Post by Elliot on Jun 21, 2018 17:26:36 GMT
* PLEASE NOTE: This site is not an official results service and should not be used for the purposes of betting and gambling syndicates or companies. For official results, please refer to http://speedwaygb.co**
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGODY ADMINISTRATORA
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Updater: Elliot
WINNER: Jaroslaw Hampel
2nd: Antonio Lindback
3rd: Kai Huckenbeck
Line Up
1. Andreas Jonsson - 3, 0, 1, 2, 1 = 7
2. Leon Madsen - 2, 1, 1, 3, 1 = 8
3. Emil Sayfutdinov - 0, 1, 2, 1, 2 = 6
4. Robert Lambert - T/(RC - 1), 2, 1, 0, 3 = 6
5. Peter Kildemand - 2, 2, 0, 3, 1 = 8
6. Krzysztof Kasprzak - T/(NK - 0), 2, 2, 1, 3 = 8
7. Vaclav Milik - 1, 2, 2, 3 , 0 = 8
8. Jaroslaw Hampel - 3, 3, 3, 2, 3, 3 = 17 WINNER
9. Kai Huckenbeck - 1, 3, 0, 3, 3, 1 = 11 3RD
10. Adrian Gala - 3, 0, 0, 0, 2 = 5
11. Josef Franc - 0, 0, 0, 0, 0 = 0
12. Andrey Kudryashov - 2, 0, 2, 0, 1 = 5
13. Andzejs Lebedevs - 0, 1, 3, 1, 0 = 5
14. Piotr Pawlicki - 2, 3, 1, 1, 2 = 9
15. Antonio Lindback - 3, 3, 3, 2, 0, 2 = 13 2ND
16. Mikkel Michelsen - 1, 1, 3, 2, 2, 0 = 9 4TH
17. Robert Chmiel - 1
18. Norbert Krakowiak - 0
Heat Results
Heat 01: Re-Run: Jonsson, Madsen, Chmiel, Sayfutdinov 64.25 (Lambert - Tapes / Excluded)
Line Up: Jonsson, Madsen, Sayfutdinov,Lambert - Tapes Chmiel
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Lambert touched the tapes and is excluded from the re-run. Chmiel replaces Lambert in the re-run.
Re-Run: Good start from Jonsson to take the lead, Madsen 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Chmiel 4th. Chimel does a great pass on the outside of Sayfutdinov on the backstraight of lap 1 for 3rd. Madsen is pushing hard for the lead, but can't get enough to pass Jonsson.
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk
Heat 02: Re-Run: Hampel, Kildemand, Milik, Krakowiak 64.56 (Kasprzak - Tapes / Excluded)
Line Up: Kildemand, Milik,Kasprzak - Tapes Krakowick, Hampel
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Kasprzak broke the tapes. 2 races in a row now tapes ruined! Kasprzak is excluded from the re-run and replaced by Krakowick.
Re-Run: Kildmemand takes the lead. Hampel makes a superb start from the outside and takes the lead on backstraight of lap 1, Kildemand 2nd, Milik 3rd and Krakowick 4th.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Gala, Kudryashov, Huckenbeck, Franc 65.34
Line Up: Gala, Franc, Huckenbeck, Kudryashov
Comments: Gala takes the lead, Franc 2nd, Huckenbeck 3rd and Kudryashov 4th. Kudryashov passes Franc and Huckenbeck on the outside of backstraight of lap 1 for 2nd.
Sponsored by andout www.canadianspeedway.com
Heat 04: Lindback, Pawlicki, Michelsen, Lebedevs 64.30
Line Up: Lindback, Pawlicki, Michelsen, Lebedevs
Comments: Lindback takes the lead, Pawlikci 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Lebedevs 4th. Lindback has a good lead after 3 laps for the win out front.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Huckenbeck, Kildemand, Lebedevs, Jonsson 64.41
Line Up: Lebedevs, Jonsson, Kildemand, Huckenbeck
Comments: Good start by Kildemand to get the lead with Huckenbeck fighting for the lead around the backstraight and Huckenbeck takes it into bend 3, Kildemand 2nd, Lebedevs 3rd and Jonsson 4th.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Pawlicki, Kasprzak, Madsen, Gala 64.78
Line Up: Pawlicki, Gala, Madsen, Kasprzak
Comments: Pawlicki makes the start for the lead, Madsen pushing hard in 2nd, Gala 3rd and Kasprzak 4th. Kasprzak passes Gala for 3rd on bend 4 lap 1. Madsen pushing hard throughout until he goes too wide on bend 2 lap 3 which allows Kasprzak through into 2nd.
Sponsored by Memories Of Poole Pirates Speedway Club www.facebook.com/groups/859822440748832/
Heat 07: Lindback, Milik, Sayfutdinov, Franc 64.43
Line Up: Franc, Lindback, Milik, Sayfutdinov
Comments: Good start by Lindback to take the lead, Milik 2nd, Franc 3rd and Sayfutdinov 4th. Sayfutdinov comes through for 3rd past Franc on bend 4 lap 1. Sayfutdinov pushing hard for 2nd during the last 2 laps and nearly passes on the last bend.
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Hampel, Lambert, Michelsen, Kudryashov 64.91
Line Up: Lambert, Hampel, Kudryashov, Michelsen
Comments: Good start by Hampel to take the lead, Lambert 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Kudryashov 4th. Lambert riding wide and still holding onto 2nd well, pushing hard in the final 2 laps to catch up Hampel but can't get enough speed to get past.
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Michelsen, Kasprzak, Jonsson, Franc 64.76
Line Up: Kasprzak, Michelsen, Jonsson, Franc
Comments: Good start by Kasprzak for the lead until the backstraight when Michelsen comes through for the lead, Kasprzak 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Franc 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Re-Run: Lindback, Kudryashov, Madsen, Kildemand 64.56
Line Up: Kudryashov, Kildemand, Lindback, Madsen
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Madsen jumped too early and warned, all 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Great start from Kudryashov for the lead, Lindback 2nd, Kildemand 3rd and Madsen 4th. Lindback makes a good pass on bends 3 and 4 for the lead past Kudryashov. Madsen also moves through to 3rd on the same bend by passiong Kildemand. Madsen pushing hard for 2nd but Kudryashov holding on.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Hampel, Sayfutdinov, Pawlicki, Huckenbeck 64.76
Line Up: Hampel, Huckenbeck, Sayfutdinov, Pawlicki
Comments: Good start for the lead by Hampel, Huckenbeck 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Pawlicki at the back. Sayfutdinov and Pawlicki come through for 2nd and 3rd by passing Huckenbeck on the backstraight of lap 1.
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Lebedevs, Milik, Lambert, Gala 64.47
Line Up: Lebedevs, Lambert, Gala, Milik
Comments: Lebedevs takes the lead, Milik 2nd, Lambert 3rd and Gala 4th. Lambert pushing hard throughout but couldn’t get past Kilik.
Sponsored by
Heat 13: Milik, Jonsson, Pawlicki, Kudryashov 64.78
Line Up: Milik, Kudryashov, Pawlicki, Jonsson
Comments: Milik takes the lead, Kudryashov 2nd, Jonsson 3rd, Pawlicki 4th. Kudryashov makes a mistake on bend 4 lap 2 allowing Jonsson and Pawlicki through for 2nd and 3rd.
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Madsen, Hampel, Lebedevs, Franc 64.98
Line Up: Madsen, Lebedevs, Hampel, Franc
Comments: Madsen takes the lead, Hampel 2nd, Lebedevs 3rd and Franc 4th.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Kildemand, Michelsen, Sayfutdinov, Gala 64.76
Line-up: Michelsen, Sayfutdinov, Gala, Kildemand
Comments: Great start from Michelsen to take the lead, Kildemand 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Gala 4th. Great riding by Kildemand to push hard and round the outside of Michelsen for the lead on bend 2 lap 2.
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Huckenbeck, Lindback, Kasprzak, Lambert 64.50
Line Up: Huckenbeck, Kasprzak, Lambert, Lindback
Comments: Good start from Huckenbeck for the lead, Kasprzak 2nd, Lindback 3rd and Lambert 4th. Lindback takes 2nd on the backstraight of lap 1 from Kasprzak.
Heat 17: Hampel, Gala, Jonsson, Lindback 64.72
Line Up: Jonsson, Hampel, Lindback, Gala
Comments: Good start for Hampel to take the lead, Jonsson 2nd, Gala 3rd and Lindback 4th. Gala takes 2nd from Jonsson on bend 2 lap 1. Jonsson pushing hard on Gala, but can't get past for 2nd.
Heat 18: Huckenbeck, Michelsen, Madsen, Milik 64.42
Line Up: Huckenbeck, Madsen, Milik, Michelsen
Comments: Good start from Huckenbeck for the lead, Madsen 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Milik 4th. Michelsen and Milik come through for 2nd and 3rd past Milik on the backstraight of lap 1. Madsen takes 3rd on bend 2 lap 3 from Milik.
Heat 19: Kasprzak, Sayfutdinov, Kudryashov, Lebedevs 64.22
Line Up: Sayfutdinov, Kudryashov, Lebedevs, Kasprzak
Comments: Good start by Sayfutdinov for the lead, Kasprzak round the outside for 2nd, Kudryashov 3rd and Lebedevs 4th. Kasprzak takes the lead from Sayfutdinov on bend 1 lap 2.
Heat 20: Lambert, Pawlicki, Kildemand, Franc 64.70
Line Up: Kildemand, Pawlicki, Franc, Lambert
Comments: Great start by Lambert and eventually takes the lead round the outside on the backstraight of lap 1, Kildemand 2nd, Pawlicki 3rd and Franc 4th. Kildemand and Pawlicki battling hard for 2nd into lap 2, with Pawlicki taking it into bend 2 lap 2. Superb ride by Lambert to win his final heat of the evening!
Semi-Final: Huckenbeck, Michelsen, Kildemand, Pawlicki - Retired 64.63
Line Up: Huckenbeck, Michelsen, Kildemand, Pawlicki
Comments: Pawlicki's bike packs up at the tapes and he retired. Huckenbeck takes the lead, Michelsen 2nd, Kildemand 3rd.
Grand Final: Hampel, Lindback, Huckenbeck, Michelsen 65.34
Line Up: Hampel, Huckenbeck, Michelsen, Lindback
Comments: Hampel takes the lead, Huckenbeck 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Lindback 4th. Lindback passes Michelsen for 3rd on bend 3 lap 1. Lindback passes Huckenbeck on the backstraight of lap 2 for 2nd.
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
2005-2018 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.
KOPIOWANIE TYLKO ZA ZGOD
Please remember that these updates cost the texter and updater money, please don't ruin it for others by posting the score up before the updater has had a chance to update this screen
All Updates will appear in this window, please feel free to post any comments below.
Updater: Elliot
WINNER: Jaroslaw Hampel
2nd: Antonio Lindback
3rd: Kai Huckenbeck
Line Up
1. Andreas Jonsson - 3, 0, 1, 2, 1 = 7
2. Leon Madsen - 2, 1, 1, 3, 1 = 8
3. Emil Sayfutdinov - 0, 1, 2, 1, 2 = 6
4. Robert Lambert - T/(RC - 1), 2, 1, 0, 3 = 6
5. Peter Kildemand - 2, 2, 0, 3, 1 = 8
6. Krzysztof Kasprzak - T/(NK - 0), 2, 2, 1, 3 = 8
7. Vaclav Milik - 1, 2, 2, 3 , 0 = 8
8. Jaroslaw Hampel - 3, 3, 3, 2, 3, 3 = 17 WINNER
9. Kai Huckenbeck - 1, 3, 0, 3, 3, 1 = 11 3RD
10. Adrian Gala - 3, 0, 0, 0, 2 = 5
11. Josef Franc - 0, 0, 0, 0, 0 = 0
12. Andrey Kudryashov - 2, 0, 2, 0, 1 = 5
13. Andzejs Lebedevs - 0, 1, 3, 1, 0 = 5
14. Piotr Pawlicki - 2, 3, 1, 1, 2 = 9
15. Antonio Lindback - 3, 3, 3, 2, 0, 2 = 13 2ND
16. Mikkel Michelsen - 1, 1, 3, 2, 2, 0 = 9 4TH
17. Robert Chmiel - 1
18. Norbert Krakowiak - 0
Heat Results
Heat 01: Re-Run: Jonsson, Madsen, Chmiel, Sayfutdinov 64.25 (Lambert - Tapes / Excluded)
Line Up: Jonsson, Madsen, Sayfutdinov,
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Lambert touched the tapes and is excluded from the re-run. Chmiel replaces Lambert in the re-run.
Re-Run: Good start from Jonsson to take the lead, Madsen 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Chmiel 4th. Chimel does a great pass on the outside of Sayfutdinov on the backstraight of lap 1 for 3rd. Madsen is pushing hard for the lead, but can't get enough to pass Jonsson.
Sponsored by www.jaybeadesigns.co.uk
Heat 02: Re-Run: Hampel, Kildemand, Milik, Krakowiak 64.56 (Kasprzak - Tapes / Excluded)
Line Up: Kildemand, Milik,
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Kasprzak broke the tapes. 2 races in a row now tapes ruined! Kasprzak is excluded from the re-run and replaced by Krakowick.
Re-Run: Kildmemand takes the lead. Hampel makes a superb start from the outside and takes the lead on backstraight of lap 1, Kildemand 2nd, Milik 3rd and Krakowick 4th.
Sponsored by MADDRUM5 www.youtube.com/user/MADDRUM5/videos
Heat 03: Gala, Kudryashov, Huckenbeck, Franc 65.34
Line Up: Gala, Franc, Huckenbeck, Kudryashov
Comments: Gala takes the lead, Franc 2nd, Huckenbeck 3rd and Kudryashov 4th. Kudryashov passes Franc and Huckenbeck on the outside of backstraight of lap 1 for 2nd.
Sponsored by andout www.canadianspeedway.com
Heat 04: Lindback, Pawlicki, Michelsen, Lebedevs 64.30
Line Up: Lindback, Pawlicki, Michelsen, Lebedevs
Comments: Lindback takes the lead, Pawlikci 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Lebedevs 4th. Lindback has a good lead after 3 laps for the win out front.
Sponsored by Friends of Edinburgh Speedway www.foes.info/
Heat 05: Huckenbeck, Kildemand, Lebedevs, Jonsson 64.41
Line Up: Lebedevs, Jonsson, Kildemand, Huckenbeck
Comments: Good start by Kildemand to get the lead with Huckenbeck fighting for the lead around the backstraight and Huckenbeck takes it into bend 3, Kildemand 2nd, Lebedevs 3rd and Jonsson 4th.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 06: Pawlicki, Kasprzak, Madsen, Gala 64.78
Line Up: Pawlicki, Gala, Madsen, Kasprzak
Comments: Pawlicki makes the start for the lead, Madsen pushing hard in 2nd, Gala 3rd and Kasprzak 4th. Kasprzak passes Gala for 3rd on bend 4 lap 1. Madsen pushing hard throughout until he goes too wide on bend 2 lap 3 which allows Kasprzak through into 2nd.
Sponsored by Memories Of Poole Pirates Speedway Club www.facebook.com/groups/859822440748832/
Heat 07: Lindback, Milik, Sayfutdinov, Franc 64.43
Line Up: Franc, Lindback, Milik, Sayfutdinov
Comments: Good start by Lindback to take the lead, Milik 2nd, Franc 3rd and Sayfutdinov 4th. Sayfutdinov comes through for 3rd past Franc on bend 4 lap 1. Sayfutdinov pushing hard for 2nd during the last 2 laps and nearly passes on the last bend.
Sponsored by
Heat 08: Hampel, Lambert, Michelsen, Kudryashov 64.91
Line Up: Lambert, Hampel, Kudryashov, Michelsen
Comments: Good start by Hampel to take the lead, Lambert 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Kudryashov 4th. Lambert riding wide and still holding onto 2nd well, pushing hard in the final 2 laps to catch up Hampel but can't get enough speed to get past.
Sponsored by
Heat 09: Michelsen, Kasprzak, Jonsson, Franc 64.76
Line Up: Kasprzak, Michelsen, Jonsson, Franc
Comments: Good start by Kasprzak for the lead until the backstraight when Michelsen comes through for the lead, Kasprzak 2nd, Jonsson 3rd and Franc 4th.
Sponsored by
Heat 10: Re-Run: Lindback, Kudryashov, Madsen, Kildemand 64.56
Line Up: Kudryashov, Kildemand, Lindback, Madsen
Comments: Unsatisfactory start, Madsen jumped too early and warned, all 4 back for the re-run.
Re-Run: Great start from Kudryashov for the lead, Lindback 2nd, Kildemand 3rd and Madsen 4th. Lindback makes a good pass on bends 3 and 4 for the lead past Kudryashov. Madsen also moves through to 3rd on the same bend by passiong Kildemand. Madsen pushing hard for 2nd but Kudryashov holding on.
Sponsored by
Heat 11: Hampel, Sayfutdinov, Pawlicki, Huckenbeck 64.76
Line Up: Hampel, Huckenbeck, Sayfutdinov, Pawlicki
Comments: Good start for the lead by Hampel, Huckenbeck 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Pawlicki at the back. Sayfutdinov and Pawlicki come through for 2nd and 3rd by passing Huckenbeck on the backstraight of lap 1.
Sponsored by
Heat 12: Lebedevs, Milik, Lambert, Gala 64.47
Line Up: Lebedevs, Lambert, Gala, Milik
Comments: Lebedevs takes the lead, Milik 2nd, Lambert 3rd and Gala 4th. Lambert pushing hard throughout but couldn’t get past Kilik.
Sponsored by
Heat 13: Milik, Jonsson, Pawlicki, Kudryashov 64.78
Line Up: Milik, Kudryashov, Pawlicki, Jonsson
Comments: Milik takes the lead, Kudryashov 2nd, Jonsson 3rd, Pawlicki 4th. Kudryashov makes a mistake on bend 4 lap 2 allowing Jonsson and Pawlicki through for 2nd and 3rd.
Sponsored by Speedway Fiction www.speedwayfiction.co.uk
Heat 14: Madsen, Hampel, Lebedevs, Franc 64.98
Line Up: Madsen, Lebedevs, Hampel, Franc
Comments: Madsen takes the lead, Hampel 2nd, Lebedevs 3rd and Franc 4th.
Sponsored by Splod
Heat 15: Kildemand, Michelsen, Sayfutdinov, Gala 64.76
Line-up: Michelsen, Sayfutdinov, Gala, Kildemand
Comments: Great start from Michelsen to take the lead, Kildemand 2nd, Sayfutdinov 3rd and Gala 4th. Great riding by Kildemand to push hard and round the outside of Michelsen for the lead on bend 2 lap 2.
Sponsored by Lakesidelive follow us on Twitter @lakesidelive
Heat 16: Huckenbeck, Lindback, Kasprzak, Lambert 64.50
Line Up: Huckenbeck, Kasprzak, Lambert, Lindback
Comments: Good start from Huckenbeck for the lead, Kasprzak 2nd, Lindback 3rd and Lambert 4th. Lindback takes 2nd on the backstraight of lap 1 from Kasprzak.
Heat 17: Hampel, Gala, Jonsson, Lindback 64.72
Line Up: Jonsson, Hampel, Lindback, Gala
Comments: Good start for Hampel to take the lead, Jonsson 2nd, Gala 3rd and Lindback 4th. Gala takes 2nd from Jonsson on bend 2 lap 1. Jonsson pushing hard on Gala, but can't get past for 2nd.
Heat 18: Huckenbeck, Michelsen, Madsen, Milik 64.42
Line Up: Huckenbeck, Madsen, Milik, Michelsen
Comments: Good start from Huckenbeck for the lead, Madsen 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Milik 4th. Michelsen and Milik come through for 2nd and 3rd past Milik on the backstraight of lap 1. Madsen takes 3rd on bend 2 lap 3 from Milik.
Heat 19: Kasprzak, Sayfutdinov, Kudryashov, Lebedevs 64.22
Line Up: Sayfutdinov, Kudryashov, Lebedevs, Kasprzak
Comments: Good start by Sayfutdinov for the lead, Kasprzak round the outside for 2nd, Kudryashov 3rd and Lebedevs 4th. Kasprzak takes the lead from Sayfutdinov on bend 1 lap 2.
Heat 20: Lambert, Pawlicki, Kildemand, Franc 64.70
Line Up: Kildemand, Pawlicki, Franc, Lambert
Comments: Great start by Lambert and eventually takes the lead round the outside on the backstraight of lap 1, Kildemand 2nd, Pawlicki 3rd and Franc 4th. Kildemand and Pawlicki battling hard for 2nd into lap 2, with Pawlicki taking it into bend 2 lap 2. Superb ride by Lambert to win his final heat of the evening!
Semi-Final: Huckenbeck, Michelsen, Kildemand, Pawlicki - Retired 64.63
Line Up: Huckenbeck, Michelsen, Kildemand, Pawlicki
Comments: Pawlicki's bike packs up at the tapes and he retired. Huckenbeck takes the lead, Michelsen 2nd, Kildemand 3rd.
Grand Final: Hampel, Lindback, Huckenbeck, Michelsen 65.34
Line Up: Hampel, Huckenbeck, Michelsen, Lindback
Comments: Hampel takes the lead, Huckenbeck 2nd, Michelsen 3rd and Lindback 4th. Lindback passes Michelsen for 3rd on bend 3 lap 1. Lindback passes Huckenbeck on the backstraight of lap 2 for 2nd.
*************************
Comments:
Riding Order Confirmed.
2005-2018 All meetings are copyrighted to Speedway Updates, permission must be sought and we must be fully credited before they are used elsewhere.