirtle, Smith, Harrison
Comments:
Heat 14: Simpson, Gill, Freeman, Peters
Line Up: Freeman, Simpson,
Comments:
Heat 15: Springer, B.Fellows, Wareham, Thirtle
Line Up: Wareham,
Comments:
Heat 18: Pavitt, H.McGurk, Goldsborough, Lyden
Line Up: Goldsborough, Pavitt, H.McGurk, Lyden
Comments: Pavitt just passed H.McGurk on the run in to the finish line for the win.
Heat 19: Didn't run
Comments:
Heat 20: Kelly, Wareham, Peters, Thirtle
Line Up: Thirtle, Peters, Kelly, Wareham
Comments:
Heat 23: Goldsborough, Miller, Smith, (Simpson - didn't ride)
Line Up: Simpson, Smith, Miller, Goldsborough
Comments: Simpson's bike packs up on he way round so he didn't take the start.
Heat 24: Didn't run
Comments:
Heat 25: Pavitt, Gill, Stonehewer, Thirtle
Line Up: Pavitt, Robbins, Gill, Thirtle
Comments:
Heat 28: H.McGurk, B.Fellows, Stonehewer (Simpson - didn't ride)
Line Up: Stonehewer, H.McGurk, B.Fellows, Simpson
Comments: 3 riders only.
Heat 29: Didn't run
Comments:
Heat 30: Pavitt, Kelly, Smith, Freeman
Line Up: Smith, Kelly, Freeman, Pavitt
Comments:
Grand Final: H.McGurk, Pavitt, Harrison, Kelly
Line Up: Kelly, Harrison, Pavitt, H.McGurk
Comments:
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
2005-2017 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.