Post by Elliot on Jun 22, 2019 16:58:45 GMT
Thanks to Berwickbandits for updates. Please see bottom post for most latest updates.
Referee: Darren Hartley
125-150cc
WINNER: Max Perry
2nd: Max James
3rd: Luke Harrison
1. (668) George Colvin - 0, 0, 1, 1 = 2
2. (1) Jack Franklin - 0, 1, 1, 0 = 2
3. (63) Coopher Rushen - 3, 1, 1, F/X = 5
4. (5) Max Perry - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
5. (446) Jack Shimeit - 1, 2, 2, 2 = 7
6. (86) Sonny Springer - 1, 3, 3, 2 = 9
7. (54) Max James - 3, 3, 2, 3 = 11 2ND
8. (11) Callum Gill - 2, 2, R, 2 = 6
9. (696) Ace Pijper - 1, 3, 2, 3 = 9
10. (9) Luke Harrison - 3, 3, 3, 2 = 11 3RD
11. (555) Freddie Fox Baron - 2, 2, 1, 3 = 8
12. (333) Katie Gordon - 1, 1, 3, 1 = 6
13. (113) Vinne Foord - 0, 3, 2, 2 = 7
14. (257) Rico Joyce - FX, N, N, N = 0 (WITHDRAWN)
15. (145) William Cairns - 1, R, 3, 1 = 5
16. (45) Danny Smith - 2, 2, 2, 3 = 9
17. (266) Caydin Martin - 1, 1, 1, 1 = 4
18. (110) William Hocaniuk - R, 2, 0, R = 2
19. (25) Ben Trigger - 2, 2, 3, 3 = 10 4TH
20. (33) Charlie Wood - 2, 0, 2, 1 = 5
21. (159) Stene Pijper - 0, 0, 0, 1 = 1
22. (181) Maddy Fellows - 0, 1, 0, 0 = 1
Heat 1: Harrison, Smith, Springer, Colvin 74.00
Line Up: Colvin, Springer, Harrison, Smith
Heat 2: James, Fox Baron, Martin, Franklin 73.98
Line Up: Franklin, James, Fox Baron, Martin
Heat 5: Rushden, Gill, Gordon, Hocaniuk - Retired 73.25
Line Up: Rushden, Gill, Gordon, Hocaniuk
Heat 6: Perry, Trigger, A.Pijper, Foord 71.43
Line Up: Perry, A.Pijper, Foord, Trigger
Heat 7: Re-Run: Harrison, Ward, Shimelt 73.13 (Joyce - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Shimelt, Joyce, Harrison, Ward
Heat 10: Springer, Fox Baron, Cairns, S.Pijper 76.32
Line Up: Springer, Fox Baron, Cairns, S.Pijper
Heat 11: James, Smith, Gordon, Fellows 73.44
Line Up: James, Gordon, Smith, Fellows
Heat 12: Foord, Gill, Martin, Colvin 75.81
Line Up: Gill, Foord, Martin, Colvin
Best wishes to Rico Joyce who Withdrew due to injury, However he hopes to be able to ride tomorrow at Swindon if fit enough.
Heat 15: A.Pijper, Hocaniuk, Franklin 73.75
Line Up: A.Pijper,Joyce, Hocaniuk, Franklin
Heat 16: Harrison, Trigger, Rushden, Cairns - Retired 75.63
Line Up: Harrison, Cairns, Trigger, Rushden
Heat 17: Perry, Smith, Fox Baron, Wood 72.97
Line Up: Fox Baron, Smith, Wood, Perry
Heat 20: Gordon, Shimelt, Martin, S.Pijper 59.94
Line Up: Gordon, Martin, S.Pijper, Shimelt
Rest of heats to run over 3 laps due to time lost.
Heat 21: Springer, Foord, Fellows, Hocaniuk 56.75
Line Up: Foord, Hocaniuk, Fellows, Springer
Heat 22: Trigger, James, Colvin 55.39
Line Up:Joyce, Trigger, Colvin, James
Heat 25: Cairns, Wood, Franklin, Gill - Retired 59.67
Line Up: Cairns, Wood, Franklin, Gill
Heat 26: Smith, A.Pijper, Rushden, S.Pijper 57.06
Line Up: Smith, S.Pijper, Rushden, A.Pijper
Heat 29: Perry, Harrison, Martin, Fellows 56.69
Line Up: Martin, Fellows, Perry, Harrison
Heat 30: Fox Baron, Shimelt, Colvin, Hocaniuk - Retired 56.62
Line Up: Hocaniuk, Colvin, Shimelt, Fox Baron
Heat 32: Trigger, Springer, Gordon, Franklin 56.00
Line Up: Trigger, Franklin, Springer, Gordon
Heat 33: Awarded: James, Foord, Wood, Rushden - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Wood, Rushden, James, Foord
Heat 36: Perry, Gill, S.Pijper 58.90
Line Up: S.Pijper, Perry, Gill,Joyce
Heat 37: A.Pijper, Shimelt, Cairns, Fellows 55.56
Line Up: Fellows, Shimelt, A.Pijper, Cairns
Final: Perry, James, Harrison, Trigger 71.4
Line Up: James, Harrison, Perry, Trigger
250cc
WINNER: Sam McGurk
2nd: Sam Hagon
3rd: Sam Peters
1. (84) Eli Meadows - 1, 1, 0, 2 = 4
2. (555) Sam Peters - 2, 1, 3, 1 = 7 2ND
3. (3) Cooper Henderson - R, 0, R, R = 0
4. (350) Sam Hagon - 3, 3, 2, 2 = 10 3RD
5. (13) Josh McPherson - 0, 1, 1, 0 = 2
6. (116) Sam McGurk - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
7. (26) Archie Wareham - 2, 2, 2, 1 = 7 4TH
Heat 3: Hagon, Peters, Meadows, McPherson 67.50
Line Up: Meadows, McPherson, Peters, Hagon
Heat 8: Hagon, Wareham, Meadows, Henderson - Retired 67.32
Line Up: Hagon, Henderson, Meadows, Wareham
Heat 13: S.McGurk, Wareham, Peters, Meadows 66.75
Line Up: S.McGurk, Meadows, Wareham, Peters
Heat 18: Peters, Meadows, McPherson, Henderson 73.31
Line Up: McPherson, Henderson, Peters, Meadows
Heat 23: S.McGurk, Wareham, McPherson, Henderson - Retired 67.44
Line Up: Henderson, Wareham, McPherson, S.McGurk
Heat 27: S.McGurk, Hagon, Peters, McPherson 68.09
Line Up: Peters, Hagon, S.McGurk, McPherson
Heat 34: S.McGurk, Hagon, Wareham, Henderson - Retired 68.17
Line Up: Wareham, S.McGurk, Hagon, Henderson
Final: S.McGurk, Hagon, Peters, 67.2 (Wareham - 2 Minutes / Excluded)
Line Up: Hagon, S.McGurk, Wareham, Peters
Comments: Wareham's bike packed up on route to the start and missed the 2 minutes.
Re-Run: S.McGurk led from the gate.
500cc
WINNER: Jordan Palin
2ND: Joe Thompson
3RD: Dan Thompson
1. (4) Harry McGurk- NS, 1, 2, F/X = 3
2. (456) Joe Thompson- 2, 3, 2, 3 = 10 2ND
3. (4) Kai Ward- 0, 2, 2, 0 = 4
4. (123) Dan Thompson- 3, 3, 1, 2 = 9 3RD
5. (10) Jordan Palin- 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
6. (49) Alex Goldsborough- 1, 1, 0, 3 = 5 4TH
7. (43) Jacob Clayton- 0, N, N, N (Withdrawn)
8. (23) Archie Freeman- 2, 0, 1, 2 = 5
9. (87) Mickie Simpson- 2, F/X, 1, 1 = 4
Heat 4: D.Thompson, Simpson, Goldsborough, H.McGurk 64.00
Line Up: H.McGurk, D.Thompson, Goldsborough, Simpson
Heat 9: Palin, J.Thompson, H.McGurk, Clayton 62.44
Line Up: J.Thompson, Palin, Clayton, H.McGurk
Heat 14: J.Thompson, Freeman, Goldsborough, Ward 64.50
Line Up: Ward, Goldsborough, Freeman, J.Thompson
Heat 19: D.Thompson, Ward, Simspon - Fell / Excluded 66.00
Line Up: D.Thompson,Clayton, Simpson, Ward
Heat 24: Palin, H.McGurk, D.Thompson, Freeman
Line Up: Palin, Freeman, H.McGurk, D.Thompson
Heat 28: Palin, J.Thompson, Simpson, Goldsborough 64.00
Line Up: Goldsborough, Simpson, J.Thompson, Palin
Heat 31: Goldsborough, Ward (H.McGurk - Fell / Excluded) 71.50
Line Up:Clayton, H.McGurk, Ward, Goldsborough
Comments: Short delay after Harry McGurk lifts whilst in the lead on the home straight catching the fence, Harry is up and okay, fence needs repaired though.
Heat 35: J.Thomspon, D.Thompson, Freeman 65.99
Line Up: Freeman, J.Thomspon, D.Thomspon,Clayton
Heat 38: Palin, Freeman, Simpson, Ward 64.81
Line Up: Simpson, Ward, Palin, Freeman
Final: Palin, J.Thompson, D.Thompson, Goldsborough 63.7
Line Up: Goldsborough, Palin, J.Thomspon, D.Thompson
Curfew is at 10:30pm.
2005-2019 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
Referee: Darren Hartley
125-150cc
WINNER: Max Perry
2nd: Max James
3rd: Luke Harrison
1. (668) George Colvin - 0, 0, 1, 1 = 2
2. (1) Jack Franklin - 0, 1, 1, 0 = 2
3. (63) Coopher Rushen - 3, 1, 1, F/X = 5
4. (5) Max Perry - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
5. (446) Jack Shimeit - 1, 2, 2, 2 = 7
6. (86) Sonny Springer - 1, 3, 3, 2 = 9
7. (54) Max James - 3, 3, 2, 3 = 11 2ND
8. (11) Callum Gill - 2, 2, R, 2 = 6
9. (696) Ace Pijper - 1, 3, 2, 3 = 9
10. (9) Luke Harrison - 3, 3, 3, 2 = 11 3RD
11. (555) Freddie Fox Baron - 2, 2, 1, 3 = 8
12. (333) Katie Gordon - 1, 1, 3, 1 = 6
13. (113) Vinne Foord - 0, 3, 2, 2 = 7
14. (257) Rico Joyce - FX, N, N, N = 0 (WITHDRAWN)
15. (145) William Cairns - 1, R, 3, 1 = 5
16. (45) Danny Smith - 2, 2, 2, 3 = 9
17. (266) Caydin Martin - 1, 1, 1, 1 = 4
18. (110) William Hocaniuk - R, 2, 0, R = 2
19. (25) Ben Trigger - 2, 2, 3, 3 = 10 4TH
20. (33) Charlie Wood - 2, 0, 2, 1 = 5
21. (159) Stene Pijper - 0, 0, 0, 1 = 1
22. (181) Maddy Fellows - 0, 1, 0, 0 = 1
Heat 1: Harrison, Smith, Springer, Colvin 74.00
Line Up: Colvin, Springer, Harrison, Smith
Heat 2: James, Fox Baron, Martin, Franklin 73.98
Line Up: Franklin, James, Fox Baron, Martin
Heat 5: Rushden, Gill, Gordon, Hocaniuk - Retired 73.25
Line Up: Rushden, Gill, Gordon, Hocaniuk
Heat 6: Perry, Trigger, A.Pijper, Foord 71.43
Line Up: Perry, A.Pijper, Foord, Trigger
Heat 7: Re-Run: Harrison, Ward, Shimelt 73.13 (Joyce - Fell / Excluded)
Line Up: Shimelt, Joyce, Harrison, Ward
Heat 10: Springer, Fox Baron, Cairns, S.Pijper 76.32
Line Up: Springer, Fox Baron, Cairns, S.Pijper
Heat 11: James, Smith, Gordon, Fellows 73.44
Line Up: James, Gordon, Smith, Fellows
Heat 12: Foord, Gill, Martin, Colvin 75.81
Line Up: Gill, Foord, Martin, Colvin
Best wishes to Rico Joyce who Withdrew due to injury, However he hopes to be able to ride tomorrow at Swindon if fit enough.
Heat 15: A.Pijper, Hocaniuk, Franklin 73.75
Line Up: A.Pijper,
Heat 16: Harrison, Trigger, Rushden, Cairns - Retired 75.63
Line Up: Harrison, Cairns, Trigger, Rushden
Heat 17: Perry, Smith, Fox Baron, Wood 72.97
Line Up: Fox Baron, Smith, Wood, Perry
Heat 20: Gordon, Shimelt, Martin, S.Pijper 59.94
Line Up: Gordon, Martin, S.Pijper, Shimelt
Rest of heats to run over 3 laps due to time lost.
Heat 21: Springer, Foord, Fellows, Hocaniuk 56.75
Line Up: Foord, Hocaniuk, Fellows, Springer
Heat 22: Trigger, James, Colvin 55.39
Line Up:
Heat 25: Cairns, Wood, Franklin, Gill - Retired 59.67
Line Up: Cairns, Wood, Franklin, Gill
Heat 26: Smith, A.Pijper, Rushden, S.Pijper 57.06
Line Up: Smith, S.Pijper, Rushden, A.Pijper
Heat 29: Perry, Harrison, Martin, Fellows 56.69
Line Up: Martin, Fellows, Perry, Harrison
Heat 30: Fox Baron, Shimelt, Colvin, Hocaniuk - Retired 56.62
Line Up: Hocaniuk, Colvin, Shimelt, Fox Baron
Heat 32: Trigger, Springer, Gordon, Franklin 56.00
Line Up: Trigger, Franklin, Springer, Gordon
Heat 33: Awarded: James, Foord, Wood, Rushden - Fell / Excluded
Line Up: Wood, Rushden, James, Foord
Heat 36: Perry, Gill, S.Pijper 58.90
Line Up: S.Pijper, Perry, Gill,
Heat 37: A.Pijper, Shimelt, Cairns, Fellows 55.56
Line Up: Fellows, Shimelt, A.Pijper, Cairns
Final: Perry, James, Harrison, Trigger 71.4
Line Up: James, Harrison, Perry, Trigger
250cc
WINNER: Sam McGurk
2nd: Sam Hagon
3rd: Sam Peters
1. (84) Eli Meadows - 1, 1, 0, 2 = 4
2. (555) Sam Peters - 2, 1, 3, 1 = 7 2ND
3. (3) Cooper Henderson - R, 0, R, R = 0
4. (350) Sam Hagon - 3, 3, 2, 2 = 10 3RD
5. (13) Josh McPherson - 0, 1, 1, 0 = 2
6. (116) Sam McGurk - 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
7. (26) Archie Wareham - 2, 2, 2, 1 = 7 4TH
Heat 3: Hagon, Peters, Meadows, McPherson 67.50
Line Up: Meadows, McPherson, Peters, Hagon
Heat 8: Hagon, Wareham, Meadows, Henderson - Retired 67.32
Line Up: Hagon, Henderson, Meadows, Wareham
Heat 13: S.McGurk, Wareham, Peters, Meadows 66.75
Line Up: S.McGurk, Meadows, Wareham, Peters
Heat 18: Peters, Meadows, McPherson, Henderson 73.31
Line Up: McPherson, Henderson, Peters, Meadows
Heat 23: S.McGurk, Wareham, McPherson, Henderson - Retired 67.44
Line Up: Henderson, Wareham, McPherson, S.McGurk
Heat 27: S.McGurk, Hagon, Peters, McPherson 68.09
Line Up: Peters, Hagon, S.McGurk, McPherson
Heat 34: S.McGurk, Hagon, Wareham, Henderson - Retired 68.17
Line Up: Wareham, S.McGurk, Hagon, Henderson
Final: S.McGurk, Hagon, Peters, 67.2 (Wareham - 2 Minutes / Excluded)
Line Up: Hagon, S.McGurk, Wareham, Peters
Comments: Wareham's bike packed up on route to the start and missed the 2 minutes.
Re-Run: S.McGurk led from the gate.
500cc
WINNER: Jordan Palin
2ND: Joe Thompson
3RD: Dan Thompson
1. (4) Harry McGurk- NS, 1, 2, F/X = 3
2. (456) Joe Thompson- 2, 3, 2, 3 = 10 2ND
3. (4) Kai Ward- 0, 2, 2, 0 = 4
4. (123) Dan Thompson- 3, 3, 1, 2 = 9 3RD
5. (10) Jordan Palin- 3, 3, 3, 3 = 12 MAXIMUM WINNER
6. (49) Alex Goldsborough- 1, 1, 0, 3 = 5 4TH
7. (43) Jacob Clayton- 0, N, N, N (Withdrawn)
8. (23) Archie Freeman- 2, 0, 1, 2 = 5
9. (87) Mickie Simpson- 2, F/X, 1, 1 = 4
Heat 4: D.Thompson, Simpson, Goldsborough, H.McGurk 64.00
Line Up: H.McGurk, D.Thompson, Goldsborough, Simpson
Heat 9: Palin, J.Thompson, H.McGurk, Clayton 62.44
Line Up: J.Thompson, Palin, Clayton, H.McGurk
Heat 14: J.Thompson, Freeman, Goldsborough, Ward 64.50
Line Up: Ward, Goldsborough, Freeman, J.Thompson
Heat 19: D.Thompson, Ward, Simspon - Fell / Excluded 66.00
Line Up: D.Thompson,
Heat 24: Palin, H.McGurk, D.Thompson, Freeman
Line Up: Palin, Freeman, H.McGurk, D.Thompson
Heat 28: Palin, J.Thompson, Simpson, Goldsborough 64.00
Line Up: Goldsborough, Simpson, J.Thompson, Palin
Heat 31: Goldsborough, Ward (H.McGurk - Fell / Excluded) 71.50
Line Up:
Comments: Short delay after Harry McGurk lifts whilst in the lead on the home straight catching the fence, Harry is up and okay, fence needs repaired though.
Heat 35: J.Thomspon, D.Thompson, Freeman 65.99
Line Up: Freeman, J.Thomspon, D.Thomspon,
Heat 38: Palin, Freeman, Simpson, Ward 64.81
Line Up: Simpson, Ward, Palin, Freeman
Final: Palin, J.Thompson, D.Thompson, Goldsborough 63.7
Line Up: Goldsborough, Palin, J.Thomspon, D.Thompson
Curfew is at 10:30pm.
2005-2019 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.